Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 - Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final Last update 25.10.2020 08:45:31, Creator/Last Upload: Asian Chess federation
Team-Composition without round-results
1. Iran (RtgAvg:2485 / TB1: 5 / TB2: 9) Captain: Shafiei, Alireza |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | FideID | Pts. | Games |
1 | GM | Idani Pouya | 2460 | IRI | 12510130 | 2,5 | 4 |
2 | GM | Maghsoodloo Parham | 2532 | IRI | 12539929 | 2 | 4 |
3 | GM | Tabatabaei M.Amin | 2381 | IRI | 12521213 | 2,5 | 4 |
4 | GM | Ghaem Maghami Ehsan | 2566 | IRI | 12500739 | 1 | 2 |
5 | GM | Gholami Aryan | 2340 | IRI | 12513342 | 1 | 2 |
2. Philippines (RtgAvg:2482 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 1) Captain: Torre, Eugeino |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | FideID | Pts. | Games |
1 | GM | Paragua Mark | 2573 | PHI | 5201241 | 0 | 2 |
2 | GM | Barcenilla Rogelio | 2463 | PHI | 5200059 | 0,5 | 2 |
3 | IM | Bersamina Paulo | 2286 | PHI | 5206995 | 0 | 2 |
4 | GM | Gomez John Paul | 2470 | PHI | 5201381 | 0,5 | 1 |
5 | IM | Pascua Haridas | 2423 | PHI | 5203953 | 0 | 1 |
3. Mongolia (RtgAvg:2285 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 3) Captain: GAN-OD Sereenen |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | FideID | Pts. | Games |
1 | FM | Amartuvshin Ganzorig | 1980 | MGL | 4902548 | 1 | 2 |
2 | GM | Bilguun Sumiya | 2468 | MGL | 4901541 | 0,5 | 2 |
3 | GM | Batchuluun Tsegmed | 2445 | MGL | 4900847 | 1 | 2 |
4 | IM | Gan-Erdene Sugar | 2109 | MGL | 4902980 | 0,5 | 2 |
5 | IM | Batsuren Dambasuren | 2118 | MGL | 4902920 | 0 | 0 |
4. Australia (RtgAvg:2430 / TB1: 9 / TB2: 16) Captain: Sandler, Leonid |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | FideID | Pts. | Games |
1 | GM | Smirnov Anton | 2367 | AUS | 3208923 | 5 | 6 |
2 | GM | Kuybokarov Temur | 2134 | AUS | 14203049 | 4,5 | 6 |
3 | GM | Illingworth Max | 2498 | AUS | 3205207 | 3,5 | 6 |
4 | GM | Ly Moulthun | 2502 | AUS | 3204405 | 3 | 5 |
5 | IM | Morris James | 2351 | AUS | 3205800 | 0 | 1 |
5. Indonesia (RtgAvg:2321 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 1,5) Captain: Liem, Kristianus |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | FideID | Pts. | Games |
1 | IM | Taher Yoseph Theolifus | 2295 | INA | 7105347 | 0 | 2 |
2 | GM | Megaranto Susanto | 2517 | INA | 7101384 | 0,5 | 2 |
3 | IM | Priasmoro Novendra | 2312 | INA | 7105029 | 0,5 | 2 |
4 | IM | Setyaki Azarya Jodi | 2158 | INA | 7101589 | 0,5 | 2 |
5 | FM | Kurniawan Muhamad Agus | 1962 | INA | 7103735 | 0 | 0 |
6. India (RtgAvg:2609 / TB1: 9 / TB2: 14) Captain: Ganguly, Surya Shekhar |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | FideID | Pts. | Games |
1 | GM | Adhiban B. | 2624 | IND | 5018471 | 3,5 | 5 |
2 | GM | Nihal Sarin | 2418 | IND | 25092340 | 3 | 6 |
3 | GM | Ganguly Surya Shekhar | 2646 | IND | 5002150 | 1,5 | 3 |
4 | GM | Sethuraman S.P. | 2588 | IND | 5021596 | 2,5 | 4 |
5 | GM | Sasikiran Krishnan | 2577 | IND | 5004985 | 3,5 | 6 |
7. Kazakhstan (RtgAvg:2516 / TB1: 4 / TB2: 9,5) Captain: Kotsur, Pavel |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | FideID | Pts. | Games |
1 | GM | Jumabayev Rinat | 2562 | KAZ | 13702661 | 2 | 4 |
2 | GM | Khusnutdinov Rustam | 2523 | KAZ | 13701703 | 2 | 4 |
3 | GM | Kazhgaleyev Murtas | 2496 | KAZ | 13700316 | 0 | 0 |
4 | GM | Ismagambetov Anuar | 2484 | KAZ | 13701525 | 2,5 | 4 |
5 | IM | Makhnev Denis | 2453 | KAZ | 13707647 | 3 | 4 |
8. Singapore (RtgAvg:2410 / TB1: 3 / TB2: 2) Captain: Nisban, Jasmin |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | FideID | Pts. | Games |
1 | GM | Goh Wei Ming Kevin | 2422 | SGP | 5800706 | 0 | 2 |
2 | GM | Villamayor Buenaventura | 2435 | SGP | 5200393 | 0,5 | 1 |
3 | IM | Tin Jingyao | 2357 | SGP | 5804418 | 0,5 | 2 |
4 | IM | Hsu Li Yang | 2427 | SGP | 5800080 | 1 | 2 |
5 | IM | Liu Xiangyi | 2178 | SGP | 8605718 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
|
|