Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 14:03:05
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
European Individual Chess Championship 2021 - Reykjavik Open
Last update 05.09.2021 20:33:13, Creator/Last Upload: Icelandic Chess Federation
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 10 on 2021/09/04 at 15:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
PGN
1
33
GM
Demchenko Anton
2597
7½
½ - ½
7
GM
Keymer Vincent
2602
32
PGN
2
10
GM
Mamedov Rauf
2654
7
0 - 1
6½
GM
Deac Bogdan-Daniel
2639
13
PGN
3
12
GM
Sarana Alexey
2643
6½
1 - 0
6½
GM
Fridman Daniel
2621
23
PGN
4
18
GM
Vocaturo Daniele
2630
6½
1 - 0
6½
GM
Gabuzyan Hovhannes
2587
40
PGN
5
19
GM
Yilmaz Mustafa
2630
6½
½ - ½
6½
GM
Mamedov Nidjat
2595
34
PGN
6
29
GM
Piorun Kacper
2608
6½
½ - ½
6
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2671
5
PGN
7
42
GM
Ivic Velimir
2571
6
½ - ½
6
GM
Sargissian Gabriel
2682
2
PGN
8
3
GM
Navara David
2675
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Can Emre
2569
43
PGN
9
47
GM
Sanal Vahap
2557
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Grandelius Nils
2666
6
PGN
10
16
GM
Lagarde Maxime
2631
6
½ - ½
6
GM
Pantsulaia Levan
2564
45
PGN
11
20
GM
Hovhannisyan Robert
2626
6
½ - ½
6
GM
Quparadze Giga
2476
73
PGN
12
25
GM
Svane Rasmus
2615
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Nagy Gabor
2518
62
PGN
13
26
GM
Erdos Viktor
2614
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Kacharava Nikolozi
2453
79
PGN
14
30
GM
Antipov Mikhail Al.
2607
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Gretarsson Helgi Ass
2447
81
PGN
15
48
GM
Bjerre Jonas Buhl
2550
6
½ - ½
6
GM
Romanov Evgeny
2594
35
PGN
16
77
IM
Horvath Dominik
2455
6
0 - 1
6
GM
Huschenbeth Niclas
2592
36
PGN
17
53
GM
Basso Pier Luigi
2541
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Bluebaum Matthias
2674
4
PGN
18
51
GM
Van Foreest Lucas
2544
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Lupulescu Constantin
2659
7
PGN
19
8
GM
Donchenko Alexander
2657
5½
1 - 0
5½
IM
Petrov Martin
2521
57
PGN
20
55
GM
Plat Vojtech
2531
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Saric Ivan
2653
11
PGN
21
14
GM
Martirosyan Haik M.
2632
5½
1 - 0
5½
IM
Blohberger Felix
2502
65
PGN
22
61
GM
Steingrimsson Hedinn
2519
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Banusz Tamas
2631
15
PGN
23
80
IM
Grigorian Spartak
2448
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Paravyan David
2631
17
PGN
24
39
GM
Nguyen Thai Dai Van
2588
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Sebenik Matej
2492
68
PGN
25
82
IM
Petkov Momchil
2443
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Thybo Jesper Sondergaard
2587
41
PGN
26
90
IM
Subelj Jan
2412
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Paichadze Luka
2564
44
PGN
27
74
GM
Kjartansson Gudmundur
2470
5
½ - ½
5
GM
Abasov Nijat
2656
9
PGN
28
22
GM
Ter-Sahakyan Samvel
2624
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Loiseau Quentin
2466
75
PGN
29
24
GM
Gajewski Grzegorz
2617
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Vrolijk Liam
2480
71
PGN
30
27
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2611
5
1 - 0
5
FM
Juksta Karolis
2438
85
PGN
31
28
GM
Bosiocic Marin
2610
5
0 - 1
5
IM
Vogel Roven
2441
83
PGN
32
78
IM
Saraci Nderim
2455
5
½ - ½
5
GM
Parligras Mircea-Emilian
2591
37
PGN
33
70
GM
Maurizzi Marc Andria
2488
5
1 - 0
5
GM
Sivuk Vitaly
2589
38
PGN
34
52
GM
Hillarp Persson Tiger
2543
5
0 - 1
5
FM
Sokolovsky Yahli
2415
89
PGN
35
54
IM
Suleymanli Aydin
2536
5
1 - 0
5
IM
D`costa Lorin
2381
98
PGN
36
58
GM
Ferreira Jorge Viterbo
2520
5
1 - 0
5
IM
Sousa Andre Ventura
2405
96
PGN
37
88
IM
Mazur Stefan
2416
5
1 - 0
5
GM
Hjartarson Johann
2519
59
PGN
38
95
IM
Kaasen Tor Fredrik
2406
5
½ - ½
5
GM
Stefansson Hannes
2519
60
PGN
39
101
FM
Samadov Read
2360
5
½ - ½
5
GM
Ftacnik Lubomir
2513
63
PGN
40
64
GM
Kozak Adam
2504
5
1 - 0
5
FM
Koellner Ruben Gideon
2418
87
PGN
41
102
IM
Kjartansson David
2326
5
0 - 1
5
IM
Druska Juraj
2493
67
PGN
42
72
IM
Gavrilescu David
2477
4½
1 - 0
5
FM
Aizenberg Benny
2309
104
PGN
43
97
FM
Krastev Alexander
2389
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Jones Gawain C B
2684
1
PGN
44
121
WIM
Kanyamarala Trisha
2180
4½
½ - ½
4½
GM
Dragnev Valentin
2557
46
PGN
45
128
Halldorsson Jon Arni
2115
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Kulaots Kaido
2548
49
PGN
46
50
GM
Martinovic Sasa
2548
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Kanyamarala Tarun
2369
100
PGN
47
56
GM
Valsecchi Alessio
2527
4½
1 - 0
4½
WGM
Maltsevskaya Aleksandra
2409
92
PGN
48
136
Domalchuk-Jonasson Aleksandr
2052
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Kobo Ori
2490
69
PGN
49
76
IM
Petenyi Tamas
2463
4½
1 - 0
4½
IM
Fruebing Stefan
2406
94
PGN
50
84
GM
Thorfinnsson Bragi
2439
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri
2309
106
PGN
51
86
IM
Lubbe Nikolas
2427
4½
1 - 0
4½
WIM
Gueci Tea
2188
120
PGN
52
91
IM
Baltag Iulian
2410
4½
1 - 0
4½
Bergsson Stefan
2158
125
PGN
53
119
FM
Gombocz Ferenc Jr.
