2020 SCO National Chess Online Competition

Organizer(s)Chess Management Center of the State General Administration of Sports
FederationChina ( CHN )
Chief ArbiterZhu Jiaqi
Time control15'+5"
LocationQingdao,China;Chess.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeRound robin for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2020/09/26 to 2020/09/27
Rating-Ø2371
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 27.09.2020 09:48:46, Creator/Last Upload: chinesechessassociation

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. Belarus (RtgAvg:2502, TB1: 10 / TB2: 15)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMAleksandrov Aleksej2549BLR13500139½100½½0+14,592539
2GMStupak Kirill2537BLR135037581½110½½1½6,092372
3IMZarubitski Viachaslau2420BLR135093731½1½½00104,592329

Player info

Aleksandrov Aleksej GM 2549 BLR Rp:2496
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
128GMMa Qun2570CHN6,5s ½1
222GMAmonatov Farrukh2671TJK4,5w 11
316Esenbek uulu Ilimbek2159KGZ2,0s 01
410GMAravindh Chithambaram VR.2586IND8,0w 01
513GMJumabayev Rinat2562KAZ3,5s ½1
62GMEvgeny Tomashevsky2681RUS6,5w ½1
725GMLu Shanglei2613CHN4,0s 01
819Gillani Tunveer M. D0PAK0,0- 1K1
94GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek2469UZB5,5s 11
Stupak Kirill GM 2537 BLR Rp:2497
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
129IMXu Zhihang2409CHN6,0w 12
223IMKhusenkhojaev Muhammad2411TJK2,5s ½2
317Esenbek uulu Bakai1846KGZ2,0w 12
411GMAkash G2393IND4,0s 12
514GMKhusnutdinov Rustam2523KAZ5,0w 02
63GMAndrey Esipenko2629RUS7,0s ½2
726GMXu Xiangyu2527CHN6,5w ½2
820Butt Khalil Ur Rehman2153PAK0,0s 12
95GMYakubboev Nodirbek2459UZB6,0w ½2
Zarubitski Viachaslau IM 2420 BLR Rp:2329
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
130IMPang Tao2311CHN3,5s 13
224FMKarimov Alisher2145TJK3,5w ½3
318Taalaibekov Tagir1992KGZ2,0s 13
412IMRavi Teja S.2356IND6,0w ½3
515GMKazhgaleyev Murtas2496KAZ5,5s ½3
61GMMikhail Kobalia2567RUS7,0w 03
727GMBai Jinshi2492CHN5,5s 03
821Sibt Ali2062PAK0,5w 13
96GMVokhidov Shamsiddin2538UZB7,0s 03

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/09/26 at 12:00
Bo.1  China 2Rtg-10  BelarusRtg½ :2½
1.1GM
Ma, Qun
2570-GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
2549½ - ½
1.2IM
Xu, Zhihang
2409-GM
Stupak, Kirill
25370 - 1
1.3IM
Pang, Tao
2311-IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
24200 - 1
Round 2 on 2020/09/26 at 13:00
Bo.10  BelarusRtg-6  TajikistanRtg2 : 1
1.1GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
2549-GM
Amonatov, Farrukh
26711 - 0
1.2GM
Stupak, Kirill
2537-IM
Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad
2411½ - ½
1.3IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2420-FM
Karimov, Alisher
2145½ - ½
Round 3 on 2020/09/26 at 14:00
Bo.2  KyrgyzstanRtg-10  BelarusRtg1 : 2
1.1
Esenbek, uulu Ilimbek
2159-GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
25491 - 0
1.2
Esenbek, uulu Bakai
1846-GM
Stupak, Kirill
25370 - 1
1.3
Taalaibekov, Tagir
1992-IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
24200 - 1
Round 4 on 2020/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.10  BelarusRtg-7  IndiaRtg1½:1½
1.1GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
2549-GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.
25860 - 1
1.2GM
Stupak, Kirill
2537-GM
Akash, G
23931 - 0
1.3IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2420-IM
Ravi, Teja S.
2356½ - ½
Round 5 on 2020/09/26 at 16:00
Bo.3  KazakhstanRtg-10  BelarusRtg2 : 1
1.1GM
Jumabayev, Rinat
2562-GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
2549½ - ½
1.2GM
Khusnutdinov, Rustam
2523-GM
Stupak, Kirill
25371 - 0
1.3GM
Kazhgaleyev, Murtas
2496-IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2420½ - ½
Round 6 on 2020/09/27 at 12:00
Bo.10  BelarusRtg-8  RussiaRtg1 : 2
1.1GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
2549-GM
Evgeny, Tomashevsky
2681½ - ½
1.2GM
Stupak, Kirill
2537-GM
Andrey, Esipenko
2629½ - ½
1.3IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2420-GM
Mikhail, Kobalia
25670 - 1
Round 7 on 2020/09/27 at 13:00
Bo.4  China 1Rtg-10  BelarusRtg2½: ½
1.1GM
Lu, Shanglei
2613-GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
25491 - 0
1.2GM
Xu, Xiangyu
2527-GM
Stupak, Kirill
2537½ - ½
1.3GM
Bai, Jinshi
2492-IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
24201 - 0
Round 8 on 2020/09/27 at 14:00
Bo.10  BelarusRtg-9  PakistanRtg3 : 0
1.1GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
2549-
Gillani, Tunveer M. D
0+ - -
1.2GM
Stupak, Kirill
2537-
Butt, Khalil Ur Rehman
21531 - 0
1.3IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2420-
Sibt, Ali
20621 - 0
Round 9 on 2020/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.5  UzbekistanRtg-10  BelarusRtg1½:1½
1.1GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2469-GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
25490 - 1
1.2GM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
2459-GM
Stupak, Kirill
2537½ - ½
1.3GM
Vokhidov, Shamsiddin
2538-IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
24201 - 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use