Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

8th World School Individual Chess Championship Open U9

Last update 06.05.2012 18:38:10, Creator/Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 5)

Player overview for SRI

SRI
SNoNameRtgIFED123456789Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-Group
20Iru Kumarasiri W M G0SRI101½½10½04,518300,00Open U7
7Thilakarathne G M H1593SRI11010111½6,56150,00Open U9
14Nanayakkara J A K Saranath1402SRI1011101106,01030-5,10Open U9
15Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan1320SRI11½0½1½105,51730-4,20Open U9
27Theekshana H G Denuwan1572SRI1010101015,02930-21,60Open U11
28Weerasinghe Chamath1486SRI1½01011½05,0323015,30Open U11
29Lahiru N P G Sithija1449SRI1011001015,033309,00Open U11
33Doluweera Minul Sanjula1745SRI0110100014,05215-16,35Open U13
44Thilakarathne G M S1659SRI1½1000½104,04730-20,40Open U13
84Wickramasinghe Seniya Manjula0SRI10001½½0½3,557300,00Open U13
30Kumara T G V S H1717SRI0100011014,02900,00Open U15
33Chandula Eds1583SRI00½1½½0½03,04030-11,10Open U15
34Bandara K G M G1575SRI010001½013,53530-16,50Open U15
11Lamawansa Yasas1937SRI0111011½½6,061522,65Open U17
14Lamahewa C1853SRI0001100114,016151,95Open U17
6Gunathilake M D Wonara S0SRI110001½115,5500,00Girls U7
12Samali Pathirana SPS0SRI001010½013,5900,00Girls U7
35Tharushi Thirimanna HDN0SRI0011111005,01100,00Girls U9
28Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa0SRI00100101½3,536300,00Girls U11
43Yapa Binudi Senarath0SRI1½0½1½0003,532300,00Girls U11
15Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini1646SRI0101100104,02030-21,90Girls U13
22Nonis P A R R1318SRI01010½10½4,019300,30Girls U13
14Gunaratne Manisha Suchini1567SRI011½0½0104,0201511,10Girls U15
15Methmini Nelunika1561SRI0110001½14,51615-4,80Girls U15
16Kottahachchi A S1495SRI101000½103,52630-21,00Girls U15
7Basnayake I U1799SRI10½½½½½½½4,5915-10,95Girls U17
10Gimhani H Shashipraba1629SRI0011½½0½14,510156,60Girls U17
12Rajapakshe Nuwanthi Dileka1482SRI01½0011½04,015154,80Girls U17

Results of the last round for SRI

Rd.Bo.No.NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtgNo.
9820Iru Kumarasiri W M GSRI0 0 - 1 Makarov IlyaKAZ026
9214Nanayakkara J A K SaranathSRI14026 0 - 17 Baasansuren ErdeneMGL023
9318Akochenok DaniilRUS06 ½ - ½6 Thilakarathne G M HSRI15937
956Landa Medrano GabrielPER1630 1 - 0 Liyanage Ranindu DilshanSRI132015
91028Weerasinghe ChamathSRI14865 0 - 15 Popa Eduard-AdrianROU176214
91850Enache Tudor-EduardROU04 0 - 14 Theekshana H G DenuwanSRI157227
91955Gruzman IlyaISR04 0 - 14 Lahiru N P G SithijaSRI144929
91717Abbasov ZaurAZE18524 1 - 04 Thilakarathne G M SSRI165944
92833Doluweera Minul SanjulaSRI17453 1 - 0 Mudzingwa TakundaZIM074
93155Abend IlayISR03 ½ - ½3 Wickramasinghe Seniya ManjulaSRI084
91633Chandula EdsSRI15833 0 - 13 Martinez Baquero Hugo EstebanCOL194016
91940Muchemwa VictorZIM0 0 - 13 Kumara T G V S HSRI171730
92134Bandara K G M GSRI1575 1 - 0 Ncube SifisoZIM041
9311Lamawansa YasasSRI1937 ½ - ½ Bida Mihai-EugenROU21963
9714Lamahewa CSRI18533 1 - 04 Gandhi AnishIND193612
9412Samali Pathirana SPSSRI0 1 - 0 Otetea IoanaROU010
952Cretu FlaviaROU01 0 - 1 Gunathilake M D Wonara SSRI06
9631Sade DefneTUR0 1 - 05 Tharushi Thirimanna HDNSRI035
91520Balan Briana-CleopatraROU0 1 - 0 Yapa Binudi SenarathSRI043
91840Sibajeva MarijaLTU03 ½ - ½3 Jayaweera Sayuni GihansaSRI028
9929Faruq Afifa AyyunINA04 1 - 04 Wickramasinghe Dilhara IshiniSRI164615
91322Nonis P A R RSRI1318 ½ - ½ Purvis AnnaENG034
9820Batsaikhan GanchimegMGL04 1 - 04 Gunaratne Manisha SuchiniSRI156714
91015Methmini NelunikaSRI1561 1 - 0 Kottahachchi A SSRI149516
937Basnayake I USRI17994 ½ - ½6 Anggraini Mukim NadyaINA013
9614Goncalves Moreno Magly Del ValVEN04 1 - 04 Rajapakshe Nuwanthi DilekaSRI148212
9910Gimhani H ShashiprabaSRI1629 1 - 00 Magarin SemelaROU015

