European Youth Chess Championship 2021 - Open 16

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM FT IO Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285; IA Delega, Tomasz 1108000
ArbiterIA Almansa Martin, Miguel A. 22292519; FA Avramidou, Varvara 25872125; FA Bryan, Mark 5900638; IA Gyomber, Tamas 731587; IA Kadimova, Ilaha 13400045; IA Lukic, Marija 914550; IA Sandbom, Jonas 1712551; IA Siradze, Salome 13603973
Time control (Standard)90' + 30'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/15 to 2021/10/21
Rating-Ø2000
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 22.10.2021 15:38:58, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionU08: Open, U08: Girls
U10: Open, U10: Girls
U12: Open, U12: Girls
U14: Open, U14: Girls
U16: Open, U16: Girls
U18: Open, U18: Girls
U20: Open, U20: Girls
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, ARM, AUT, AZE, BUL, CRO, CYP, CZE, ENG, ESP, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, MKD, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNo NamesexGrFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
12
FMKrastev AlexanderGER24237,00,545,048,04
23
Lutsko ArtemUKR24187,00,543,547,54
34
CMBicer Atakan MertTUR23756,50,043,547,54
444
Fragkos VasileiosGRE19236,50,039,043,04
515
CMBalaji AaravamudhanENG22176,50,039,041,54
616
Putrenko KirillRUS22006,00,046,550,05
724
Talibov ShiroghlanAZE21486,00,045,549,54
820
FMCzernek TymonPOL21636,00,045,048,55
923
Rostomyan MikayelARM21486,00,043,547,54
1030
Kirillov AntonRUS20596,00,043,547,54
1117
AGMHulka ValentynUKR21876,00,042,546,04
1225
Laux DominikGER21456,00,040,543,04
135
FMMorgunov MarcAUT23725,50,045,549,54
148
FMKristoferitsch DanielAUT22905,50,045,049,55
1513
Trofimov PavelRUS22275,50,044,548,54
161
FMGarrido Outon AlexESP24335,50,040,043,54
1711
Davtyan ArsenARM22615,50,039,542,05
1833
Qalichava AkakiGEO20145,00,042,543,55
199
Prokofiev ValentynUKR22755,00,041,545,55
2037
Goroshkov MaksymUKR19705,00,040,544,04
2127
Spyratos NikolaosGRE21305,00,040,043,54
226
FMLin YingruiESP23395,00,040,042,55
2314
Gagic Milan ASRB22255,00,038,541,55
2441
Backiel HubertPOL19315,00,037,040,04
2521
CMCreanga Robert-IonutROU21635,00,037,040,04
2619
Pham KhoiNED21705,00,036,539,54
2728
Domalchuk-Jonasson AleksandrUKR21274,50,043,046,55
2840
Matushchak NikitaRUS19334,50,042,546,55
2926
Aguado Doncel Pablo LuisESP21354,50,042,045,05
3018
Nikolov YavorBUL21784,50,040,544,05
3110
Hommer JeremyGER22724,50,040,543,54
3234
Kamnev AlexandrUKR20094,50,040,043,55
3339
Pajcin LavSRB19474,50,040,043,05
3452
Rybin EduardRUS18264,50,037,539,04
3546
Adamia JabaGEO19174,50,036,539,05
3657
Kavkasidze IliaGEO17334,50,036,039,54
3722
Vilcu Matei-StefanROU21624,00,040,042,55
3847
Ozsac Samet HarunTUR18874,00,038,039,55
3932
Briem BenediktISL20284,00,036,537,55
4035
Markun OzbejSLO19894,00,036,038,54
4162
Blackford RossSCO13194,00,034,537,04
4245
Christodoulou PanormitisGRE19194,00,033,034,05
4355
Guler Muhammed TalhaTUR18024,00,031,033,55
4450
Oommen John SamuelNOR18403,50,035,036,54
4542
Zvezdakoski MatejMKD19313,50,034,037,04
4649
Ihlen SivertNOR18463,50,032,535,05
4748
Dimov NikolaBUL18553,50,032,535,04
4854
Petreski LeonidMKD18173,50,031,032,03
4953
Velkoski StojanMKD18223,50,029,531,04
5029
Kienboeck BenjaminAUT20733,50,029,530,55
5160
Nurahmad TabrizAZE15423,50,029,530,55
5251
Ribeiro RodrigoPOR18283,50,028,531,04
5358
Bogusz AlanPOL17123,50,028,530,54
5431
Radojicic Aleksandar MSRB20363,00,037,038,04
5543
Johannessen Heine NNOR19303,00,031,033,54
5661
Smuda TomaszPOL14602,51,030,533,05
5738
Putar LeonIRL19672,50,033,034,54
5864
Oconnell CharlieIRL02,00,027,528,54
5963
Asgarov MahammadAZE10781,50,030,532,04
607
IMTadic StefanSRB23321,00,030,032,01
6112
Bochnicka VladimirSVK22410,50,030,031,51
6236
Chlpek DanielSVK19700,00,026,027,00
56
Tsanatsqenishvili AlexandreGEO17500,00,026,027,00
59
Vastik LukasSVK15500,00,026,027,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break4: Most black

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use