Summer Prague Open 2021 - A

Organizer(s)AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorMichal Horacek
Chief ArbiterIA Rastislav Diviak (14908204)
Deputy Chief ArbiterNA Milan Jenc (331376)
ArbiterFA Lubos Drahotsky (353507)
Time control (Standard)2 x 1,5 h/40 moves + 30 min + 30 s/move
LocationOlympik hotel, Sokolovska 138, Praha
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/08/06 to 2021/08/13
Rating-Ø1987
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 13.08.2021 14:17:01, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionA open, B open, C rapid, D blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
, Total statistics
GamesThere are 192 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for NOR

NOR
SNoNameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-Group
32Shehzad Shazil2196NOR½110110105,5334022,40A open
45Kvaloy Aksel Bu2126NOR1½½1011106,0194089,20A open
113CMMelkevik Johannes1888NOR½½010110½4,5772018,40A open

Results of the last round for NOR

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
9525
Mueer Sebastian GER22466 1 - 06 Kvaloy Aksel Bu NOR2126
45
9917
Schirm Friedmar GER2268 1 - 0 Shehzad Shazil NOR2196
32
92949
CMHansch Torsten GER21104 ½ - ½4 CMMelkevik Johannes NOR1888
113

Player details for NOR

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
Shehzad Shazil 2196 NOR Rp:2234 Pts. 5,5
1114Barskij Aleksandr1887GER4,0s ½40-14,40
2100Svizensky Lubos1954CZE4,0w 1408,00
365Zdrazil Tomas2051CZE2,0s 14012,40
45FMFinek Vaclav2372CZE7,0w 040-10,80
561WFMDjidjeli Sarah2062FRA3,0s 14012,80
611IMKulhanek Tomas2314CZE5,5w 14026,40
73GMJurcik Marian2419SVK6,5s 040-8,80
862Heyne Lukas2062GER5,0w 14012,80
917Schirm Friedmar2268GER6,5s 040-16,00
Kvaloy Aksel Bu 2126 NOR Rp:2315 Pts. 6,0
1127Habenicht Martin1840CZE4,0w 1406,40
24GMNeuman Petr2402CZE5,5s ½4013,20
310FMMladek Richard2315CZE5,5w ½4010,00
495Raddatz Michael1963GER4,5s 14011,20
518FMNeukirchner Pascal2266GER5,5w 040-12,40
676Ocokoljic Zoran2012SRB3,0s 14013,60
712FMSvanda Ondrej2312CZE4,0w 14029,60
88FMSorm Daniel2350CZE5,5s 14031,20
925Mueer Sebastian2246GER7,0s 040-13,60
CM Melkevik Johannes 1888 NOR Rp:1908 Pts. 4,5
131Gnojek Petr2205CZE6,5s ½207,40
241Slacky Stanislav2166SVK4,5w ½206,60
367Vantuch Lucian2034CZE4,0s 020-6,00
4157Vaghef Mohammad Reza1514GER2,5w 1202,00
559Bergner Philipp2072GER4,5s 020-5,20
6161Egri Tomas0CZE2,5w 1
772FMPacl Vaclav2015CZE4,0s 12013,40
863Bluebaum Johanna2059GER5,0w 020-5,40
949CMHansch Torsten2110GER4,5s ½205,60
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 07.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use