ALL THE PLAYERS SHOULD BE IN THE PLAYING HALL 15 MINUTES BEFORE TO TEMPERATURE CONTROL

ROUNDS 8 AND 9 WILL BE PLAY AT 15H00 AND ROUND 10 AT 09H00

LAS RONDAS 8 Y 9 SERÁN JUGADAS A LAS 15H00 Y LA RONDA 10 A LAS 09H00

VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A

Organizer(s)Club d'Escacs Sunway Sitges y Penya d'Escacs Casino Prado Suburense
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament directorFrancesc Gonzalez Alonso (2227290)
Chief ArbiterIA Andrade, Nuno Filipe ID 1912291
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Tomas Danada ID 14919362
ArbiterFA Luciano Rietter ID 22702440; NA Klara Kovacs ID 733210
Time control (Standard)90 min/40 moves + 30 min/rest + 30 sec. incr. per move starting move 1
LocationHotel Sunway Playa Golf & Spa, Sitges (Barcelona)
Number of rounds10
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/12/13 to 2020/12/23
Rating-Ø2210
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 23.12.2020 15:36:59, Creator/Last Upload: lópez rodríguez, eduardo

Tournament selectionGroup A, Group B, Blitz 14/12 , Blitz 18/12, Junior Blitz 20/12
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALG, AND, ARG, ARM, AUT, BEL, BRA, BUL, CHI, CZE, ENG, ESP, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IND, IRL, ISR, ITA, NED, PER, POR, ROU, SLO, SWE, UKR, USA
Overview for groups1993, 1994, 2038, 2065, 2104, 2112, 2117, 2132, 2137, 2141, 2156, 2165, 2169, 2171, 2175, 2179, 2190, 2195, 2198, 2199, 2200, 2212, 2218, 2234, 2242, 2248, 2250, 2264, 2296, 2318, 2326, 2340, 2364, 2369, 2392, 2411, 2436, 2438, 2486, 2524, 2529, 2534, 2541, 2549, 2551, 2570, 2596, 2601, 2657
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
GamesThere are 523 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 7 on 2020/12/20 at 16:30

