Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

18th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2011

Last update 19.12.2011 01:42:12, Creator: greek chess federation (licence 1),Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

  7. Armenia (RtgAvg:2419, Captain: Artur Chibukhchian / TB1: 11 / TB2: 19)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1GMDanielian Elina2507ARM11½½0½½½½5,0924452488
2IMMkrtchian Lilit2469ARM½½½½11½105,5923442424
3IMGalojan Lilit2383ARM0½01½½013,5823082265
4WGMKursova Maria2315ARM½½½001½3,0723162266
5WGMAginian Nelly2263ARM1012,0322852410

Player info

Danielian Elina GM 2507 ARM Rp:2488
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
125WGMKulovana Eva2297CZE23993,5s 11
220WGMGolubenko Valentina2293CRO23213,5w 11
350IMPaehtz Elisabeth2457GER24283,5s ½1
445GMDzagnidze Nana2516GEO25935,0w ½1
5113IMMuzychuk Anna2557SLO27978,5s 01
656IMDembo Yelena2468GRE24595,5s ½1
7108GMKosintseva Nadezhda2546RUS25245,5w ½1
8118IMBojkovic Natasa2396SRB23824,5s ½1
998GMSocko Monika2479POL25055,5w ½1
Mkrtchian Lilit IM 2469 ARM Rp:2424
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
126WGMNemcova Katerina2276CZE23745,0w ½2
221WIMFranciskovic Borka2280CRO22343,0s ½2
351WGMMichna Marta2382GER23825,5w ½2
448WGMPaikidze Nazi2422GEO22491,5s ½2
5114WGMKrivec Jana2291SLO21653,0w 12
655WGMBotsari Anna-Maria2313GRE23143,0w 12
7109GMKosintseva Tatiana2526RUS25596,0s ½2
8119WGMChelushkina Irina2276SRB23064,5w 12
9100WGMZawadzka Jolanta2326POL25245,5s 02
Galojan Lilit IM 2383 ARM Rp:2265
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
127WIMHavlikova Kristyna2285CZE22834,5s 03
222WGMMedic Mirjana2236CRO21973,5w ½3
447IMKhurtsidze Nino2440GEO25736,5w 03
5116WGMSrebrnic Ana2219SLO20742,5s 13
657WIMFakhiridou Ekaterini2180GRE23434,0s ½3
7112GMKosteniuk Alexandra2439RUS25755,5w ½3
8120WGMStojanovic Andjelija2280SRB23964,5s 03
9101WGMMajdan-Gajewska Joanna2386POL23924,0w 13
Kursova Maria WGM 2315 ARM Rp:2266
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
128WIMOlsarova Tereza2232CZE22754,0w ½4
223WIMSaric Kristina2255CRO21192,5s ½4
352WIMOhme Melanie2361GER25216,5s ½3
5115WIMRozic Vesna2263SLO22195,0w 04
7111WGMPogonina Natalija2451RUS25184,0s 04
8121WIMDrljevic Ljilja2273SRB22012,5w 14
9102WGMSzczepkowska-Horowska Karina2379POL25136,0s ½4
Aginian Nelly WGM 2263 ARM Rp:2410
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
354WIMHoolt Sarah2286GER20582,0w 14
449IMMelia Salome2392GEO24605,0s 04
659WIMPavlidou Ekaterini2176GRE22573,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2011/11/03 at 15:00
Bo.18
  Czech Rep.
Rtg-4
  Armenia
Rtg2 : 2
4.1WGM
Kulovana, Eva
2297-GM
Danielian, Elina
25070 - 1
4.2WGM
Nemcova, Katerina
2276-IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2469½ - ½
4.3WIM
Havlikova, Kristyna
2285-IM
Galojan, Lilit
23831 - 0
4.4WIM
Olsarova, Tereza
2232-WGM
Kursova, Maria
2315½ - ½
Round 2 on 2011/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Armenia
Rtg-19
  Croatia
Rtg2½:1½
8.1GM
Danielian, Elina
2507-WGM
Golubenko, Valentina
22931 - 0
8.2IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2469-WIM
Franciskovic, Borka
2280½ - ½
8.3IM
Galojan, Lilit
2383-WGM
Medic, Mirjana
2236½ - ½
8.4WGM
Kursova, Maria
2315-WIM
Saric, Kristina
2255½ - ½
Round 3 on 2011/11/05 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Germany
Rtg-4
  Armenia
Rtg1½:2½
4.1IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2457-GM
Danielian, Elina
2507½ - ½
4.2WGM
Michna, Marta
2382-IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2469½ - ½
4.3WIM
Ohme, Melanie
2361-WGM
Kursova, Maria
2315½ - ½
4.4WIM
Hoolt, Sarah
2286-WGM
Aginian, Nelly
22630 - 1
Round 4 on 2011/11/06 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Armenia
Rtg-3
  Georgia
Rtg1 : 3
2.1GM
Danielian, Elina
2507-GM
Dzagnidze, Nana
2516½ - ½
2.2IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2469-WGM
Paikidze, Nazi
2422½ - ½
2.3IM
Galojan, Lilit
2383-IM
Khurtsidze, Nino
24400 - 1
2.4WGM
Aginian, Nelly
2263-IM
Melia, Salome
23920 - 1
Round 5 on 2011/11/07 at 15:00
Bo.11
  Slovenia
Rtg-4
  Armenia
Rtg2 : 2
4.1IM
Muzychuk, Anna
2557-GM
Danielian, Elina
25071 - 0
4.2WGM
Krivec, Jana
2291-IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
24690 - 1
4.3WGM
Srebrnic, Ana
2219-IM
Galojan, Lilit
23830 - 1
4.4WIM
Rozic, Vesna
2263-WGM
Kursova, Maria
23151 - 0
Round 6 on 2011/11/08 at 15:00
Bo.16
  Greece
Rtg-4
  Armenia
Rtg1 : 3
6.1IM
Dembo, Yelena
2468-GM
Danielian, Elina
2507½ - ½
6.2WGM
Botsari, Anna-Maria
2313-IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
24690 - 1
6.3WIM
Fakhiridou, Ekaterini
2180-IM
Galojan, Lilit
2383½ - ½
6.4WIM
Pavlidou, Ekaterini
2176-WGM
Aginian, Nelly
22630 - 1
Round 7 on 2011/11/09 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Armenia
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg1½:2½
1.1GM
Danielian, Elina
2507-GM
Kosintseva, Nadezhda
2546½ - ½
1.2IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2469-GM
Kosintseva, Tatiana
2526½ - ½
1.3IM
Galojan, Lilit
2383-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2439½ - ½
1.4WGM
Kursova, Maria
2315-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
24510 - 1
Round 8 on 2011/11/10 at 15:00
Bo.14
  Serbia
Rtg-4
  Armenia
Rtg1½:2½
5.1IM
Bojkovic, Natasa
2396-GM
Danielian, Elina
2507½ - ½
5.2WGM
Chelushkina, Irina
2276-IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
24690 - 1
5.3WGM
Stojanovic, Andjelija
2280-IM
Galojan, Lilit
23831 - 0
5.4WIM
Drljevic, Ljilja
2273-WGM
Kursova, Maria
23150 - 1
Round 9 on 2011/11/11 at 13:00
Bo.4
  Armenia
Rtg-5
  Poland
Rtg2 : 2
2.1GM
Danielian, Elina
2507-GM
Socko, Monika
2479½ - ½
2.2IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2469-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
23260 - 1
2.3IM
Galojan, Lilit
2383-WGM
Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna
23861 - 0
2.4WGM
Kursova, Maria
2315-WGM
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina
2379½ - ½