Results are provisional pending the completion of fair play checks.

European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285; IA Holowczak, Alex R 418668
ArbiterIA Eliens, Arno 1040677; IA Kadimova, Ilaha 13400045
Time control (Rapid)15' + 5'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeRound robin for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2021/03/27 to 2021/03/28
Rating-Ø2379
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 29.03.2021 11:16:13, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionFinal 10 RR
Playoffs: Group A, Group B, Group C
Group A, Group B, Group C
Group D, Group E, Group F
Group G, Group H, Group I
Full teams list
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCSLE, GI64, GUIN, LECD, MEVS, SFDE, SVWB, ZEEX, ZSKM, ZULI
Overview for fedCZE, ESP, FRA, GER, LUX, NED, RUS, SLO, TUR for this tournament
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 180 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list

Alphabetical list all groups

No. NameFideIDRtgFEDName
1
IMAabling-Thomsen Jakob14075892348DENFull teams list
2
IMAabling-Thomsen Jakob14075892348DENGroup H
3
GMAbasov Nijat134029602664AZEGroup B
4
GMAbasov Nijat134029602664AZEGroup E
5
GMAbasov Nijat134029602664AZEFull teams list
6
GMAbasov Nijat134029602664AZEFinal 10 RR
7
GMAbergel Thal6148902420FRAFull teams list
8
GMAbergel Thal6148902420FRAGroup G
9
GMAdams Michael4000412716ENGGroup C
10
GMAdams Michael4000412716ENGFinal 10 RR
11
GMAdams Michael4000412716ENGGroup D
12
GMAdams Michael4000412716ENGFull teams list
13
IMAdmiraal Miguoel10197162475NEDFull teams list
14
IMAdmiraal Miguoel10197162475NEDGroup B
15
Adrian Leopold260529382009FRAGroup B
16
Adrian Leopold260529382009FRAFull teams list
17
Aflalo Sophie6568872156FRAFull teams list
18
Aflalo Sophie6568872156FRAGroup D
19
GMAgaragimov Djakhangir134017182502AZEGroup E
20
GMAgaragimov Djakhangir134017182502AZEGroup B
21
GMAgaragimov Djakhangir134017182502AZEFull teams list
22
GMAgaragimov Djakhangir134017182502AZEFinal 10 RR
23
FMAgdelen Huseyin Can63522602206TURFull teams list
24
FMAgdelen Huseyin Can63522602206TURGroup H
25
IMAgopov Mikael5018402427FINFull teams list
26
IMAgopov Mikael5018402427FINGroup A
27
GMAgrest Evgenij17050242568SWEFull teams list
28
GMAgrest Evgenij17050242568SWEGroup C
29
GMAgrest Evgenij17050242568SWEGroup F
30
WIMAgrest Inna17088302285SWEGroup B
31
WIMAgrest Inna17088302285SWEFull teams list
32
IMAhmadzada Ahmad134130072431AZEFull teams list
33
IMAhmadzada Ahmad134130072431AZEGroup H
34
FMAhn Martin2009722171BELGroup H
35
FMAhn Martin2009722171BELFull teams list
36
Altun Arda345115802074TURFull teams list
37
Altun Arda345115802074TURGroup G
38
FMAlvarez Fernandez Enrique22273982349ESPGroup C
39
FMAlvarez Fernandez Enrique22273982349ESPFull teams list
40
GMAmin Bassem106014572695EGYFull teams list
41
GMAmin Bassem106014572695EGYGroup F
42
GMAmin Bassem106014572695EGYPlayoffs: Group A
43
GMAmin Bassem106014572695EGYFinal 10 RR
44
Anacoglu Cisel345736311924TURGroup E
45
Anacoglu Cisel345736311924TURFull teams list
46
WIMAndriasyan Siranush133019262298ARMFull teams list
47
WIMAndriasyan Siranush133019262298ARMGroup B
48
FMAngun Batu63730112326TURGroup E
49
FMAngun Batu63730112326TURFull teams list
50
GMAnton Guijarro David22855252673ESPFull teams list
51
GMAnton Guijarro David22855252673ESPGroup I
52
FMApaydin Fethi63025212260TURGroup F
53
FMApaydin Fethi63025212260TURFull teams list
54
Apostolakakis Konstantinos42596372074GREFull teams list
55
Apostolakakis Konstantinos42596372074GREGroup E
56
Appendino Jerome6097302175FRAGroup H
57
Appendino Jerome6097302175FRAFull teams list
58
GMArkell Keith C4002702381ENGGroup A
59
GMArkell Keith C4002702381ENGFull teams list
60
FMArman Deniz63021062336SWEFull teams list
61
FMArman Deniz63021062336SWEGroup E
62
GMArnaudov G. Petar29071272471BULGroup I
63
GMArnaudov G. Petar29071272471BULFull teams list
64
Arndt Magnus129986562282GERFull teams list
65
