Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

18th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2011

Last update 19.12.2011 01:42:12, Creator: greek chess federation (licence 1),Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

  24. Lithuania (RtgAvg:2125, Captain: Vaidas Sakalauskas / TB1: 6 / TB2: 15,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1WGMDaulyte Deimante2238LTU00000½½102,0923312111
2WIMZaksaite Salomeja2200LTU111100½1½6,0922572382
3Batkovskyte Dominyka2102LTU0100100103,0921852060
4Vanagaite Giedre1958LTU00011½1104,5921022102

Player info

Daulyte Deimante WGM 2238 LTU Rp:2111
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
140IMMilliet Sophie2386FRA24775,5w 01
210WGMMamedjarova Zeinab2314AZE24065,0s 01
3113IMMuzychuk Anna2557SLO27978,5s 01
46IMMoser Eva2448AUT24165,0w 01
570IMSedina Elena2343ITA24315,0w 01
675WGMReizniece-Ozola Dana2281LAT23445,0s ½1
7123WIMSeps Monika2198SUI20921,5s ½1
894WFMJohnsen Sylvia2028NOR15320,0w 11
935IMAlexandrova Olga2423ESP23875,0s 01
Zaksaite Salomeja WIM 2200 LTU Rp:2382
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
141WGMMaisuradze Nino2315FRA23644,5s 12
211WIMMammadova Gulnar2290AZE23164,0w 12
3114WGMKrivec Jana2291SLO21653,0w 12
47WIMKopinits Anna-Christina2276AUT21603,0s 12
571IMZimina Olga2338ITA21974,0s 02
676WGMBerzina Ilze2320LAT21814,0w 02
7124WIMHeinatz Dr Gundula2205SUI23055,0w ½2
895Reppen Ellisiv1949NOR14260,0s 12
936WGMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2327ESP21963,0w ½2
Batkovskyte Dominyka 2102 LTU Rp:2060
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
142WGMGuichard Pauline2305FRA23855,5w 03
212WGMMamedjarova Turkan2277AZE20602,0s 13
3116WGMSrebrnic Ana2219SLO20742,5s 03
49WFMNewrkla Katharina2131AUT22596,0w 03
572WIMBrunello Marina2221ITA22736,0w 13
677WIMSkinke Katrina2227LAT22502,5s 03
7125De Seroux Camille2056SUI21283,5s 03
896Carlsen Ellen Oen1931NOR18991,5w 13
937WGMCalzetta Ruiz Monica2301ESP22844,5s 03
Vanagaite Giedre 1958 LTU Rp:2102
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
143IMCollas Silvia2287FRA22102,5s 04
214WIMUmudova Nargiz2210AZE21593,0w 04
3115WIMRozic Vesna2263SLO22195,0w 04
4138WFMNovkovic Julia2089AUT20611,5s 14
573Panella Fiammetta2014ITA18681,5s 14
679WFMUngure Liga2066LAT20413,0w ½4
7126Stoeri Laura1939SUI19873,0w 14
897Hansen Erle Andrea Marki1762NOR18752,5s 14
938WIMHernandez Estevez Yudania2284ESP23285,5w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2011/11/03 at 15:00
Bo.26
  Lithuania
Rtg-12
  France
Rtg1 : 3
12.1WGM
Daulyte, Deimante
2238-IM
Milliet, Sophie
23860 - 1
12.2WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2200-WGM
Maisuradze, Nino
23151 - 0
12.3
Batkovskyte, Dominyka
2102-WGM
Guichard, Pauline
23050 - 1
12.4
Vanagaite, Giedre
1958-IM
Collas, Silvia
22870 - 1
Round 2 on 2011/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.17
  Azerbaijan
