Logged on: Gast
Servertime 11.05.2024 13:41:56
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Chessable British Chess Championships 2022: Championship
Last update 21.08.2022 16:33:52, Creator/Last Upload: englishchessfederation
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 8 on 2022/08/20 at 1430
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
8
IM
Wadsworth Matthew J
2418
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Pert Nicholas
2537
1
2
16
FM
Grieve Harry
2390
5½
1 - 0
5½
IM
Eggleston David J
2331
19
3
9
IM
Pert Richard G
2411
5
½ - ½
5½
GM
Arkell Keith C
2409
10
4
3
GM
Emms John M
2474
4½
1 - 0
5
GM
Gormally Daniel W
2466
5
5
4
IM
Clarke Brandon G I
2474
4½
½ - ½
4½
FM
Willow Jonah B
2393
15
6
6
IM
Kirk Ezra
2442
4½
1 - 0
4½
Taylor Adam A
2204
34
7
18
FM
Claridge-Hansen William
2345
4½
½ - ½
4½
GM
Davies Nigel R
2425
7
8
12
IM
Jackson James P
2406
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Merriman John
2297
23
9
30
CM
Turner Max N
2247
4
½ - ½
4
IM
Milchev Nikolay
2408
11
10
14
GM
Wells Peter K
2396
4
½ - ½
4
IM
Kolbus Dietmar
2272
26
11
24
FM
Richardson John R
2296
4
0 - 1
4
CM
Balaji Aaravamudhan
2194
35
12
29
FM
Dishman Stephen
2248
4
½ - ½
4
WIM
Yao Lan
2274
25
13
36
CM
Villiers Thomas
2170
3½
½ - ½
3½
GM
Ward Chris G
2402
13
14
20
IM
Lane Gary W
2328
3½
½ - ½
3½
Birtwistle Nigel
2151
40
15
37
FM
Storey Charles H
2167
3½
0 - 1
3½
IM
Rudd Jack
2318
21
16
22
WGM
Toma Katarzyna
2303
3½
½ - ½
3½
Pollack Oscar
2020
56
17
47
Lentzos Ioanis
2097
3½
½ - ½
3½
IM
Bradbury Neil H
2211
32
18
27
IM
Zapolskis Antanas
2266
3
1 - 0
3½
Price Gwilym
2129
44
19
2
GM
Hebden Mark L
2476
3
½ - ½
3
Okhai Shabir
2137
42
20
28
Domenech Vianney
2258
3
½ - ½
3
Burrows Martin P
2064
50
21
31
Stoyanov Viktor
2246
3
½ - ½
3
Finn Peter
2033
55
22
33
Jones Steven A
2210
2½
0 - 1
2½
WGM
Jackson Sheila
2070
48
23
51
Forster Matthew
2058
2½
½ - ½
2½
Brewer Callum D
2159
38
24
39
Payne Matthew J
2155
2½
½ - ½
2½
Ethelontis Alexandros N
2055
53
25
45
FM
Eames Robert S
2112
2½
1 - 0
2½
Donaldson Thomas
1982
58
26
59
Salmons Calum
1944
2½
1 - 0
2½
FM
Waddington Mike P
2066
49
27
43
FM
Walker Martin G
2135
1½
1 - 0
2
Rathbone-Jones Ifan
2006
57
28
54
Ashworth Michael
2039
1½
1 - 0
1½
Mulay Partha
1822
60
29
52
Horton Justin
2058
1½
1
bye
30
17
FM
Derakhshani Borna
2374
3½
0
not paired
31
41
Modi Shyam Jagdish
2148
2
0
not paired
32
46
Onslow Alfie
2111
1
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 06.05.2024 10:32
Legal details/Terms of use