23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open

Organizer(s)European Chess Union, Slovenian Chess Federation
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorNina Rob
Chief ArbiterIA Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis 4226070
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Srebrnic, Ana 14603314; IA Biagioli, Marco 841285
ArbiterBertagnolli, Gerhard 815985; Rajkovic, Radisa 14603187; Valkovic, Kristian 14513200; Rustamov, Lutfiyar 13401203; Kiroski, Toni 15000265; Sikora, Jan 305405; Draskovic, Davor 944327; Gerguri, Fatmir 22100075; Goljovic, Rade 935255; Dobrovoljc, Andreja 14609835; Mohr, Pablo 14631849; Drobne, Marjan 14602261; Fiala, Zdenek 330680; Loviscek, Matjaz 14603241
Time control (Standard)90'/40m + 30'/end & 30"/m
LocationCatez, Slovenia
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/11/12 to 2021/11/21
Rating-Ø2518
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 21.11.2021 21:01:29, Creator/Last Upload: slochess

Tournament selectionWomen, Open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedALB, ARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, CRO, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, KOS, LTU, MKD, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersBoard list
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 684 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team composition for federation LTU

LTU
  26. Lithuania (RtgAvg:2438, Captain: Klabis, Rokas / TB1: 8 / TB2: 118,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1IMLaurusas Tomas2553LTU128037310½1½½0½1½4,5925862586104,4
2IMKazakouski Valery2490LTU135074431½½111½1½7,09252927491029,8
3FMKlabis Rokas2353LTU12805246001½0½0103,0924952370203,2
4FMBrazdzionis Andrius2356LTU128044790000½½½113,5924522372203,6

