Logged on: Gast
Servertime 11.05.2024 12:21:23
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
European Individual Chess Championship 2021 - Reykjavik Open
Last update 05.09.2021 20:33:13, Creator/Last Upload: Icelandic Chess Federation
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 11 on 2021/09/05 at 13:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
PGN
1
13
GM
Deac Bogdan-Daniel
2639
7½
½ - ½
8
GM
Demchenko Anton
2597
33
PGN
2
32
GM
Keymer Vincent
2602
7½
1 - 0
7½
GM
Vocaturo Daniele
2630
18
PGN
3
10
GM
Mamedov Rauf
2654
7
½ - ½
7½
GM
Sarana Alexey
2643
12
PGN
4
30
GM
Antipov Mikhail Al.
2607
7
½ - ½
7
GM
Navara David
2675
3
PGN
5
36
GM
Huschenbeth Niclas
2592
7
½ - ½
7
GM
Yilmaz Mustafa
2630
19
PGN
6
34
GM
Mamedov Nidjat
2595
7
½ - ½
7
GM
Svane Rasmus
2615
25
PGN
7
26
GM
Erdos Viktor
2614
7
½ - ½
7
GM
Piorun Kacper
2608
29
PGN
8
2
GM
Sargissian Gabriel
2682
6½
½ - ½
7
GM
Sanal Vahap
2557
47
PGN
9
35
GM
Romanov Evgeny
2594
6½
0 - 1
6½
GM
Bluebaum Matthias
2674
4
PGN
10
5
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2671
6½
½ - ½
6½
GM
Bjerre Jonas Buhl
2550
48
PGN
11
7
GM
Lupulescu Constantin
2659
6½
½ - ½
6½
GM
Ivic Velimir
2571
42
PGN
12
40
GM
Gabuzyan Hovhannes
2587
6½
½ - ½
6½
GM
Donchenko Alexander
2657
8
PGN
13
41
GM
Thybo Jesper Sondergaard
2587
6½
½ - ½
6½
GM
Martirosyan Haik M.
2632
14
PGN
14
73
GM
Quparadze Giga
2476
6½
½ - ½
6½
GM
Lagarde Maxime
2631
16
PGN
15
44
GM
Paichadze Luka
2564
6½
1 - 0
6½
GM
Hovhannisyan Robert
2626
20
PGN
16
23
GM
Fridman Daniel
2621
6½
1 - 0
6½
GM
Steingrimsson Hedinn
2519
61
PGN
17
45
GM
Pantsulaia Levan
2564
6½
½ - ½
6
GM
Paravyan David
2631
17
PGN
18
6
GM
Grandelius Nils
2666
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Maurizzi Marc Andria
2488
70
PGN
19
11
GM
Saric Ivan
2653
6
½ - ½
6
IM
Horvath Dominik
2455
77
PGN
20
67
IM
Druska Juraj
2493
6
½ - ½
6
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2611
27
PGN
21
79
IM
Kacharava Nikolozi
2453
6
0 - 1
6
GM
Nguyen Thai Dai Van
2588
39
PGN
22
43
GM
Can Emre
2569
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Grigorian Spartak
2448
80
PGN
23
68
GM
Sebenik Matej
2492
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Suleymanli Aydin
2536
54
PGN
24
81
GM
Gretarsson Helgi Ass
2447
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Plat Vojtech
2531
55
PGN
25
83
IM
Vogel Roven
2441
6
½ - ½
6
GM
Ferreira Jorge Viterbo
2520
58
PGN
26
62
GM
Nagy Gabor
2518
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Mazur Stefan
2416
88
PGN
27
89
FM
Sokolovsky Yahli
2415
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Kozak Adam
2504
64
PGN
28
1
GM
Jones Gawain C B
2684
5½
½ - ½
5½
IM
Gavrilescu David
2477
72
PGN
29
9
GM
Abasov Nijat
2656
5½
1 - 0
5½
IM
Petenyi Tamas
2463
76
PGN
30
15
GM
Banusz Tamas
2631
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Kjartansson Gudmundur
2470
74
PGN
31
78
IM
Saraci Nderim
2455
