Final standings after playoff:
1º place - Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2º place - Kollars, Dmitrij
3º place - Puranik, Abhimanyu
4º place - Cheparinov, Ivan
5º place - Korobov, Anton
6º place - Safarli, Eltaj
7º place - Van Foreest, Lucas
8º place - Sethuraman S.P.

VIII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A

Organizer(s)Hotel Sunway Playa Golf & Spa de Sitges i Penya d’Escacs Casino Prado Suburense
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament directorGonzalez Alonso, Francesc 2227290
Chief ArbiterIA Andrade, Nuno Filipe 1912291
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Pernici Rigo, Cristina 873500
ArbiterFA Arauz Alonso, Fernando 2298414; FA Idiazabal Troyas, Aritz 2242842; FA Kovacs, Klara 733210; FA Smitha, Selvi 25771779; NA Jimenez Martinez, Jose Vicente 2264021; NA Leslie-Smith, Lance 14326906;
Time control (Standard)90 min/40 moves + 30 min, + 30 sec per move from the first move
LocationHotel Sunway Playa Golf & Spa
Number of rounds10
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/12/13 to 2021/12/23
Rating-Ø2203
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 12.01.2022 12:38:01, Creator/Last Upload: nuno_andrade

Tournament selectionGroup A, Group B, Blitz_18/12, Junior_Blitz, Blitz_14/12
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARG, AUT, AZE, BEL, BIH, BRA, BUL, CAN, CHI, COL, CRO, CUB, ECU, ENG, ESP, EST, FAI, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, INA, IND, IRI, IRL, ISR, ITA, KAZ, LAT, MAS, NED, NGR, NOR, PER, PUR, RUS, SGP, SRB, SUI, SWE, TUR, UKR, USA, UZB
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
GamesThere are 786 games available for download
Download FilesTieBreaks.pdf
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for NOR

NOR
SNoNameRtgRtgNFED12345678910Pts.Rk.Group
101FMVitenberg Noam Aviv23270NOR1½½011½½005,0116Group A
253Skaslien Ingrid18460NOR000½0101½03,0255Group A
268Nesse David17650NOR01000½0½½02,5260Group A

Results of the last round for NOR

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
1055193
Vaibhav Jayant Raut 20975 + - -5 FMVitenberg Noam Aviv 2327
101
10111253
Skaslien Ingrid 18463 - - +3 Montesinos Diaz Luis 2063
202
10120263
Garayev Ilyas 1800 + - - Nesse David 1765
268

Player details for NOR

Rd.SNoNameRtgRtgNFEDPts.Res.
FM Vitenberg Noam Aviv 2327 NOR Rp:2366 Pts. 5,0
1241Harsh Suresh19220IND4,5w 1
220GMKelires Andreas25430GRE6,5s ½
326GMKulaots Kaido25190EST7,5w ½
436IMBharath Subramaniyam H24790IND7,0s 0
5179Alvarez Albiol Victor21302124ESP6,0w 1
6239Devnani Kush19340IND4,5s 1
740IMVrolijk Liam24730NED7,0w ½
852FMGarcia Ramos Daniel24282418ESP6,0w ½
935IMDi Berardino Diego Rafael24800BRA7,0s 0
10193Vaibhav Jayant Raut20970IND6,0- 0K
Skaslien Ingrid 1846 NOR Rp:1934 Pts. 3,0
1113Ortega Serra Marc22922279ESP4,0s 0
2174Ruiz Buendia Miguel21412142ESP4,5w 0
3204Hiren Karukkavel Ganesa20580IND5,0s 0
4208WFMGalvan Cipriani Viviana20442081ESP4,5w ½
5206Laddha Yash Jayesh20560USA4,0s 0
6267Abadia Pascual Luis17661798ESP2,5w 1
7226Altisen Palmada Roberto19962051ESP3,0s 0
8146CMMrithyunjay Mahadevan22060IND1,5w 1
9229Cafolla Peter19760IRL3,5s ½
10202Montesinos Diaz Luis20632074ESP4,0- 0K
Nesse David 1765 NOR Rp:1918 Pts. 2,5
1127FMTuomainen Felix22490SWE5,5s 0
2186Lorans Sylvain21100FRA4,0w 1
3137CMKanov Nikola22230BUL5,0s 0
4168FMBetaneli Alexander21630USA5,0w 0
5219WCMAnkitha Goud Palle20120IND4,0s 0
6217Heid Michael20170GER3,0w ½
7238Niharika Challa19350IND4,0w 0
8240Vallbona Domingo Joan19251927ESP3,5s ½
9182Beck Michael21180GER3,5w ½
10263Garayev Ilyas18000AZE3,5- 0K
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use