Player info

Laurusas Tomas IM 2553 LTU Rp:2586
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
127GMNguyen Thai Dai Van2594CZE26395,0s 01
281GMVocaturo Daniele2632ITA25212,5s ½1
373GMStefansson Hannes2519ISL24804,5w 11
4126GMBogner Sebastian2574SUI25634,0w ½1
511GMRagger Markus2668AUT25092,5s ½1
6173GMSaric Ivan2665CRO26263,5s 01
7149GMLenic Luka2633SLO26344,5w ½1
8163FMKanyamarala Tarun2321IRL24073,5w 11
9122GMGrandelius Nils2669SWE26123,0w ½1
Kazakouski Valery IM 2490 LTU Rp:2749
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
128GMKrejci Jan2565CZE21290,5w 12
283GMMoroni Luca Jr2580ITA25373,5w ½2
372GMHjartarson Johann2483ISL22971,5s ½2
4127GMPelletier Yannick2564SUI24582,5s 12
512GMDragnev Valentin2548AUT25174,5w 12
6174GMBrkic Ante2599CRO26094,5w 12
7150GMBorisek Jure2595SLO24062,5s ½2
8164FMJessel Stephen2297IRL22402,5s 12
9123GMHillarp Persson Tiger2528SWE24643,0s ½2
Klabis Rokas FM 2353 LTU Rp:2370
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
129GMZilka Stepan2593CZE26625,5s 03
285GMValsecchi Alessio2527ITA24943,0s 03
375GMGretarsson Helgi Ass2476ISL23763,5w 13
4128GMGeorgiadis Nico2553SUI26145,0w ½3
513IMBlohberger Felix2490AUT25444,5s 03
6175GMBosiocic Marin2545CRO21650,5s ½3
7151GMSkoberne Jure2562SLO24483,5w 03
8165Nemeth Zalan2163IRL22723,0w 13
9124GMBlomqvist Erik2542SWE24793,5w 03
Brazdzionis Andrius FM 2356 LTU Rp:2372
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
130GMPlat Vojtech2548CZE24702,0w 04
284IMLodici Lorenzo2529ITA24643,5w 04
374GMKjartansson Gudmundur2443ISL25987,5s 04
4129IMKurmann Oliver2458SUI25655,0s 04
515IMHorvath Dominik2469AUT25604,5w ½4
6177GMMartinovic Sasa2542CRO26186,0w ½4
7152GMSebenik Matej2509SLO25275,0s ½4
8166WIMKanyamarala Trisha2089IRL21072,5s 14
9125IMJohansson Linus2479SWE24263,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2021/11/12 at 15.00
Bo.12
  Czech Republic
Rtg-31
  Lithuania
Rtg3 : 1
12.1GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
2594-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
25531 - 0
12.2GM
Krejci, Jan
2565-IM
Kazakouski, Valery
24900 - 1
12.3GM
Zilka, Stepan
2593-FM
Klabis, Rokas
23531 - 0
12.4GM
Plat, Vojtech
2548-FM
Brazdzionis, Andrius
23561 - 0
Round 2 on 2021/11/13 at 15.00
Bo.21
  Italy
Rtg-31
  Lithuania
Rtg3 : 1
13.1GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2632-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2553½ - ½
13.2GM
Moroni, Luca Jr
2580-IM
Kazakouski, Valery
2490½ - ½
13.3GM
Valsecchi, Alessio
2527-FM
Klabis, Rokas
23531 - 0
13.4IM
Lodici, Lorenzo
2529-FM
Brazdzionis, Andrius
23561 - 0
Round 3 on 2021/11/14 at 15.00
Bo.31
  Lithuania
Rtg-27
  Iceland
Rtg2½:1½
17.1IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2553-GM
Stefansson, Hannes
25191 - 0
17.2IM
Kazakouski, Valery
2490-GM
Hjartarson, Johann
2483½ - ½
17.3FM
Klabis, Rokas
2353-GM
Gretarsson, Helgi Ass
24761 - 0
17.4FM
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2356-GM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
24430 - 1
Round 4 on 2021/11/15 at 15.00
Bo.31
  Lithuania
Rtg-26
  Switzerland
Rtg2 : 2
15.1IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2553-GM
Bogner, Sebastian
2574½ - ½
15.2IM
Kazakouski, Valery
2490-GM
Pelletier, Yannick
25641 - 0
15.3FM
Klabis, Rokas
2353-GM
Georgiadis, Nico
2553½ - ½
15.4FM
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2356-IM
Kurmann, Oliver
24580 - 1
Round 5 on 2021/11/16 at 15.00
Bo.22
  Austria
Rtg-31
  Lithuania
Rtg2 : 2
14.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2668-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2553½ - ½
14.2GM
Dragnev, Valentin
2548-IM
Kazakouski, Valery
24900 - 1
14.3IM
Blohberger, Felix
2490-FM
Klabis, Rokas
23531 - 0
14.4IM
Horvath, Dominik
2469-FM
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2356½ - ½
Round 6 on 2021/11/18 at 15.00
Bo.14
  Croatia
Rtg-31
  Lithuania
Rtg2 : 2
12.1GM
Saric, Ivan
2665-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
25531 - 0
12.2GM
Brkic, Ante
2599-IM
Kazakouski, Valery
24900 - 1
12.3GM
Bosiocic, Marin
2545-FM
Klabis, Rokas
2353½ - ½
12.4GM
Martinovic, Sasa
2542-FM
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2356½ - ½
Round 7 on 2021/11/19 at 15.00
Bo.31
  Lithuania
Rtg-19
  Slovenia 1
Rtg1½:2½
13.1IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2553-GM
Lenic, Luka
2633½ - ½
13.2IM
Kazakouski, Valery
2490-GM
Borisek, Jure
2595½ - ½
13.3FM
Klabis, Rokas
2353-GM
Skoberne, Jure
25620 - 1
13.4FM
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2356-GM
Sebenik, Matej
2509½ - ½
Round 8 on 2021/11/20 at 15.00
Bo.31
  Lithuania
Rtg-38
  Ireland
Rtg4 : 0
16.1IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2553-FM
Kanyamarala, Tarun
23211 - 0
16.2IM
Kazakouski, Valery
2490-FM
Jessel, Stephen
22971 - 0
16.3FM
Klabis, Rokas
2353-
Nemeth, Zalan
21631 - 0
16.4FM
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2356-WIM
Kanyamarala, Trisha
20891 - 0
Round 9 on 2021/11/21 at 15.00
Bo.31
  Lithuania
Rtg-23
  Sweden
Rtg2 : 2
14.1IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2553-GM
Grandelius, Nils
2669½ - ½
14.2IM
Kazakouski, Valery
2490-GM
Hillarp Persson, Tiger
2528½ - ½
14.3FM
Klabis, Rokas
2353-GM
Blomqvist, Erik
25420 - 1
14.4FM
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2356-IM
Johansson, Linus
24791 - 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use