Dubai 2020 World School Tournament Group A

FederationUnited Arab Emirates ( UAE )
Chief ArbiterJavier Perez Llera
LocationDubai
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeRound robin for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2021/11/25 to 2021/11/26
Rating-Ø1773
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 26.11.2021 11:06:38, Creator/Last Upload: PÉREZ LLERA, Javier

Tournament selectionGroup A, Group B, KO Phase
Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  4. EDM Torrelavega (RtgAvg:1838, TB1: 9 / TB2: 9)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID12345Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IGLESIAS FERREIRA Andres2104ESP54507669½10102,552025
2TABUENCA MENDATAURIGOITIA Daniel2094ESP24563617110103,052063
3VILLAR PIRIZ Adrian1919ESP24537209010102,051931
4AGUIRRE MEDIAVILLA Laura1608ESP24572594½00101,551804
5AGUIRRE MEDIAVILLA Elena1466ESP24572608000,022055
6GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Manuel1262ESP545560150000,031512

Player info

IGLESIAS FERREIRA Andres 2104 ESP Rp:2025
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
19SAMDANI Sahil Sagar1786IND1,0w ½1
211PAN Kevin2256USA1,5s 11
320FMROJAS SALAS Steven2180PER3,0w 01
444ALNAIMI Geith1280UAE0,0s 11
52GMGUKESH D2621IND5,0w 01
TABUENCA MENDATAURIGOITIA Daniel 2094 ESP Rp:2135
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
15WFMVISHWA Vasnawala2047IND2,0s 12
212PALUSA Maurya1862USA2,0w 12
319FMFLORES QUILLAS Diego Saul Rodri2240PER4,5s 02
441ABDULLA Younes Alkhemeiri1557UAE0,0w 12
51GMPRAGGNANANDHAA R2610IND5,0s 02
VILLAR PIRIZ Adrian 1919 ESP Rp:1859
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
17VRANDESH Parekh1808IND4,0w 03
213HE Stephen1785USA1,0s 13
321VASQUEZ VARGAS Henry Richard2073PER5,0w 03
438WCMALMAAMARI Zainab Darwish1451UAE0,0s 13
53GMMENDONCA Leon Luke2536IND4,0w 03
AGUIRRE MEDIAVILLA Laura 1608 ESP Rp:1655
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
16WFMDHYANA Patel2155IND4,5s ½4
215WCMPANG Ashley1846USA2,0w 04
322WFMCONTRERAS HUAMAN Fiorella1973PER3,0s 04
442AHMED Younes Alkhemeiri0UAE0,0w 14
534RINDHIYA V2047IND3,0s 04
AGUIRRE MEDIAVILLA Elena 1466 ESP Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
324WFMGARCIA ANDRADA Heidy Nicole1903PER2,5w 05
535CMMRITHYUNJAY Mahadevan2206IND2,0w 05
GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Manuel 1262 ESP Rp:712
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
110SWAYHAM P Das1675IND2,5w 05
217LEE Yesun1760USA1,0s 05
439MOUZA Nasser Alshamsi1101UAE1,0s 05

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2021/11/25 at 11:00
Bo.3  EDM TorrelavegaRtg-4  Gujarat State Chess AssociationRtg2 : 3
3.1
IGLESIAS FERREIRA, Andres
2104-
SAMDANI, Sahil Sagar
1786½ - ½
3.2
TABUENCA MENDATAURIGOITIA, Daniel
2094-WFM
VISHWA, Vasnawala
20471 - 0
3.3
VILLAR PIRIZ, Adrian
1919-
VRANDESH, Parekh
18080 - 1
3.4
AGUIRRE MEDIAVILLA, Laura
1608-WFM
DHYANA, Patel
2155½ - ½
3.5
GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ, Manuel
1262-
SWAYHAM, P Das
16750 - 1
Round 2 on 2021/11/25 at 12:30
Bo.5  Mission San Jose Hopkins JuniorRtg-3  EDM TorrelavegaRtg2 : 3
2.1
PAN, Kevin
2256-
IGLESIAS FERREIRA, Andres
21040 - 1
2.2
PALUSA, Maurya
1862-
TABUENCA MENDATAURIGOITIA, Daniel
20940 - 1
2.3
HE, Stephen
1785-
VILLAR PIRIZ, Adrian
19190 - 1
2.4WCM
PANG, Ashley
1846-
AGUIRRE MEDIAVILLA, Laura
16081 - 0
2.5
LEE, Yesun
1760-
GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ, Manuel
12621 - 0
Round 3 on 2021/11/26 at 10:00
Bo.3  EDM TorrelavegaRtg-1  Saco OliverosRtg0 : 5
2.1
IGLESIAS FERREIRA, Andres
2104-FM
ROJAS SALAS, Steven
21800 - 1
2.2
TABUENCA MENDATAURIGOITIA, Daniel
2094-FM
FLORES QUILLAS, Diego Saul Rodri
22400 - 1
2.3
VILLAR PIRIZ, Adrian
1919-
VASQUEZ VARGAS, Henry Richard
20730 - 1
2.4
AGUIRRE MEDIAVILLA, Laura
1608-WFM
CONTRERAS HUAMAN, Fiorella
19730 - 1
2.5
AGUIRRE MEDIAVILLA, Elena
1466-WFM
GARCIA ANDRADA, Heidy Nicole
19030 - 1
Round 4 on 2021/11/26 at 11:30
Bo.2  Al Ain Culture & Chess ClubRtg-3  EDM TorrelavegaRtg1 : 4
3.1
ALNAIMI, Geith
1280-
IGLESIAS FERREIRA, Andres
21040 - 1
3.2
ABDULLA, Younes Alkhemeiri
1557-
TABUENCA MENDATAURIGOITIA, Daniel
20940 - 1
3.3WCM
ALMAAMARI, Zainab Darwish
1451-
VILLAR PIRIZ, Adrian
19190 - 1
3.4
AHMED, Younes Alkhemeiri
0-
AGUIRRE MEDIAVILLA, Laura
16080 - 1
3.5
MOUZA, Nasser Alshamsi
1101-
GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ, Manuel
12621 - 0
Round 5 on 2021/11/26 at 13:00
Bo.3  EDM TorrelavegaRtg-6  Velammal NexusRtg0 : 5
1.1
IGLESIAS FERREIRA, Andres
2104-GM
GUKESH, D
26210 - 1
1.2
TABUENCA MENDATAURIGOITIA, Daniel
2094-GM
PRAGGNANANDHAA, R
26100 - 1
1.3
VILLAR PIRIZ, Adrian
1919-GM
MENDONCA, Leon Luke
25360 - 1
1.4
AGUIRRE MEDIAVILLA, Laura
1608-
RINDHIYA, V
20470 - 1
1.5
AGUIRRE MEDIAVILLA, Elena
1466-CM
MRITHYUNJAY, Mahadevan
22060 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.05.2022 09:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use