Arndt Magnus129986562282GERGroup H
66
GMArtemiev Vladislav241016052709RUSPlayoffs: Group A
67
GMArtemiev Vladislav241016052709RUSGroup A
68
GMArtemiev Vladislav241016052709RUSFull teams list
69
GMArtemiev Vladislav241016052709RUSFinal 10 RR
70
GMAsadli Vugar134057642572AZEFull teams list
71
GMAsadli Vugar134057642572AZEGroup H
72
IMAtalik Ekaterina41301892430TURGroup I
73
IMAtalik Ekaterina41301892430TURFull teams list
74
AIMAtasoy Ata1452160751636TURFull teams list
75
AIMAtasoy Ata1452160751636TURGroup H
76
ACMAtasoy Mehmet1452160841090TURGroup H
77
ACMAtasoy Mehmet1452160841090TURFull teams list
78
WCMAydin Gulenay345574311975TURFull teams list
79
WCMAydin Gulenay345574311975TURGroup E
80
Azadaliyev Jahandar134258111883AZEGroup D
81
Azadaliyev Jahandar134258111883AZEFull teams list
82
GMAzarov Sergei135014702604BLRFull teams list
83
GMAzarov Sergei135014702604BLRGroup F
84
GMAzarov Sergei135014702604BLRGroup C
85
IMBabayev Talib134014322282AZEGroup G
86
IMBabayev Talib134014322282AZEFull teams list
87
FMBabazada Khazar134135542409AZEFull teams list
88
FMBabazada Khazar134135542409AZEGroup D
89
Babiy Igor141362442241UKRGroup A
90
Babiy Igor141362442241UKRFull teams list
91
GMBabula Vlastimil3012642559CZEFull teams list
92
GMBabula Vlastimil3012642559CZEGroup C
93
GMBacrot Etienne6055062678FRAGroup A
94
GMBacrot Etienne6055062678FRAGroup C
95
GMBacrot Etienne6055062678FRAFull teams list
96
GMBagheri Amir125002832348IRIFull teams list
97
GMBagheri Amir125002832348IRIGroup B
98
GMBaklan Vladimir141021962587UKRGroup B
99
GMBaklan Vladimir141021962587UKRGroup H
100
GMBaklan Vladimir141021962587UKRFull teams list
101
IMBaltag Iulian139014192393MDAFull teams list
102
IMBaltag Iulian139014192393MDAGroup B
103
GMBanusz Tamas7224132631HUNGroup H
104
GMBanusz Tamas7224132631HUNPlayoffs: Group A
105
GMBanusz Tamas7224132631HUNFull teams list
106
GMBaramidze David46677192601GERFull teams list
107
GMBaramidze David46677192601GERPlayoffs: Group A
108
GMBaramidze David46677192601GERGroup H
109
Barbini Denis6238492035FRAGroup E
110
Barbini Denis6238492035FRAFull teams list
111
GMBartel Mateusz11126352635POLFull teams list
112
GMBartel Mateusz11126352635POLGroup G
113
GMBartel Mateusz11126352635POLPlayoffs: Group A
114
IMBashirli Nail134068092382AZEGroup I
115
IMBashirli Nail134068092382AZEGroup B
116
IMBashirli Nail134068092382AZEFull teams list
117
GMBatsiashvili Nino136029932491GEOFull teams list
118
GMBatsiashvili Nino136029932491GEOGroup I
119
GMBauer Christian6037672639FRAGroup D
120
GMBauer Christian6037672639FRAFull teams list
121
FMBednarich Jan8067302202ITAFull teams list
122
FMBednarich Jan8067302202ITAGroup I
123
Benezra Amos206855051929FRAGroup G
124
Benezra Amos206855051929FRAFull teams list
125
IMBerezovsky Igor46462152388MNCFull teams list
126
IMBerezovsky Igor46462152388MNCGroup B
127
Bilquez Romain6403792276FRAGroup I
128
Bilquez Romain6403792276FRAFull teams list
129
Bjorklund Thomas17245762174SWEFull teams list
130
Bjorklund Thomas17245762174SWEGroup B
131
Blasco De La Cruz Luis22191071902ESPGroup D
132
Blasco De La Cruz Luis22191071902ESPFull teams list
133
IMBlesic Vaso9307332303SRBFull teams list
134
IMBlesic Vaso9307332303SRBGroup G
135
GMBluebaum Matthias246515162670GERGroup B
136
GMBluebaum Matthias246515162670GERGroup C
137
GMBluebaum Matthias246515162670GERFull teams list
138
GMBluebaum Matthias246515162670GERFinal 10 RR
139
FMBoe Mads14014082250DENFull teams list
140
FMBoe Mads14014082250DENGroup I
141
FMBorhy Marcell7707872403HUNGroup G
142
FMBorhy Marcell7707872403HUNFull teams list
143
FMBouget Alexandre6813182247FRAFull teams list
144
FMBouget Alexandre6813182247FRAGroup C
145
FMBoyer Mahel451024222333FRAGroup G
146
FMBoyer Mahel451024222333FRAFull teams list
147
GMBraun Arik46635272609GERFull teams list
148
GMBraun Arik46635272609GERGroup H
149
GMBraun Arik46635272609GERPlayoffs: Group A
150
IMBraun Christian46920982409GERGroup C

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use