Rtg-26
  Lithuania
Rtg2 : 2
12.1WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2314-WGM
Daulyte, Deimante
22381 - 0
12.2WIM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2290-WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
22000 - 1
12.3WGM
Mamedjarova, Turkan
2277-
Batkovskyte, Dominyka
21020 - 1
12.4WIM
Umudova, Nargiz
2210-
Vanagaite, Giedre
19581 - 0
Round 3 on 2011/11/05 at 15:00
Bo.11
  Slovenia
Rtg-26
  Lithuania
Rtg3 : 1
11.1IM
Muzychuk, Anna
2557-WGM
Daulyte, Deimante
22381 - 0
11.2WGM
Krivec, Jana
2291-WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
22000 - 1
11.3WGM
Srebrnic, Ana
2219-
Batkovskyte, Dominyka
21021 - 0
11.4WIM
Rozic, Vesna
2263-
Vanagaite, Giedre
19581 - 0
Round 4 on 2011/11/06 at 15:00
Bo.26
  Lithuania
Rtg-21
  Austria
Rtg2 : 2
13.1WGM
Daulyte, Deimante
2238-IM
Moser, Eva
24480 - 1
13.2WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2200-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
22761 - 0
13.3
Batkovskyte, Dominyka
2102-WFM
Newrkla, Katharina
21310 - 1
13.4
Vanagaite, Giedre
1958-WFM
Novkovic, Julia
20891 - 0
Round 5 on 2011/11/07 at 15:00
Bo.26
  Lithuania
Rtg-23
  Italy
Rtg2 : 2
13.1WGM
Daulyte, Deimante
2238-IM
Sedina, Elena
23430 - 1
13.2WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2200-IM
Zimina, Olga
23380 - 1
13.3
Batkovskyte, Dominyka
2102-WIM
Brunello, Marina
22211 - 0
13.4
Vanagaite, Giedre
1958-
Panella, Fiammetta
20141 - 0
Round 6 on 2011/11/08 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Latvia
Rtg-26
  Lithuania
Rtg3 : 1
11.1WGM
Reizniece-Ozola, Dana
2281-WGM
Daulyte, Deimante
2238½ - ½
11.2WGM
Berzina, Ilze
2320-WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
22001 - 0
11.3WIM
Skinke, Katrina
2227-
Batkovskyte, Dominyka
21021 - 0
11.4WFM
Ungure, Liga
2066-
Vanagaite, Giedre
1958½ - ½
Round 7 on 2011/11/09 at 15:00
Bo.25
  Switzerland
Rtg-26
  Lithuania
Rtg2 : 2
13.1WIM
Seps, Monika
2198-WGM
Daulyte, Deimante
2238½ - ½
13.2WIM
Heinatz, Dr Gundula
2205-WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2200½ - ½
13.3
De, Seroux Camille
2056-
Batkovskyte, Dominyka
21021 - 0
13.4
Stoeri, Laura
1939-
Vanagaite, Giedre
19580 - 1
Round 8 on 2011/11/10 at 15:00
Bo.26
  Lithuania
Rtg-28
  Norway
Rtg4 : 0
14.1WGM
Daulyte, Deimante
2238-WFM
Johnsen, Sylvia
20281 - 0
14.2WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2200-
Reppen, Ellisiv
19491 - 0
14.3
Batkovskyte, Dominyka
2102-
Carlsen, Ellen Oen
19311 - 0
14.4
Vanagaite, Giedre
1958-
Hansen, Erle Andrea Marki
17621 - 0
Round 9 on 2011/11/11 at 13:00
Bo.10
  Spain
Rtg-26
  Lithuania
Rtg3½: ½
11.1IM
Alexandrova, Olga
2423-WGM
Daulyte, Deimante
22381 - 0
11.2WGM
Vega, Gutierrez Sabrina
2327-WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2200½ - ½
11.3WGM
Calzetta, Ruiz Monica
2301-
Batkovskyte, Dominyka
21021 - 0
11.4WIM
Hernandez, Estevez Yudania
2284-
Vanagaite, Giedre
19581 - 0