QUALIFICATIONS PAIRING TREE: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1wl5v0C780sACe65RrtsfkXQs__RlEGn9Bo3pF5y8jXU/edit?usp=sharing

EUROPEAN HYBRID -- SWISS TIE-BREAK

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament director Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis 4226070
Deputy Chief ArbiterBiagioli, Marco 841285; Bailleul, Geert 225185; Cicek, Melih 6390030; Delega, Tomasz 1108000; Penzina, Vera 24188336; Raoof, Adam N 405230
Time control (Standard)10' + 3'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/05/30
Rating-Ø2620
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 31.05.2021 10:58:39, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionKO Stage
Swiss stage
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, BUL, CRO, CZE, ESP, GEO, GER, HUN, POL, ROU, RUS, SRB, TUR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 1 on 2021/05/30 at 14:00 CEST

Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
11
GMArtemiev VladislavRUS27090 1 - 00 GMAlekseev EvgenyRUS2617
19
220
GMSvane RasmusGER26150 0 - 10 GMTomashevsky EvgenyRUS2706
2
33
GMEsipenko AndreyRUS27010 1 - 00 GMZvjaginsev VadimRUS2614
21
422
GMBraun ArikGER26090 ½ - ½0 GMPredke AlexandrRUS2690
4
55
GMMatlakov MaximRUS26880 1 - 00 GMIndjic AleksandarSRB2607
23
624
GMIvanisevic IvanSRB26060 0 - 10 GMFedoseev VladimirRUS2687
6
77
GMAnton Guijarro DavidESP26730 0 - 10 GMJobava BaadurGEO2603
25
826
GMKrasenkow MichalPOL25970 ½ - ½0 GMCheparinov IvanBUL2667
8
99
GMSjugirov SananRUS26630 0 - 10 GMBrkic AnteCRO2592
27
1028
GMGabuzyan HovhannesARM25900 0 - 10 GMLupulescu ConstantinROU2656
10
1111
GMOparin GrigoriyRUS26520 ½ - ½0 GMNguyen Thai Dai VanCZE2577
29
1230
GMCan EmreTUR25690 0 - 10 GMLaznicka ViktorCZE2647
12
1313
GMMotylev AlexanderRUS26410 1 - 00 GMPaichadze LukaGEO2565
31
1432
GMMartinovic SasaCRO25480 0 - 10 GMMartirosyan Haik M.ARM2637
14
1515
GMYilmaz MustafaTUR26300 1 - 00 GMSavchenko BorisRUS2538
33
1634
GMAfanasiev NikitaRUS25220 ½ - ½0 GMDeac Bogdan-DanielROU2627
16
1717
GMPonkratov PavelRUS26240 1 - 00 GMKozak AdamHUN2518
35
1836
IMTeclaf PawelPOL25020 ½ - ½0 GMSargsyan ShantARM2618
18
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 17.08.2022 09:12
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use