2191
4
0 - 1
4
GM
Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn
2603
31
PGN
54
123
CM
Birkisson Bardur Orn
2163
4
0 - 1
4
IM
Stefansson Vignir Vatnar
2371
99
PGN
55
127
Stremavicius Pijus
2146
4
0 - 1
4
IM
Sylvan Jacob
2307
107
PGN
56
108
FM
Milikow Yoav
2287
4
0 - 1
4
Player Edmund C
2172
122
PGN
57
131
Mai Alexander Oliver
2090
4
½ - ½
4
FM
Vedder Richard
2266
110
PGN
58
139
Johannsdottir Johanna Bjorg
2019
4
1 - 0
4
Koellner Aaron Noah
2248
112
PGN
59
113
Humburg Philipp
2245
4
1 - 0
4
Johannsson Birkir Isak
2052
137
PGN
60
115
Papidakis Georgios
2228
4
½ - ½
4
Moller Agnar T
1932
145
PGN
61
148
Ragnarsson Johann
1916
4
0 - 1
4
FM
Lorscheid Gerhard
2202
116
PGN
62
117
Thorhallsson Simon
2199
4
1 - 0
4
Kueng Nicolas
2005
142
PGN
63
143
Petursson Gudni
1988
4
0 - 1
4
Wecker Martin
2195
118
PGN
64
105
FM
Heimisson Hilmir Freyr
2309
3½
1 - 0
3½
FM
Van Hoolandt Patrick
2010
141
PGN
65
147
Heidarsson Arnar Milutin
1916
3½
½ - ½
3½
CM
Milikow Elie
2242
114
PGN
66
130
WGM
Ptacnikova Lenka
2109
3½
1 - 0
3½
Briem Benedikt
1858
149
PGN
67
133
Jonsson Gauti Pall
2070
3½
0 - 1
3½
Gudmundsson Gunnar Erik
1844
150
PGN
68
134
Karlsson Mikael Johann
2067
3½
1 - 0
3½
Agustsson Hafsteinn
1803
153
PGN
69
154
Jonsson Olafur Gisli
1800
3½
0 - 1
3½
Birkisson Bjorn Holm
2064
135
PGN
70
161
Thorisson Benedikt
1624
3½
0 - 1
3½
Butenandt Svenja
2036
138
PGN
71
156
Tummasarson Flovin M.
1764
3½
0 - 1
3½
Pozimski Szymon
2019
140
PGN
72
160
Patt Zafrir
1677
3
0 - 1
3
Saraci Korab
2154
126
PGN
73
144
Nielsen Thomas
1953
3
0 - 1
3
Maggason Oskar
1783
155
PGN
74
146
Haraldsson Haraldur
1918
3
½ - ½
3
Hjaltason Elvar Orn
1702
159
PGN
75
169
Helgadottir Idunn
1243
3
0 - 1
3
WIM
Acevedo Mendez Lisseth
1825
151
PGN
76
158
Jonsson Kristjan Dagur
1706
3
1 - 0
3
Ragnarsson Heimir Pall
1619
162
PGN
77
177
Sveinbjornsson Gudmundur Orri
1037
2½
1 - 0
2½
Omarsson Adam
1546
163
PGN
78
180
Vidarsson Kari Steinn
0
2½
0 - 1
2½
Gade Jens
1487
164
PGN
79
165
Heidarsson Mikael Bjarki
1473
2½
1 - 0
2½
Omarsson Josef
1211
172
PGN
80
179
Hagevi Vidar
0
2½
1 - 0
2½
Kjartansson Arnar Logi
1271
168
PGN
81
173
Gudnyjarson Sigurdur Pall
1207
2½
0 - 1
2½
Hreinsson Johann Helgi
1195
174
PGN
82
166
Moller Tomas
1402
2
½ - ½
2
Johannsson Markus Orri
1117
175
PGN
83
171
Saemundarson Saethor Ingi
1216
½
1 - 0
2
Briem Gudrun Fanney
1240
170
PGN
84
176
Hallmundarson Birkir
1095
1½
0 - 1
1
Brynjarsson Orvar Holm
0
178
PGN
85
21
GM
Durarbayli Vasif
2625
2
0
not paired
86
66
GM
Budisavljevic Luka
2495
2½
0
not paired
87
93
IM
Unuk Laura
2407
2½
0
not paired
88
103
IM
Pein Malcolm
2309
2
0
not paired
89
109
IM
Karason Askell O
2270
3½
0
not paired
90
111
FM
Thorsteinsson Thorsteinn
2260
2
0
not paired
91
124
Pappelis Dimitrios
2160
4
0
not paired
92
129
Mai Aron Thor
2110
1½
0
not paired
93
132
Hardarson Petur Palmi
2084
2½
0
not paired
94
152
Ingason Sigurdur
1805
1½
0
not paired
95
157
Leifsson Thorsteinn
1709
0
0
not paired
96
167
Kjartansson Matthias Bjorgvin
1389
2
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use