23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open

Organizer(s)European Chess Union, Slovenian Chess Federation
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorNina Rob
Chief ArbiterIA Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis 4226070
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Srebrnic, Ana 14603314; IA Biagioli, Marco 841285
ArbiterBertagnolli, Gerhard 815985; Rajkovic, Radisa 14603187; Valkovic, Kristian 14513200; Rustamov, Lutfiyar 13401203; Kiroski, Toni 15000265; Sikora, Jan 305405; Draskovic, Davor 944327; Gerguri, Fatmir 22100075; Goljovic, Rade 935255; Dobrovoljc, Andreja 14609835; Mohr, Pablo 14631849; Drobne, Marjan 14602261; Fiala, Zdenek 330680; Loviscek, Matjaz 14603241
Time control (Standard)90'/40m + 30'/end & 30"/m
LocationCatez, Slovenia
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/11/12 to 2021/11/21
Rating-Ø2518
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 21.11.2021 21:01:29, Creator/Last Upload: slochess

Tournament selectionWomen, Open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedALB, ARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, CRO, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, KOS, LTU, MKD, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersBoard list
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 684 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Board list ( Final Ranking after 9 Rounds )

Annotation

Tie Break1: Performance (variable with parameter)

Tie Break2: Manually input (after Tie-Break matches)

Tie Break3: Games descending (More is better)

Tie Break4: Percent

Tie Break5: Ranking of their teams

forfeit points are ignored

Minimum-games: 70% (= 6 Games)

Minimum-games reserve board: 50% (= 5 Games)