Player details for SRI

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
Iru Kumarasiri W M G 0 SRI Rp:1157 Pts. 4,5
139Tampea Radu0ROU0,0- 1K
24Aslanov Umud0AZE6,0w 0
311Cotutiu Stefan0ROU3,5s 1
431Panturu Octavian-Nicu0ROU5,0w ½
527McCarty-Snead Callaghan0ENG5,0s ½
637Severin Tudor-Mihai0ROU6,0s 1
725Lendvai Oliver0HUN5,5w 0
87Bolukbasi Arda0TUR4,5s ½
926Makarov Ilya0KAZ5,5w 0
Thilakarathne G M H 1593 SRI Rp:1366 Pts. 6,5
149Ilmanov Fateh0AZE3,5s 1
263Prisacari Ivan0MDA5,0w 1
322Aydincelebi Kagan0TUR5,0s 0
445Gheorghiu Stefan-Daniel0BEL5,5w 1
526Bayasgalan Kherlen0MGL7,0s 0
668Rojas Steven0PER5,5w 1
747Gorodetzky Matan0ISR5,5s 1
876Stroe Flavius-Gabriel0ROU5,5w 1
918Akochenok Daniil0RUS6,5s ½
Nanayakkara J A K Saranath 1402 SRI Rp:1378 Pts. 6,0
156Mursalli Matin0AZE5,5w 1
276Stroe Flavius-Gabriel0ROU5,5s 0
354Moisa Dimitrie-Cezar0ROU3,5w 1
459Padurariu Mihai-Edward0ROU5,0s 1
543Fotache Tudor-Felix0ROU4,5w 1
62Medvedyk Volodymyr1678UKR6,0s 00,17-0,1730-5,10
753Misin Alexandr0MDA5,5w 1
851Mamyrbay Alibek0KAZ6,0s 1
923Baasansuren Erdene0MGL8,0w 0
Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan 1320 SRI Rp:1328 Pts. 5,5
157Orga Felix-Cosmin0ROU2,5s 1
275Stolyarsky Igor0ISR4,5w 1
351Mamyrbay Alibek0KAZ6,0s ½
428Budiarto Dhatuyo0INA6,0w 0
553Misin Alexandr0MDA5,5s ½
663Prisacari Ivan0MDA5,0w 1
756Mursalli Matin0AZE5,5w ½
845Gheorghiu Stefan-Daniel0BEL5,5s 1
96Landa Medrano Gabriel1630PER6,5s 00,14-0,1430-4,20
Theekshana H G Denuwan 1572 SRI Rp:1517 Pts. 5,0
168Mohsunov Mahammad0AZE0,0- 1K
28CMNitish Belurkar1841IND6,5s 00,17-0,1730-5,10
360Imanov Nariman0AZE3,0w 1
45Mirauta Stefano-Marius1867ROU5,5w 00,15-0,1530-4,50
559Ignat Vlad-Rovin0ROU4,5s 1
67Zhalmakhanov Ramazan1855KAZ6,5w 00,16-0,1630-4,80
774Remus Elliot Luke0ENG4,0s 1
813Ghaderi Arman K1772IRI5,0w 00,24-0,2430-7,20
950Enache Tudor-Eduard0ROU4,0s 1
Weerasinghe Chamath 1486 SRI Rp:1526 Pts. 5,0
169Moreby James0ENG3,5w 1
210Asadli Vugar1796AZE6,0s ½0,140,363010,80
36Sidorov Anton1859RUS5,5w 00,10-0,1030-3,00
447Dembinsky Eden0ISR4,5s 1
542Bojoi Cristian0ROU4,5w 0
671Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru0ROU3,0s 1
753Gitzman Michael0ISR4,5w 1
83Shemyjakin Valerii1929UKR5,5s ½0,080,423012,60
914Popa Eduard-Adrian1762ROU6,0w 00,17-0,1730-5,10
Lahiru N P G Sithija 1449 SRI Rp:1565 Pts. 5,0
170Nechita Vlad-Mihai0ROU4,5s 1
27Zhalmakhanov Ramazan1855KAZ6,5w 00,08-0,0830-2,40
374Remus Elliot Luke0ENG4,0s 1
49Anamaria Estrada Franco1819PER5,0w 10,100,903027,00
55Mirauta Stefano-Marius1867ROU5,5s 00,08-0,0830-2,40
613Ghaderi Arman K1772IRI5,0w 00,13-0,1330-3,90
775Rosca Victor-Adrian0ROU3,0s 1
824Najafi Khaniabadi Kiarash1588IRI5,5w 00,31-0,3130-9,30
955Gruzman Ilya0ISR4,0s 1
Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1745 SRI Rp:1269 Pts. 4,0
177Priasmoro Novendra0INA6,0w 0
264Ciobanu Stefan0ROU3,0s 1
382Vanlint Alexander0ENG3,5w 1
49Tumanov Dmitri1923FIN5,5s 00,27-0,2715-4,05
579Rafili Said0AZE4,5w 1
654Abdullayev Farid0AZE4,0s 0
752Mamyrbay Assad1482KAZ4,0w 00,82-0,8215-12,30
868Feldman Antony0ISR5,0s 0
974Mudzingwa Takunda0ZIM3,5w 1
Thilakarathne G M S 1659 SRI Rp:1528 Pts. 4,0
186Zoulty Roy0ISR3,5s 1
218Shagdurov Denis1821RUS7,0w ½0,290,21306,30
385Zhu Richard0ENG4,0s 1
46Sevgi Volkan1967TUR7,0w 00,14-0,1430-4,20
512Drygalov Sergey1895RUS6,5s 00,20-0,2030-6,00
623Stefanov Emil1808BUL4,5w 00,30-0,3030-9,00
784Wickramasinghe Seniya Manjula0SRI3,5s ½
880Saif Al Hamed0UAE3,5w 1
917Abbasov Zaur1852AZE5,0s 00,25-0,2530-7,50
Wickramasinghe Seniya Manjula 0 SRI Rp:1480 Pts. 3,5
142Levitan Tal1688ISR5,0w 1
222Escalante Ramirez Brian Sebast1809PER5,5s 0
338Andreescu Darie-Ioan1724ROU5,5w 0
453Arjun Adappa1461IND4,5s 0
573Moarij Hayat Abdul0PAK1,0s 1
650Zhou Yang-Jian1603ENG3,5w ½
744Thilakarathne G M S1659SRI4,0w ½
841Nistor Stefan1696ROU4,0s 0
955Abend Ilay0ISR3,5s ½
Kumara T G V S H 1717 SRI Rp:1395 Pts. 4,0
123Rahimli Ilkin1844AZE5,5s 00,33-0,3300,00
241Ncube Sifiso0ZIM1,5w 1
314Gheorghiu Calin1989ROU5,0s 00,17-0,1700,00
446Urazayev Arystanbek0KAZ5,5w 0
542Ofir Eran0ISR4,5s 0
644Rondel Joshua0JCI3,5w 1
745Shlaen Rem0ISR4,0s 1
818Jumanov Elbek1911UZB4,5w 00,25-0,2500,00
940Muchemwa Victor0ZIM2,5s 1
Chandula Eds 1583 SRI Rp:1416 Pts. 3,0
