EUROPEAN ONLINE YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 Open 16

Organizer(s)The European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM IO Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Delega, Tomasz 1108000
ArbiterIA Bailleul, Geert 225185; IA Ciçek, Melih 6390030; IA Cimina, Andra 11602384; IA Dervieux, Dominique 654655; IA Deventer, Klaus 12900699; IA Karali, Panagiota 4264584; IA Khachatryan, Vahagn 13300598; IA Raetsky, Alexander 4103203
Time control25' + 5''
LocationTornelo.com
Rating calculation -
Date2020/09/18 to 2020/09/20
Rating-Ø1904
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 21.09.2020 11:27:56, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionArbiters and Captains
O12, O14, O16, O18
G12, G14, G16, G18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, AND, ARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, BLR, CRO, CYP, CZE, DEN, ENG, EST, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, IRL, ISL, ITA, JCI, LAT, LUX, MKD, MNC, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
Overview for groupsT1, T2
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexGr
1
IMPogosyan Stefan34159867RUS2477T1
2
FMTsoi Dmitry24194697RUS2436T1
3
IMGharibyan Mamikon13308300ARM2391
4
IMMakarian Rudik44105681RUS2369T1
5
FMBoyer Mahel45102422FRA2348
6
FMTsvetkov Andrey34139360RUS2337T2
7
FMBethke Richard12959243GER2332
8
FMKoellner Ruben Gideon12993093GER2330
9
FMElgersma Onno1053531NED2309
10
FMDudin Gleb34184934RUS2304T2
11
FMSubelj Jan14618583SLO2300
12
FMSvane Frederik12923044GER2260
13
IMAhmadzada Ahmad13413007AZE2256
14
Chaqryan Erik13312340ARM2231
15
IMSuleymanli Aydin13413937AZE2202
16
IMBudisavljevic Luka960047SRB2189
17
IMLarkin Vladyslav14152894UKR2176
18
FMSpyropoulos Nikolaos4298977GRE2167
19
FMAngun Batu6373011TUR2162
20
IMBaum Jonasz1195360POL2149
21
FMPrydun Andriy14145898UKR2144
22
FMMorgunov Marc1640305AUT2129
23
Pham Khoi1054988NED2128
24
FMBabazada Khazar13413554AZE2127
25
CMCilek Bora34502165TUR2125
26
Bounlom Jannik1334930SUI2112
27
Smykalo Severyn14190621UKR2109
28
FMMarn Jan14619245SLO2107
29
FMVan Dael Siem1049771NED2097
30
FMFecker Noah1334263SUI2087
31
FMVitenberg Noam Aviv1532138NOR2087
32
Melkonyan Arshak13311662ARM2079
33
FMMica Marek382884CZE2060
34
FMIngebretsen Jens E1522965NOR2047
35
FMMathieu Phileas36048410FRA2045
36
AGMNaumovich Yaroslav13514563BLR2040
37
IMKacharava Nikolozi13611860GEO2036
38
Risteski Emil15005267MKD2035
39
Ivanovic Marko967408SRB2029
40
FMKanyamarala Tarun45004714IRL2018
41
Vujovic Savo16504020MNE2011
42
Czernek Tymon1199510POL2010
43
Rasti Arvin1741160SWE2002
44
Pobor Milo16503589MNE1988
45
Schlegel Igor1334956SUI1988
46
Isilak Enes34502548TUR1974
47
Andrijashkin Deniss4504631EST1970
48
CMOchedzan Tymon21810389POL1969
49
Veljanoski Andrej15003604MKD1967
50
Jurakic Lukas14549743CRO1957
51
Padurariu Mihai-Edward1234811ROU1951
52
AIMKoch-Muller Oscar1447955DEN1948
53
Olsson William1741721SWE1941
54
Balaji Aaravamudhan436224ENG1929
55
Liu Casper1454153DEN1927
56
Mierins Emils Janis11616830LAT1923
57
Piceu Jarid241911BEL1919
58
Schernthaner David1649574AUT1914
59
Makridis Dimitrios25864475GRE1908
60
Ratnesan Ranesh439339ENG1905
61
Fuglestein Sander1536680NOR1882
62
Qalichava Akaki13615408GEO1872
63
Kristoferitsch Daniel1642650AUT1865
64
Verma Aditya426202ENG1829
65
Galkin Gleb13512692BLR1819
66
Bogdanovics Kirills11608064LAT1815
67
Troselj Ivan14538377CRO1805
68
Magold Victor1250418ROU1801
69
Heldenbergh Nils246387BEL1799
70
Jordanov Mihail15004473MKD1790
71
AIMHadjinicolaou Andreas5901103CYP1781
72
Meskenas Paulius12809969DEN1751
73
Gnojek Petr371807CZE1748
74
Stepanencu Nicodim-Cosmin1256220ROU1748
75
Frank Adam384720CZE1743
76
Skrbec Leon14632756SLO1740
77
Petrovic Aleksa967629SRB1736
78
Patrelakis Evaggelos4295102GRE1727
79
Maravic Ivan14539411CRO1721
80
Tskipurishvili Daviti13616803GEO1705
81
Lapus Vitaliy13522604BLR1703
82
Popovic Martin14944006SVK1694
83
Ostlund Joar1735020SWE1691
84
Martinez Gamiz Marc6900976AND1679
85
Putar Leon14546612IRL1676
86
Dhaenens Leon251470BEL1663
87
Sanger Jake M2406136SCO1640
88
Waligora Franciszek4005120LUX1628
89
Connor Austin2409232SCO1612
90
Rikas Artur4509862EST1567
91
Grec Jan Alexander14948583SVK1556
92
Lahs Einars11606797LAT1545
93
Hackett William2510502IRL1530
94
Popov Gennadios5904650CYP1523
95
Vanjare Aditya67600190JCI1493
96
Boci Petro4704673ALB1434
97
Jonsson Kristjan Dagur2313413ISL1388
98
Georgiou Kyriakos5903351CYP1348
99
Cacaj Skerdi4703413ALB1322
100
Alexandersson Orn2315912ISL1312
101
Thorisson Benedikt2314576ISL1272
102
Orr Samuel4005252LUX1202
103
Cani Dejvi4703421ALB1188
104
Winkin Jos4004795LUX1177
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.02.2021 23:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use