European Individual Chess Championship 2021 - Reykjavik Open

Organizer(s)Icelandic Chess Federation and European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIO Gunnar Bjornsson
Chief ArbiterIA Salama, Omar 10601279
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Sorokina, Anastasia 13501151; IA Eliasson, K 2301784
ArbiterIA Lagerman, Robert 2300362; IA Birgisdottir, Ingibjorg 2309424; IA Kytharidis, Argyrios 4214218; IA Sveinsson, Rikhardur 2301857; IA Vaznonis, Donatas 12801216; IA Sigurdsson, Pall 2302144; FA Fivelstad, Jon Olav 1510339; FA Benediktsson, Thorir 2302691
Time control (Standard)90+30 + 30/40
LocationReykjavik, Iceland
Number of rounds11
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/08/26 to 2021/09/05
Rating-Ø2242
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 05.09.2021 20:33:13, Creator/Last Upload: Icelandic Chess Federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, CRO, CZE, DEN, ECX, ENG, EST, FAI, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, KOS, LTU, MDA, MNC, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
GamesThere are 951 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for CZE

CZE
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-
3GMNavara David2675CZE1½11½½10½1½7,592695103,50
39GMNguyen Thai Dai Van2588CZE1½1001110½17,034254710-3,70
55GMPlat Vojtech2531CZE1½0½1½011½06,068243510-9,00

Results of the last round for CZE

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
11430
GMAntipov Mikhail Al. 26077 ½ - ½7 GMNavara David 2675
3
112179
IMKacharava Nikolozi 24536 0 - 16 GMNguyen Thai Dai Van 2588
39
112481
GMGretarsson Helgi Ass 24476 1 - 06 GMPlat Vojtech 2531
55

Player details for CZE

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
GM Navara David 2675 CZE Rp:2695 Pts. 7,5
193IMUnuk Laura2407SLO2,5w 1101,70
256GMValsecchi Alessio2527ITA6,0s ½10-2,00
350GMMartinovic Sasa2548CRO6,0w 1103,30
442GMIvic Velimir2571SRB7,0s 1103,60
526GMErdos Viktor2614HUN7,5w ½10-0,80
634GMMamedov Nidjat2595AZE7,5s ½10-1,10
748GMBjerre Jonas Buhl2550DEN7,0w 1103,30
832GMKeymer Vincent2602GER8,5w 010-6,00
940GMGabuzyan Hovhannes2587ARM7,0s ½10-1,20
1043GMCan Emre2569TUR7,0w 1103,60
1130GMAntipov Mikhail Al.2607RUS7,5s ½10-0,90
GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2588 CZE Rp:2547 Pts. 7,0
1129Mai Aron Thor2110ISL1,5w 1101,10
282IMPetkov Momchil2443ECU6,0s ½10-1,90
386IMLubbe Nikolas2427GER6,5w 1102,90
416GMLagarde Maxime2631FRA7,0s 010-4,40
580IMGrigorian Spartak2448GER6,0w 010-6,90
693IMUnuk Laura2407SLO2,5s 1102,60
784GMThorfinnsson Bragi2439ISL5,5w 1103,00
891IMBaltag Iulian2410MDA6,0s 1102,70
918GMVocaturo Daniele2630ITA7,5w 010-4,40
1068GMSebenik Matej2492SLO7,0w ½10-1,30
1179IMKacharava Nikolozi2453GEO6,0s 1103,20
GM Plat Vojtech 2531 CZE Rp:2435 Pts. 6,0
1145Moller Agnar T1932ISL4,5w 1101,10
28GMDonchenko Alexander2657GER7,0s ½101,70
310GMMamedov Rauf2654AZE7,5w 010-3,30
495IMKaasen Tor Fredrik2406NOR6,0s ½10-1,70
5111FMThorsteinsson Thorsteinn2260ISL2,0- 1K
689FMSokolovsky Yahli2415ISR7,0w ½10-1,60
790IMSubelj Jan2412SLO6,0s 010-6,60
892WGMMaltsevskaya Aleksandra2409RUS5,5w 1103,30
9100FMKanyamarala Tarun2369IRL5,5s 1102,90
1011GMSaric Ivan2653CRO6,5w ½101,70
1181GMGretarsson Helgi Ass2447ISL7,0s 010-6,20
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 24.05.2022 18:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use