Board determination : All boards

Board 1
Rk.NameRtgFEDTeamTB1TB2TB3TB4TB5
1GMFirouzja Alireza2770FRAFrance30150988,92
2GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2756POLPoland27920868,83
3GMShirov Alexei2673ESPSpain27880862,54
4GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2765AZEAzerbaijan27810862,55
5GMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2651ROURomania27730862,524
6GMKorobov Anton2684UKRUkraine27710764,31
7GMNavara David2699CZECzech Republic27600868,819
8GMGiri Anish2774NEDNetherlands27480966,79
9GMChristiansen Johan-Sebastian2582NORNorway27230961,117
10GMSargissian Gabriel2664ARMArmenia27160856,37
11GMGrischuk Alexander2773RUSRussia27030950,06
12GMIndjic Aleksandar2612SRBSerbia26890961,18
13GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios2619GREGreece26430850,014
14GMLenic Luka2633SLOSlovenia 126340856,332
15GMJobava Baadur2582GEOGeorgia26280944,411
16GMPechac Jergus2562SVKSlovakia26280856,330
17GMSaric Ivan2665CROCroatia26260843,815
18GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter2651GERGermany26170750,010
19GMDardha Daniel2525BELBelgium25970862,533
20GMErdos Viktor2615HUNHungary25870837,516
21IMLaurusas Tomas2553LTULithuania25860950,026
22GMYilmaz Mustafa2626TURTurkey25760944,418
23IMAgopov Mikael2430FINFinland25740950,027
24GMBogner Sebastian2574SUISwitzerland25630850,020
25GMDjukic Nikola2519MNEMontenegro25620850,028
26IMSubelj Jan2458SLOSlovenia 225560850,034
27GMNabaty Tamir2649ISRIsrael25530742,912
28GMAndersen Mads2575DENDenmark25500843,822
29GMAdams Michael2714ENGEngland25420641,713
30GMVocaturo Daniele2632ITAItaly25210735,723
Board 2
Rk.NameRtgFEDTeamTB1TB2TB3TB4TB5
1GMVolokitin Andrei2656UKRUkraine28240875,01
2GMDubov Daniil2714RUSRussia27700862,56
3GMAnton Guijarro David2669ESPSpain27550966,74
4GMBerkes Ferenc2676HUNHungary27510862,516
5IMKazakouski Valery2490LTULithuania27490977,826
6GMVachier-Lagrave Maxime2766FRAFrance26960961,12
7GMRadjabov Teimour2763AZEAzerbaijan26770850,05
8GMMartirosyan Haik M.2624ARMArmenia26550850,07
9GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2700POLPoland26490856,33
10GMNguyen Thai Dai Van2594CZECzech Republic26390955,619
11GMBrkic Ante2599CROCroatia26090856,315
12GMDonchenko Alexander2645GERGermany25860742,910
13GMMikhalevski Victor2559ISRIsrael25820750,012
14GMMcshane Luke J2667ENGEngland25570850,013
15GMLupulescu Constantin2624ROURomania25550843,824
16GMSanikidze Tornike2458GEOGeorgia25520633,311
17GMIvic Velimir2620SRBSerbia25480650,08
18GMUrkedal Frode Olav Olsen2569NORNorway25410944,417
19IMDruska Juraj2508SVKSlovakia25400950,030
20GMMoroni Luca Jr2580ITAItaly25370843,823
21GMBanikas Hristos2592GREGreece25360641,714
22GMDragnev Valentin2548AUTAustria25170950,021
23GMStefansson Hannes2519ISLIceland24920856,325
24GMHillarp Persson Tiger2528SWESweden24640837,531
25GMPelletier Yannick2564SUISwitzerland24580735,720
26GMThybo Jesper Sondergaard2604DENDenmark24430837,522
27IMDraskovic Luka2469MNEMontenegro24250843,828
28GMBorisek Jure2595SLOSlovenia 124060735,732
29IMNikolovski Nikola2401MKDNorth Macedonia23920843,835
30IMDocx Stefan2432BELBelgium23480742,933
Board 3
Rk.NameRtgFEDTeamTB1TB2TB3TB4TB5
1GMBjerre Jonas Buhl2569DENDenmark27930881,322
2GMJones Gawain C B2654ENGEngland27820778,613
3GMVan Foreest Jorden2701NEDNetherlands27440972,29
4GMMamedov Rauf2673AZEAzerbaijan27390764,35
5GMHovhannisyan Robert2622ARMArmenia27270966,77
6GMSmirin Ilia2616ISRIsrael27090868,812
7GMPiorun Kacper2634POLPoland26830961,13
8GMPaichadze Luka2551GEOGeorgia26700961,111
9GMKeymer Vincent2639GERGermany26660862,510
10IMHauge Lars Oskar2490NORNorway26580961,117
11GMBlagojevic Dragisa2467MNEMontenegro26450875,028
12GMAlekseenko Kirill2710RUSRussia26380650,06
