I Saaremaa Chess Festival - Rapid Tournament

Last update 20.09.2020 11:46:52, Creator/Last Upload: eesti maleliit

Tournament selectionBlitz, Rapid
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
Overview for teamEST, FIN, GER, LAT, LTU, POL, USA
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameTypsexFEDRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Krtg+/-
11GMFridman DanielGER25859,00,071,065,52019,2
22GMMeshkovs NikitaLAT25708,50,075,068,52019,8
35GMPultinevicius PauliusLTU2504ŠK Suduva/Marijampole8,00,074,067,52016,4
46GMKantans TomsLAT24548,00,072,066,02017,0
511FMChukavin KirillU18EST2394Tallinna MK8,00,068,062,0207,2
67GMVolodin AleksandrEST2432SK Diagonaal7,50,074,068,0207,8
78GMMiezis NormundsLAT24177,50,071,065,52021,4
89GMKanep MeelisEST2411Võru MK7,50,070,064,02013,0
914IMKrupenski JuriEST2319MA Vabaettur7,50,064,559,52016,0
104GMKulaots KaidoEST2525K. Külaotsa MK7,00,071,065,020-22,8
1120Dubrovin RobertEST2205MK Kuningas7,00,069,564,52054,2
123GMEhlvest JaanUSA2554Võru MK7,00,068,063,020-35,6
1321WIMNarva MaiwEST2202SK Reval-Sport7,00,060,555,5203,4
1428Abozenko GeorgEST2089T. Truusi MKK7,00,059,054,52024,0
1529Timoshin AndreiU18EST2089Kohtla-Järve SK Kalev7,00,055,551,52013,8
1613Kukk SanderEST2336SK Reval-Sport6,50,069,063,5206,0
1716Vorobjov PavelEST2288Tartu Kalev6,50,068,564,02011,4
1815IMShishkov AndreiEST2302T. Truusi MKK6,50,066,061,0201,4
1922WIMKantane AnnawPOL21706,50,062,058,0204,0
2019GMShvyrjov IgorS65EST2242T. Truusi MKK6,50,062,058,020-2,4
2124Siemer TambetEST2133Rapla MK6,50,062,057,02025,2
2217IMKiik KalleEST2266Pühajärve MK6,00,065,560,520-23,2
2310IMSeeman TarvoEST2403Pühajärve MK6,00,065,560,020-54,4
2435Haavamae HenrikEST2004Tallinna MK6,00,065,060,02020,2
2527Lumiste ReneEST2111Pühajärve MK6,00,062,558,52035,4
2623FMMartinkus RolandasLTU2141ŠK Suduva/Marijampole6,00,060,556,520-4,4
2743Narusberg PeepEST1844Põlva MK6,00,060,556,52028,2
2836Sirp Karl AleksanderEST1997Tartu Kalev6,00,058,554,5206,4
2932CMPuusepp KaimarEST2066Rapla MK6,00,058,054,02010,6
3031Medar MartiEST2076T. Truusi MKK6,00,057,553,5201,8
3130Ziogas ModestasLTU20896,00,057,553,020-9,0
3233WIMBashkite ViktoriawEST2053Vabaettur6,00,056,552,520-24,0
3334Sorm AivarEST0Saaremaa MK6,00,053,549,5
3412IMMaidla ValloEST2363K. Külaotsa MK5,50,066,061,020-62,2
3518GMWesterinen Heikki M.J.S65FIN22505,50,061,556,520-48,2
3625WFMSinitsina AnastassiaU18wEST2120Malekool 645,50,059,555,5202,6
3768Kasper HenriEST0Pühajärve MK5,50,054,049,5
3844Ruus ReinS65EST1823T. Truusi MKK5,50,050,046,020-9,2
3940WFMNarva TriinwEST1936SK Reval-Sport5,00,064,559,52034,8
4047Krivenko DionU18EST1810Kadrioru MK5,00,056,553,02012,0
4137Babrauskas DariusLTU1991ŠK Suduva/Marijampole5,00,056,052,020-7,8
4241Siil MarkoEST1874Saaremaa MK5,00,055,551,520-5,8
4338Mustonen IlkkaFIN1990Saaremaa MK5,00,054,550,520-17,2
64Barkasheva SofiaU18wEST1430Malekool 645,00,054,550,52041,8
4539Keskel MarkoEST1979K. Külaotsa MK5,00,053,549,520-22,2
4655Burkova MildeS65wEST1647Saaremaa MK5,00,053,049,52040,6
4749Verhni VladimirEST17535,00,052,048,5202,2
4853Kelder HendrekEST1686Saaremaa MK5,00,051,047,52019,8
4948Kilumets RainEST1777Saaremaa MK5,00,049,546,020-11,8
5046Virro ToomasEST1813Pühajärve MK5,00,045,542,020-40,4
5151Karppinen MarttiS65FIN1724SK Misakoshakki5,00,044,041,520-15,2
5226WGMFomina TatyanaS65wEST2117Võru MK4,50,052,048,520-61,2
5354Poldoja AntsEST1680Keila MK4,50,051,548,02026,2
5452Virtanen EskoS65FIN1709SK Hartola4,50,044,541,520-17,0
5561Kulaots AareS65EST1489- - -4,50,044,541,02011,8
5657Uurits KarelEST1625Saue MK4,00,054,050,02043,6
5750Kallas MartinEST1739Saaremaa MK4,00,050,547,020-5,0
5858Staub MadisS65EST1591Viimsi MS Apones4,00,050,047,52019,2
5969Uukkivi RaigoEST04,00,049,545,5
6045Turja JaakS65EST0Saaremaa MK4,00,048,547,0
6159AFMKruusiauk HedaS65wEST1568Tõnu Truusi MKK4,00,047,545,020-3,0
6242Vehkalahti VeliS65FIN1865SK Misakoshakki4,00,046,542,520-72,4
6362Bubnys MariusLTU1470ŠK Suduva/Marijampole4,00,046,042,5207,4
6456Murutalu AavoEST1637Rakvere MK4,00,045,544,020-16,2
6560Rytova MerikeS65wEST1496Pühajärve MK4,00,042,039,0204,2
6663Kalvet TonuEST1465Kose Male-kabeklubi3,01,042,541,020-12,0
6765Saviir VillyS65EST1406Kose Male-kabeklubi3,00,038,537,020-31,2
6866Seppel RaulU18EST1165Saaremaa MK2,01,040,037,520-16,2
6967Kasper RichardU18EST0Tallinna MK2,00,042,540,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.02.2021 23:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use