Bo.No. NameTypRtgPts. ResultPts. NameTypRtg No.
16
GMSantos Latasa Jaime 25885 ½ - ½5 GMCheparinov Ivan 2660
2
224
IMNiemann Hans Moke 24785 ½ - ½5 GMMoussard Jules 2626
5
31
GMKorobov Anton 2693 1 - 0 GMLopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2542
15
418
GMCheca Nicolas 2527 1 - 0 GMGrigoryan Karen H. 2651
3
54
GMLagarde Maxime 2651 ½ - ½ GMFlom Gabriel 2499
20
67
GMSantos Ruiz Miguel 2581 ½ - ½ IMSochacki Christophe 2469
26
729
GMVasquez Schroeder Rodrigo 2459 ½ - ½ GMMaze Sebastien 2557
10
811
GMPlat Vojtech 2552 ½ - ½ GMNarciso Dublan Marc 2495
21
919
GMBellahcene Bilel 2510 0 - 1 GMFier Alexandr 2549
12
1013
GMNevednichy Vladislav 2546 1 - 0 GMStefanova Antoaneta 2466
28
119
GMCornette Matthieu 25584 ½ - ½4 FMMsellek Ilyass A2316
52
1227
GMBatsiashvili Nino 24664 1 - 04 GMKrysa Leandro 2544
14
1351
FMCarbonell Sancho Marc A1623184 ½ - ½4 IMMendonca Leon Luke 162530
16
1423
IMDardha Daniel 1624854 1 - 04 IMHernando Rodrigo Julio Antonio B2275
60
1525
GMAsis Gargatagli Hipolito 24704 0 - 14 Lever Erwan B2200
69
1631
IMGines Esteo Pedro Antonio A1624374 ½ - ½4 FMJimenez Ruano Adrian B2279
58
1753
FMBoyer Mahel A162307 1 - 0 GMDragnev Valentin 2564
8
1855
Dalaud Dorian B2291 ½ - ½ IMGarriga Cazorla Pere H2487
22
1930
IMMaurizzi Marc Andria A162445 1 - 0 IMOotes Lars A2373
44
2064
FMAntova Gabriela B2247 ½ - ½ IMGatineau Yovann A2423
34
2168
Alvarez Albiol Victor B2206 0 - 1 IMMartin Duque Jesus A2414
36
2237
IMVlachos Anatole A2413 1 - 0 IMGarcia Martin Marta HA2342
46
2338
Svoboda Vaclav A2407 ½ - ½ FMExposito Amaro Josue HB2273
61
2439
GMRomanishin Oleg M AV2402 ½ - ½ FMPeycheva Gergana B2257
62
2593
CMKanov Nikola C162079 0 - 1 IMAyats Llobera Gerard A2400
40
2641
IMValenzuela Gomez Fernando A2390 1 - 0 FMOrtega Ruiz Jose Miguel B2251
63
2742
Lin Yingrui A162387 1 - 0 Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa B162193
70
2843
FMGarcia Ramos Daniel A2380 1 - 0 CMMenac Comas Joan Ramon C2014
110
29107
Sismeiro Miguel HC162035 0 - 13 GMCuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2528
17
3088
CMLlopis De Aysa Manuel HC20933 0 - 13 GMSiebrecht Sebastian A2429
32
3133
IMBulmaga Irina A24243 1 - 03 Martin Barcelo Carles B162179
73
3235
IMTravadon Loic A24213 ½ - ½3 CMPapadiamandis Elliot HC162134
80
3347
FMYu Jennifer A23283 1 - 03 Silva Pedro Gil Ferreira Da HC162100
87
3450
FMEsplugas Esteve Vicenc A23193 1 - 03 WFMGuillo Longares Cecilia HC162089
90
3589
Boixader Arbo Xavier C20913 0 - 13 FMGarcia Jimenez Francisco Javier B2288
56
3657
Ortega Serra Marc HB22883 1 - 03 Maloberti David HC2076
94
3759
Souhardo Basak B1622763 1 - 03 Catarineu Morales Alex 1992
113
3866
FMCsiki Endre HB1622313 1 - 03 Shatil Shir 161920
120
39111
WFMMayrhuber Nikola 19983 ½ - ½3 Degardin Sylvain B2227
67
40122
Donate Moreno Silvia 1619033 0 - 1 IMEden James A2323
48
4186
Ezquerro Luque Albert HC2101 0 - 1 FMGarcia Gimenez Santiago A2300
54
4271
Tadevosyan Aspet B162184 0 - 1 Perez Bolanos David C162068
97
4372
WFMRodriguez Redondo Adhara B162183 1 - 0 Rut Vojtech C2057
100
4491
Alcala Gonzalez Cesar C162088 ½ - ½ IMOdnorozhenko Evgenyi B2170
74
4575
WFMEizaguerri Floris Maria B162167 1 - 0 Cano Sevilla Ivan C2052
101
4677
Mitran Anthony Cristian B162157 ½ - ½ Rodriguez Diaz Javier C2049
102
4799
Perez Bolanos Joel HC162058 ½ - ½ WFMHapala Elisabeth B2154
78
4879
Le Pen Steven C2141 1 - 0 Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco C2039
104
49103
Fernandez Alonso Miguel Angel C2045 0 - 1 Roque Gaetan C2132
81
50106
Diaz Carrasco Sergio C2036 ½ - ½ Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio C2129
82
5183
Ruperez Miguel C2124 1 - 0 Sanleon Pravisano Nieves 161847
126
52127
WCMBibilashvili Lali 1830 0 - 1 Pozanco Romasanta Marc C2116
84
5392
Sanchez Lopez Juan Manuel C20852 0 - 1 Sperat Czar Nicolas H1775
135
5449
WFMToncheva Nadya A1623212 1 - 02 Gayon Benoit H1891
124
5595
Millaret Lores Francesc C20732 1 - 02 Calvo Gonzalez Jose Felix H121811
130
56108
CMCarroll Peter HC20312 0 - 12 Luque Saiz Andres C162069
96
57121
Villa Tornero Alex 1219172 0 - 12 Serrano Aspa Xavier C2061
98
5885
Altisen Palmada Roberto C2102 ½ - ½2 Ribera Veganzones Serni H161926
118
59125
Follana Albelda Lucia 161884 0 - 1 Ruiz Buendia Miguel HC162039
105
60131
Iborra Polo Eric 121800 1 - 0 Garcia Ruiz Adrian C2024
109
61112
Garcia De Blas Esteban 1994 1 - 0 Khoury Theo 121732
136
62134
Lobo Pereira Arami 161786 0 - 1 Lohia Sohum 121987
114
63137
Romeu Viladot Emili 161688 0 - 11 Gutierrez Palomino Albert 1984
115
64116
Villa Izquierdo Roberto 19621 1 - 01 Abadia Pascual Luis H1823
128
65119
Pellicer Roncero Nestor H19201 1 - 01 Gardner Leo 161533
138
66133
Vinolas Anglada Laura 17901 0 - 11 Granath Jonas 1793
132
67123
Jimenez Martinez Javier 18941 1 - 0½ WCMShatil Or 121811
129
6845
WGMUnuk Laura A23463 0 not paired 
6965
Starek Stanislav B22320 0 not paired 
7076
Aguado Doncel Pablo Luis H1621581 0 not paired 
71117
Rocamora Martorell Ferran 1619311 0 not paired 
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 22.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use