Logged on: Gast
Servertime 03.05.2024 02:33:33
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2013 - Challenger A
Last update 31.01.2013 11:20:03, Creator/Last Upload: Stephen Boyd ffe
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 4 on 2013/01/24 at 09:45
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
11
IM
Sanchez Castillo Sarai
2212
3
1 - 0
3
Jaunooby Ali R
2178
17
2
14
Sanchez Botella Luis Javier
2196
3
1 - 0
3
O`Toole George E
2204
13
3
27
Pinho Paulo
2128
2½
0 - 1
2½
WGM
Dolzhikova Olga
2239
4
4
9
Zygouris Hristos
2218
2½
1 - 0
2½
Kvisla Johannes Luangtep
2148
24
5
54
Onabogun Kolade
1978
2½
½ - ½
2½
CM
Urbina Perez Juan Antonio
2214
10
6
1
FM
Scharrer Patrick
2248
2
1 - 0
2½
Severijnen Arjon
2138
26
7
6
FM
Nikolaidis Konstantinos
2233
2
1 - 0
2
Kozarcanin Sead
2090
39
8
29
Wiedersich Jens
2120
2
½ - ½
2
Vea Odin Blikra
2233
7
9
30
Byrn Carsten
2114
2
0 - 1
2
Galvan Jesus
2231
8
10
18
FM
Smith Andrew Philip
2175
2
0 - 1
2
FM
Gromovs Sergejs
2001
49
11
32
Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin
2113
2
1 - 0
2
Byron Alan M
2167
19
12
42
Corsino Gianluca
2059
2
1 - 0
2
FM
Pena Riasco Alexander
2156
21
13
25
Jameson David
2143
2
0 - 1
2
Schouten Freek
2060
41
14
44
Zanetti Bruno
2030
2
1 - 0
2
Janev Pavel
2126
28
15
23
Burrows Martin P
2153
1½
1 - 0
2
Talbot Nathan L
0
70
16
43
Van Dongen Edwin
2055
1½
0 - 1
1½
Olhovik Andrei
2246
2
17
40
Lindsoe Fredrik Aunan
2064
1½
0 - 1
1½
FM
Lyell Mark
2235
5
18
50
Rios Gonzalez Jose Antonio
1990
1½
0 - 1
1½
Cawley Paul F
2113
31
19
35
Wallgren Ulf
2097
1½
1 - 0
1½
Hamer Martyn
2025
45
20
60
Becham Khalid
1929
1½
½ - ½
1½
FM
Kandic Milan
2090
38
21
52
Sevillano Garcia Joaquin
1983
1
0 - 1
1
Elishev Ivan
2185
15
22
16
Taus Martin
2181
1
1 - 0
1
Ungureanu Sandu
2019
47
23
20
Vinas Guerrero Carlos A.
2167
1
1 - 0
1
Reppen Ellisiv
2005
48
24
33
Gieritz Dietmar
2112
1
0 - 1
1
Suez-Panama Gilles
1989
51
25
34
El Mabrouk Issam
2099
1
- - +
1
Hermes Geoff R
1968
56
26
36
Samu Sorin-Mihai
2095
1
1 - 0
1
Haddock Paul
1674
64
27
66
Tveten Per
1597
1
0 - 1
1
Nafri Khalil
2091
37
28
53
Campos Calvo-Sotelo Juan
1978
½
1 - 0
½
Njaa John-Olav
0
68
29
61
Lochte Szilvia
1923
½
0 - 1
½
Talbot Mark A
0
69
30
67
Gravett Alan
1912
½
0 - 1
½
Munoz Jorva Miguel Angel
1916
62
31
57
Brown David
1967
0
1 - 0
0
Georgieva Emilia
1949
59
32
63
Longdin Michael
1787
0
1 - 0
0
Nwachukwu Chino
1962
58
33
3
FM
Storey Charles H
2245
1
0
not paired
34
12
Aerni Andreas
2206
0
0
not paired
35
22
Allor Chukwuka
2154
1
0
not paired
36
46
Bryn Askild
2019
0
0
not paired
37
55
Obiamiwe Paul
1973
½
0
not paired
38
65
Welch David
1617
1
0
not paired
39
71
Garcia Valer Jesus
1883
0
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use