Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championship 2005 B10 Belfort, France

Last update 02.12.2007 11:07:54, Creator/Last Upload: heinz herzog

Player overview for ISR

ISR
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.Group
13RODSHTEIN Maxim2459ISR101111½½0½½7,013Boys B18
30fmPORAT Ido2354ISR101½0110½005,062Boys B18
43CASPI Israel2241ISR1011½0½10117,027Boys B16
28NABATY Tamir2140ISR111000½½½116,535Boys B14
18POPILSKI Gil2120ISR½11½11010118,08Boys B12
43CHIKMAN Alan0ISR100001½½1116,055Boys B10
12ATNILOV Bela2153ISR½½01101½½½16,528Girls U16
27PORAT Maya1948ISR1010011½11½7,019Girls U14
27EFROIMSKI Marsel0ISR110110101107,013Girls U10

Results of the last round for ISR

Rd.Bo.No. NamePts. ResultPts. Name No.
111238
MICHIELSEN Joost ½ - ½ RODSHTEIN Maxim
13
113130
fmPORAT Ido5 0 - 15 PENA GOMEZ Manuel
45
112776
FOUGERIT Valentin6 0 - 16 CASPI Israel
43
113159
HANSEN-CHERSTIOUK Alexei 0 - 1 NABATY Tamir
28
11816
NYZHNYK Illya7 0 - 17 POPILSKI Gil
18
113622
AMANGELDIEV Gurbangeldi5 0 - 15 CHIKMAN Alan
43
111412
ATNILOV Bela 1 - 0 TONEL Giulia
56
1157
SKINKE Katrina ½ - ½ PORAT Maya
27
11627
EFROIMSKI Marsel7 0 - 1 KOTEPALLI Sai Nirupama
49