13GMCan Emre2570TURTurkey26250961,118
14GMKuzubov Yuriy2637UKRUkraine26220650,01
15IMNyysti Sampsa2325FINFinland26140868,827
16GMGeorgiadis Nico2553SUISwitzerland26140862,520
17GMSantos Latasa Jaime2633ESPSpain26090750,04
18GMBacrot Etienne2647FRAFrance25910650,02
19GMIvanisevic Ivan2604SRBSerbia25590950,08
20IMBlohberger Felix2490AUTAustria25440856,321
21GMParligras Mircea-Emilian2576ROURomania25360843,824
22GMPavlidis Antonios2536GREGreece25330750,014
23GMValsecchi Alessio2527ITAItaly24940650,023
24GMBlomqvist Erik2542SWESweden24790843,831
25GMSkoberne Jure2562SLOSlovenia 124480843,832
26IMPetenyi Tamas2458SVKSlovakia23970735,730
27IMPasko Llambi2417ALBAlbania23780843,829
28FMKlabis Rokas2353LTULithuania23700933,326
29IMLazov Toni2393MKDNorth Macedonia23300641,735
30Nemeth Zalan2163IRLIreland22720837,537
Board 4
Rk.NameRtgFEDTeamTB1TB2TB3TB4TB5
1GMGledura Benjamin2635HUNHungary27710972,216
2GMMoranda Wojciech2623POLPoland26990771,43
3GMSanal Vahap2590TURTurkey26970868,818
4GMTer-Sahakyan Samvel2615ARMArmenia26920966,77
5GMPantsulaia Levan2571GEOGeorgia26700666,711
6GMZilka Stepan2593CZECzech Republic26620868,819
7GMMarkus Robert2609SRBSerbia26590764,38
8GMStevic Hrvoje2581CROCroatia26510764,315
9GMArtemiev Vladislav2699RUSRussia26510658,36
10IMKourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis2524GREGreece26490764,314
11GMShevchenko Kirill2647UKRUkraine26390856,31
12GMSalgado Lopez Ivan2609ESPSpain26280650,04
13GMGuseinov Gadir2665AZEAzerbaijan26220650,05
14IMSonis Francesco2536ITAItaly26200862,523
15GMPostny Evgeny2557ISRIsrael26120764,312
16GMBluebaum Matthias2647GERGermany25910757,110
17IMKurmann Oliver2458SUISwitzerland25650862,520
18GMLagarde Maxime2647FRAFrance25330742,92
19GMSebenik Matej2509SLOSlovenia 125270862,532
20GMRasmussen Allan Stig2577DENDenmark25080757,122
21GMWarmerdam Max2608NEDNetherlands25060837,59
22FMBrilej Jaka2341SLOSlovenia 224950650,034
23GMHowell David W L2648ENGEngland24940843,813
24IMAshiku Franc2419ALBAlbania24900862,529
25FMRisteski Emil2315MKDNorth Macedonia24490658,335
26FMRonka Erik2321FINFinland24340750,027
27GMNotkevich Benjamin Arvola2471NORNorway24290933,317
28GMShengelia David2513AUTAustria24280650,021
29IMJohansson Linus2479SWESweden24260843,831
30GMGretarsson Helgi Ass2476ISLIceland23930658,325
Board 5
Rk.NameRtgFEDTeamTB1TB2TB3TB4TB5
1GMAbasov Nijat2634AZEAzerbaijan27600771,45
2GMSvane Rasmus2628GERGermany27100778,610
3GMEsipenko Andrey2713RUSRussia26830764,36
4GMKantor Gergely2566HUNHungary26400658,316
5GMMartinovic Sasa2542CROCroatia26180966,715
6GMKjartansson Gudmundur2443ISLIceland26150983,325
7GMKelires Andreas2535GREGreece26060862,514
8GMOnyshchuk Volodymyr2622UKRUkraine25660750,01
9IMHorvath Dominik2469AUTAustria25600675,021
10IMBaenziger Fabian2403SUISwitzerland25410570,020
11GMBoruchovsky Avital2542ISRIsrael25310750,012
12IMSahidi Samir2432SVKSlovakia25260856,330
13GMMoussard Jules2632FRAFrance25050540,02
14IMHaria Ravi2497ENGEngland25000750,013
15GMSantos Ruiz Miguel2603ESPSpain25000641,74
16GMQuparadze Giga2475GEOGeorgia25000641,711
17GMPerunovic Milos2541SRBSerbia24970550,08
18IMGavrilescu David2514ROURomania24900742,924
19IMSeo Jung Min2455SWESweden24740750,031
20GMPlat Vojtech2548CZECzech Republic24700540,019
21IMLodici Lorenzo2529ITAItaly24640750,023
22GMVan Den Doel Erik2594NEDNetherlands24340540,09
23Saraci Korab2149KOSKosovo23090856,336
24GMHansen Sune Berg2543DENDenmark22650530,022
25IMSeitaj Ilir2351ALBAlbania22450837,529
26FMStevanic David2318SLOSlovenia 222370633,334
27IMJanzelj Tim2474SLOSlovenia 122370530,032
28Gordon Frederick1739SCOScotland21600658,338
29Mihov Filip2255MKDNorth Macedonia21490530,035
30FMKokkila Tero2283FINFinland19430510,027
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use