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Ter-Sahakyan Samvel
2624
22
PGN
32
65
IM
Blohberger Felix
2502
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Gajewski Grzegorz
2617
24
PGN
33
37
GM
Parligras Mircea-Emilian
2591
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Thorfinnsson Bragi
2439
84
PGN
34
49
GM
Kulaots Kaido
2548
5½
0 - 1
5½
IM
Lubbe Nikolas
2427
86
PGN
35
69
GM
Kobo Ori
2490
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Martinovic Sasa
2548
50
PGN
36
71
IM
Vrolijk Liam
2480
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Van Foreest Lucas
2544
51
PGN
37
75
IM
Loiseau Quentin
2466
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Valsecchi Alessio
2527
56
PGN
38
57
IM
Petrov Martin
2521
5½
½ - ½
5½
IM
Petkov Momchil
2443
82
PGN
39
60
GM
Stefansson Hannes
2519
5½
½ - ½
5½
IM
Subelj Jan
2412
90
PGN
40
63
GM
Ftacnik Lubomir
2513
5½
½ - ½
5½
IM
Baltag Iulian
2410
91
PGN
41
38
GM
Sivuk Vitaly
2589
5
½ - ½
5½
IM
Kaasen Tor Fredrik
2406
95
PGN
42
107
IM
Sylvan Jacob
2307
5
0 - 1
5
GM
Bosiocic Marin
2610
28
PGN
43
104
FM
Aizenberg Benny
2309
5
0 - 1
5
GM
Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn
2603
31
PGN
44
46
GM
Dragnev Valentin
2557
5
1 - 0
5
IM
Kjartansson David
2326
102
PGN
45
116
FM
Lorscheid Gerhard
2202
5
0 - 1
5
GM
Hillarp Persson Tiger
2543
52
PGN
46
59
GM
Hjartarson Johann
2519
5
1 - 0
5
Thorhallsson Simon
2199
117
PGN
47
85
FM
Juksta Karolis
2438
5
1 - 0
5
Humburg Philipp
2245
113
PGN
48
87
FM
Koellner Ruben Gideon
2418
5
1 - 0
5
Wecker Martin
2195
118
PGN
49
96
IM
Sousa Andre Ventura
2405
5
1 - 0
5
WIM
Kanyamarala Trisha
2180
121
PGN
50
98
IM
D`costa Lorin
2381
5
½ - ½
5
Player Edmund C
2172
122
PGN
51
99
IM
Stefansson Vignir Vatnar
2371
5
1 - 0
5
Johannsdottir Johanna Bjorg
2019
139
PGN
52
92
WGM
Maltsevskaya Aleksandra
2409
4½
1 - 0
4½
Mai Alexander Oliver
2090
131
PGN
53
94
IM
Fruebing Stefan
2406
4½
½ - ½
4½
WGM
Ptacnikova Lenka
2109
130
PGN
54
135
Birkisson Bjorn Holm
2064
4½
0 - 1
4½
FM
Krastev Alexander
2389
97
PGN
55
100
FM
Kanyamarala Tarun
2369
4½
1 - 0
4½
Halldorsson Jon Arni
2115
128
PGN
56
138
Butenandt Svenja
2036
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Heimisson Hilmir Freyr
2309
105
PGN
57
106
FM
Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri
2309
4½
0 - 1
4½
Karlsson Mikael Johann
2067
134
PGN
58
110
FM
Vedder Richard
2266
4½
1 - 0
4½
Gudmundsson Gunnar Erik
1844
150
PGN
59
140
Pozimski Szymon
2019
4½
0 - 1
4½
Papidakis Georgios
2228
115
PGN
60
145
Moller Agnar T
1932
4½
0 - 1
4½
WIM
Gueci Tea
2188
120
PGN
61
125
Bergsson Stefan
2158
4½
½ - ½
4½
Domalchuk-Jonasson Aleksandr
2052
136
PGN
62
137
Johannsson Birkir Isak
2052
4
0 - 1
4
FM
Milikow Yoav
2287
108
PGN
63
112
Koellner Aaron Noah
2248
4
1 - 0
4
Petursson Gudni
1988
143
PGN
64
114
CM
Milikow Elie
2242
4
1 - 0
4
Ragnarsson Johann
1916
148
PGN
65
142
Kueng Nicolas
2005
4
1 - 0
4
FM
Gombocz Ferenc Jr.