Player details for ISR

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
RODSHTEIN Maxim 2459 ISR Rp:2457 Pts. 7,0
164TWEEDIE Steven2172SCO6,0s 1
246ARNGRIMSSON Dagur2294ISL5,5w 0
360CHAU Olivier2209FRA5,0s 1
450VICOL Dorian2273MDA5,5w 1
524VALEANU Eduard-Andrei2398ROM7,0s 1
622imAMIN Bassem2400EGY7,5w 1
73imKHAIRULLIN Ildar2538RUS8,5s ½
814fmMORANDA Wojciech2453POL7,5w ½
95VITIUGOV Nikita2519RUS7,5s 0
1036WEN Yang2327CHN6,5w ½
1138MICHIELSEN Joost2320NED7,0s ½
fm PORAT Ido 2354 ISR Rp:2140 Pts. 5,0
183ADAM Etienne2030FRA4,5w 1
2105WANG Li0CHN5,5s 0
357PAPADOPOULOS Ioannis2233GRE5,0w 1
451fmMENG Fanhao2270CAN5,0s ½
541HUNGASKI Robert Andrew2308USA5,5w 0
659ARMBRUST Florian2228GER6,0s 1
744BOGOSAVLJEVIC Boban2302SCG6,5w 1
87imBRAUN Arik2475GER6,5s 0
952FOSSUM Oystein Boyum2262NOR5,5w ½
1069VOVK Ilja2127EST6,0s 0
1145PENA GOMEZ Manuel2297ESP6,0w 0
CASPI Israel 2241 ISR Rp:2316 Pts. 7,0
1121THRIMAVITHARANA Ravin1896SRI4,0s 1
21gmNGUYEN Ngoc Truongson2554VIE7,5s 0
394CRONAN James2065AUS5,0w 1
477LIU Elliot2138USA5,0w 1
54imSZABO Krisztian2422HUN8,0s ½
612KRIVOBORODOV Egor2390RUS7,0w 0
788imSTANDER Heinrich2090RSA6,0s ½
869ENCHEV Ivajlo2155BUL6,5w 1
930fmROMBALDONI Denis2327ITA6,5s 0
1062HUERGA LEACHE Mikel2176ESP6,0w 1
1176FOUGERIT Valentin2138FRA6,0s 1
NABATY Tamir 2140 ISR Rp:1983 Pts. 6,5
194GACIU Vlad0CAN5,0w 1
2103KRUGER Eitel0RSA3,5s 1
38fmLE Quang Liem2326VIE9,0w 1
418BOYCHEV Mariyan2240BUL8,5s 0
510FELLER Sebastien2282FRA7,5w 0
649PLASKAN Jure2057SLO6,0s 0
765SOCHACKI Wojtek1973FRA6,0w ½
870LUPASCU Dorin1953MDA6,0s ½
9125SIMONIAN Tigran0ARM7,0s ½
1053IVEKOVIC Zvonimir2049CRO5,5w 1
1159HANSEN-CHERSTIOUK Alexei2019DEN5,5s 1
POPILSKI Gil 2120 ISR Rp:1952 Pts. 8,0
180JUREVICIUS Tomas0LTU5,0w ½
294NIJS Nils0BEL5,0s 1
3116TODOROV Rosen0BUL5,5w 1
440CORLATESCU Dragos1928ROM6,5s ½
599RAHIMOV Rahmatjon0UZB7,0w 1
612fmTER SAHAKYAN Samvel2140ARM8,5s 1
78wfmHOU Yifan2158CHN8,0s 0
8108SOCHACKI Christophe0FRA6,0w 1
94SETHURAMAN S.P.2203IND7,5s 0
1034PAVLIDIS Antonios1989GRE7,0w 1
1116NYZHNYK Illya2131UKR7,0s 1
CHIKMAN Alan 0 ISR Rp:1436 Pts. 6,0
1106STARTIN Hal0WLS4,0s 1
2116WANG Andew0USA6,0w 0
397QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto0ESP6,0s 0
4114VAN Lucas0USA5,0w 0
588NAGDA Ankush0KEN5,0s 0
6111TU Han Wen0CHN3,0w 1
796PIRIS Eduardo0PAR3,5s ½
8108TERRAZAS BALDERRAMA Maximiliano0MEX5,0w ½
9100ROBERTS Marcel Jude0RSA4,0s 1
1085MOHAN Vasanta Ruba Varman0IND4,0w 1
1122AMANGELDIEV Gurbangeldi0TKM5,0s 1
ATNILOV Bela 2153 ISR Rp:1940 Pts. 6,5
111wimSHMIRINA Evgenija2157GER6,0w ½
232ZHORZHOLIANI Meri2019GEO6,5s ½
326IKONOMOPOULOU Maria2044GRE5,5w 0
464EXLER Veronika0AUT4,0s 1
549IGNACZ Rozsa1903HUN5,5w 1
634AMED Stephanie2001ARG7,0s 0
780MIDDELVELD Martine0NED6,0w 1
838STEIL-ANTONI Fiona1956LUX6,0s ½
933VAN DER MERWE Anna Margaretha2012RSA5,0w ½
1042MILLER Naomi1943ENG5,5s ½
1156TONEL Giulia1793ITA5,5w 1
PORAT Maya 1948 ISR Rp:1566 Pts. 7,0
176MC VAY Karsten0USA6,5s 1
283PARRILLA Medina0USA6,5w 0
364HOMYAKOVA Katsiaryna0BLR6,0s 1
474LE Hoan Tran Chau0VIE7,5w 0
588RYSBAYEVA Algerim0KAZ6,5s 0
662HEINZEL Lisette0AUT5,5w 1
748CECHETTO Lea0FRA4,5s 1
854DROBRENSKI Jessika0BRA5,0w ½
966JORGENSEN Line Jin0NOR5,0s 1
1091SCHUT Donna0NED5,5w 1
117SKINKE Katrina2100LAT7,0s ½
EFROIMSKI Marsel 0 ISR Rp:1540 Pts. 7,0
170ROY Myriam0CAN6,5w 1
273SAIKHANCHIMEG Tsogtsaikman0MGL7,0s 1
387WANG Jue0CHN9,0w 0
491ZHURBENSKIY Eve0USA6,0s 1
569ROY Ali0SCO6,0w 1
65LACH Aleksandra1822POL8,5s 0
789YANG Sylvia0USA6,0w 1
850KOU Yingya0CHN8,0s 0
984UNAPHKSHVILI Nani0GEO6,5w 1
1057MUCHA Magdalena0POL7,5s 1
1149KOTEPALLI Sai Nirupama0IND8,5w 0