17Sozin Stepan2123RUS5,0w 00,08-0,0830-2,40
245Shlaen Rem0ISR4,0s 0
340Muchemwa Victor0ZIM2,5w ½
437Clipa Teodor0ROU2,0s 1
527Eyvazov Javanshir1733AZE3,5w ½0,300,20306,00
643Purevkhatan Uuganjargal0MGL3,5s ½
724Sarkhanli Orkhan1822AZE4,5w 00,20-0,2030-6,00
835Pancu Veniamin-Mihai1449ROU3,5s ½0,68-0,1830-5,40
916Martinez Baquero Hugo Esteban1940COL4,0w 00,11-0,1130-3,30
Bandara K G M G 1575 SRI Rp:1471 Pts. 3,5
110Babazade Javidan2054AZE5,5s 00,08-0,0830-2,40
244Rondel Joshua0JCI3,5w 1
323Rahimli Ilkin1844AZE5,5s 00,17-0,1730-5,10
425Taalaibekov Tagir1817KGZ4,5w 00,20-0,2030-6,00
543Purevkhatan Uuganjargal0MGL3,5s 0
637Clipa Teodor0ROU2,0w 1
727Eyvazov Javanshir1733AZE3,5s ½0,290,21306,30
831Baciu Alexandru1715ROU4,5s 00,31-0,3130-9,30
941Ncube Sifiso0ZIM1,5w 1
Lamawansa Yasas 1937 SRI Rp:1955 Pts. 6,0
11CMIgambergenov Alibek2280KAZ6,5w 00,12-0,1215-1,80
216Bran David-Ionel0ROU2,0s 1
320Houimel Omar0TUN4,0s 1
419Gubba Tafadzwa0ZIM4,5w 1
54Talipov Nafis2155RUS6,5s 00,22-0,2215-3,30
612Gandhi Anish1936IND4,0w 10,500,50157,50
72CMEmiroglu Cankut2214TUR5,0s 10,170,831512,45
86Lkhagvasuren Tsedvee2089MGL7,0s ½0,300,20153,00
93Bida Mihai-Eugen2196ROU6,0w ½0,180,32154,80
Lamahewa C 1853 SRI Rp:1422 Pts. 4,0
14Talipov Nafis2155RUS6,5s 00,15-0,1515-2,25
219Gubba Tafadzwa0ZIM4,5w 0
317Bulgac Serghei0MDA4,5s 0
4-bye- --- 1
518Gombingo Alvin0ZIM2,5w 1
610Marinescu Stefan1980ROU4,5w 00,33-0,3315-4,95
720Houimel Omar0TUN4,0s 0
816Bran David-Ionel0ROU2,0w 1
912Gandhi Anish1936IND4,0w 10,390,61159,15
Gunathilake M D Wonara S 0 SRI Rp:1280 Pts. 5,5
17Karaseni Ekaterina0RUS4,0s 1
213Ulker Ceren0TUR5,5w 1
34Ganganbars Maralgua0MGL6,5w 0
410Otetea Ioana0ROU4,5s 0
58Mihut Maria-Emilia0ROU4,5w 0
612Samali Pathirana SPS0SRI3,5s 1
75Gnilorybova Victoria0RUS8,5w ½
81Castaneda Alla Ynza0PER1,0w 1
92Cretu Flavia0ROU1,0s 1
Samali Pathirana SPS 0 SRI Rp:1120 Pts. 3,5
15Gnilorybova Victoria0RUS8,5w 0
21Castaneda Alla Ynza0PER1,0s 0
37Karaseni Ekaterina0RUS4,0s 1
43Dubenco Alexandra0MDA3,0w 0
52Cretu Flavia0ROU1,0s 1
66Gunathilake M D Wonara S0SRI5,5w 0

Show complete list