2020 SCO National Chess Online Competition

Organizer(s)Chess Management Center of the State General Administration of Sports
FederationChina ( CHN )
Chief ArbiterZhu Jiaqi
Time control15'+5"
LocationQingdao,China;Chess.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeRound robin for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2020/09/26 to 2020/09/27
Rating-Ø2371
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 27.09.2020 09:48:46, Creator/Last Upload: chinesechessassociation

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. India (RtgAvg:2445, TB1: 14 / TB2: 18)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMAravindh Chithambaram VR.2586IND507278611½1½+1118,092534
2GMAkash G2393IND5040299½½½00+01½4,092418
3IMRavi Teja S.2356IND5017220½½1½½1½1½6,092336

Player info

Aravindh Chithambaram VR. GM 2586 IND Rp:2870
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
125GMLu Shanglei2613CHN4,0s 11
24GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek2469UZB5,5w 11
322GMAmonatov Farrukh2671TJK4,5s ½1
48GMAleksandrov Aleksej2549BLR4,5s 11
52GMEvgeny Tomashevsky2681RUS6,5w ½1
619Gillani Tunveer M. D0PAK0,0- 1K1
728GMMa Qun2570CHN6,5w 11
816Esenbek uulu Ilimbek2159KGZ2,0s 11
913GMJumabayev Rinat2562KAZ3,5w 11
Akash G GM 2393 IND Rp:2331
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
126GMXu Xiangyu2527CHN6,5w ½2
25GMYakubboev Nodirbek2459UZB6,0s ½2
323IMKhusenkhojaev Muhammad2411TJK2,5w ½2
49GMStupak Kirill2537BLR6,0w 02
53GMAndrey Esipenko2629RUS7,0s 02
620Butt Khalil Ur Rehman2153PAK0,0- 1K2
729IMXu Zhihang2409CHN6,0s 02
817Esenbek uulu Bakai1846KGZ2,0w 12
914GMKhusnutdinov Rustam2523KAZ5,0s ½2
Ravi Teja S. IM 2356 IND Rp:2461
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
127GMBai Jinshi2492CHN5,5s ½3
26GMVokhidov Shamsiddin2538UZB7,0w ½3
324FMKarimov Alisher2145TJK3,5s 13
47IMZarubitski Viachaslau2420BLR4,5s ½3
51GMMikhail Kobalia2567RUS7,0w ½3
621Sibt Ali2062PAK0,5s 13
730IMPang Tao2311CHN3,5w ½3
818Taalaibekov Tagir1992KGZ2,0s 13
915GMKazhgaleyev Murtas2496KAZ5,5w ½3

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/09/26 at 12:00
Bo.4  China 1Rtg-7  IndiaRtg1 : 2
4.1GM
Lu, Shanglei
2613-GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.
25860 - 1
4.2GM
Xu, Xiangyu
2527-GM
Akash, G
2393½ - ½
4.3GM
Bai, Jinshi
2492-IM
Ravi, Teja S.
2356½ - ½
Round 2 on 2020/09/26 at 13:00
Bo.7  IndiaRtg-5  UzbekistanRtg2 : 1
2.1GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.
2586-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
24691 - 0
2.2GM
Akash, G
2393-GM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
2459½ - ½
2.3IM
Ravi, Teja S.
2356-GM
Vokhidov, Shamsiddin
2538½ - ½
Round 3 on 2020/09/26 at 14:00
Bo.6  TajikistanRtg-7  IndiaRtg1 : 2
5.1GM
Amonatov, Farrukh
2671-GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.
2586½ - ½
5.2IM
Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad
2411-GM
Akash, G
2393½ - ½
5.3FM
Karimov, Alisher
2145-IM
Ravi, Teja S.
23560 - 1
Round 4 on 2020/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.10  BelarusRtg-7  IndiaRtg1½:1½
1.1GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
2549-GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.
25860 - 1
1.2GM
Stupak, Kirill
2537-GM
Akash, G
23931 - 0
1.3IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2420-IM
Ravi, Teja S.
2356½ - ½
Round 5 on 2020/09/26 at 16:00
Bo.7  IndiaRtg-8  RussiaRtg1 : 2
5.1GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.
2586-GM
Evgeny, Tomashevsky
2681½ - ½
5.2GM
Akash, G
2393-GM
Andrey, Esipenko
26290 - 1
5.3IM
Ravi, Teja S.
2356-GM
Mikhail, Kobalia
2567½ - ½
Round 6 on 2020/09/27 at 12:00
Bo.9  PakistanRtg-7  IndiaRtg0 : 3
2.1
Gillani, Tunveer M. D
0-GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.
2586- - +
2.2
Butt, Khalil Ur Rehman
2153-GM
Akash, G
2393- - +
2.3
Sibt, Ali
2062-IM
Ravi, Teja S.
23560 - 1
Round 7 on 2020/09/27 at 13:00
Bo.7  IndiaRtg-1  China 2Rtg1½:1½
4.1GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.
2586-GM
Ma, Qun
25701 - 0
4.2GM
Akash, G
2393-IM
Xu, Zhihang
24090 - 1
4.3IM
Ravi, Teja S.
2356-IM
Pang, Tao
2311½ - ½
Round 8 on 2020/09/27 at 14:00
Bo.2  KyrgyzstanRtg-7  IndiaRtg0 : 3
3.1
Esenbek, uulu Ilimbek
2159-GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.
25860 - 1
3.2
Esenbek, uulu Bakai
1846-GM
Akash, G
23930 - 1
3.3
Taalaibekov, Tagir
1992-IM
Ravi, Teja S.
23560 - 1
Round 9 on 2020/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.7  IndiaRtg-3  KazakhstanRtg2 : 1
3.1GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.
2586-GM
Jumabayev, Rinat
25621 - 0
3.2GM
Akash, G
2393-GM
Khusnutdinov, Rustam
2523½ - ½
3.3IM
Ravi, Teja S.
2356-GM
Kazhgaleyev, Murtas
2496½ - ½
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use