2191
119
PGN
66
151
WIM
Acevedo Mendez Lisseth
1825
4
0 - 1
4
CM
Birkisson Bardur Orn
2163
123
PGN
67
126
Saraci Korab
2154
4
1 - 0
4
Heidarsson Arnar Milutin
1916
147
PGN
68
155
Maggason Oskar
1783
4
0 - 1
4
Stremavicius Pijus
2146
127
PGN
69
141
FM
Van Hoolandt Patrick
2010
3½
1 - 0
4
Jonsson Kristjan Dagur
1706
158
PGN
70
159
Hjaltason Elvar Orn
1702
3½
0 - 1
3½
Jonsson Gauti Pall
2070
133
PGN
71
146
Haraldsson Haraldur
1918
3½
½ - ½
3½
Thorisson Benedikt
1624
161
PGN
72
149
Briem Benedikt
1858
3½
1 - 0
3½
Sveinbjornsson Gudmundur Orri
1037
177
PGN
73
153
Agustsson Hafsteinn
1803
3½
0 - 1
3½
Heidarsson Mikael Bjarki
1473
165
PGN
74
174
Hreinsson Johann Helgi
1195
3½
0 - 1
3½
Jonsson Olafur Gisli
1800
154
PGN
75
164
Gade Jens
1487
3½
0 - 1
3½
Tummasarson Flovin M.
1764
156
PGN
76
144
Nielsen Thomas
1953
3
1 - 0
3½
Hagevi Vidar
0
179
PGN
77
162
Ragnarsson Heimir Pall
1619
3
0 - 1
3
Patt Zafrir
1677
160
PGN
78
163
Omarsson Adam
1546
2½
1 - 0
3
Helgadottir Idunn
1243
169
PGN
79
168
Kjartansson Arnar Logi
1271
2½
1 - 0
2½
Moller Tomas
1402
166
PGN
80
175
Johannsson Markus Orri
1117
2½
1 - 0
2½
Gudnyjarson Sigurdur Pall
1207
173
PGN
81
172
Omarsson Josef
1211
2½
1 - 0
2
Briem Gudrun Fanney
1240
170
PGN
82
178
Brynjarsson Orvar Holm
0
2
0 - 1
2½
Vidarsson Kari Steinn
0
180
PGN
83
176
Hallmundarson Birkir
1095
1½
1 - 0
1½
Saemundarson Saethor Ingi
1216
171
PGN
84
21
GM
Durarbayli Vasif
2625
2
0
not paired
85
53
GM
Basso Pier Luigi
2541
5½
0
not paired
86
66
GM
Budisavljevic Luka
2495
2½
0
not paired
87
93
IM
Unuk Laura
2407
2½
0
not paired
88
101
FM
Samadov Read
2360
5½
0
not paired
89
103
IM
Pein Malcolm
2309
2
0
not paired
90
109
IM
Karason Askell O
2270
3½
0
not paired
91
111
FM
Thorsteinsson Thorsteinn
2260
2
0
not paired
92
124
Pappelis Dimitrios
2160
4
0
not paired
93
129
Mai Aron Thor
2110
1½
0
not paired
94
132
Hardarson Petur Palmi
2084
2½
0
not paired
95
152
Ingason Sigurdur
1805
1½
0
not paired
96
157
Leifsson Thorsteinn
1709
0
0
not paired
97
167
Kjartansson Matthias Bjorgvin
1389
2
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 06.05.2024 10:32
Legal details/Terms of use