European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group A Elo 0 - 1400 - starting list

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationSwitzerland ( SUI )
Tournament directorIM FT Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Delega, Tomasz 1108000
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285
ArbiterIA Lukic, Marija 914550; IA Bailleul, Geert 225185; Tzegka, Ismini 4173613; Milutinovic, Stefana 942456
Time control10' + 2'' bonus
LocationChess.com virtual venue
Rating calculation -
Date2020/05/16 to 2020/05/31
Rating-Ø1157
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.05.2020 22:27:35, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionGroup A - starting list, first stage, qualifiers, first stage, qualifiers, first stage, qualifiers, first stage, qualifiers
Group E - day 1, day 2
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for team , ALB, AND, ARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, BIH, BLR, BUL, CRO, CYP, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, EST, FAI, FID, FIN, FRA, GCI, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, JAM, JCI, KOS, LAT, LIE, LTU, LUX, MDA, MKD, MLT, MNC, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SMR, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player Overview of a federation

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/CityName
5Zubova Darja11611014LAT1399Darja_zubovaGroup A - starting list
56Maklakova Naomi11617748LAT1383SahakaralieneGroup A - starting list
83Vasiljeva Sofja11622067LAT1375VsofjaGroup A - starting list
95Varpins Kristians11620161LAT1370XperfectkingGroup A - starting list
122Aleksejevs Daniils11620480LAT1357Daniils_aleksejevsGroup A - starting list
160Hlopkova Jekaterina11612746LAT1346Angelbox16Group A - starting list
229Pavlovs Ostins11617306LAT1328Austin2008Group A - starting list
232Jansons Edijs11619040LAT1327EdijsjaGroup A - starting list
235Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans11613530LAT1327Ilja7777Group A - starting list
237Vizulis Alfreds11622172LAT1327AlfredsvizulisGroup A - starting list
320Zajakins Artjoms11624280LAT1304ArtjomszajakinsGroup A - starting list
444Jakubsevicus Raimonds11619929LAT1268RdpilsGroup A - starting list
531Platonovs Nikolajs11622598LAT1237Kolja28Group A - starting list
560Nazarovs Daniils11623225LAT1229TelozavrGroup A - starting list
567Kuchina Polina11622040LAT1227ApollinarijaGroup A - starting list
576Jekabsone Nellija11615389LAT1224NellucsGroup A - starting list
597Freibergs Filips11617314LAT1216Filips22Group A - starting list
657Pukite Elza11621893LAT1201Elza49Group A - starting list
663Jeronovics Toms11620811LAT1200KekavastomsGroup A - starting list
710Daineko Pjotrs68400098LAT1186Pjotrs_dainekoGroup A - starting list
724Andrusevics Jegors11623853LAT1181JegorandrusevicGroup A - starting list
735Balcuns Kristaps11617098LAT1178KristapsbalcunsGroup A - starting list
736Dabolins Davis11623241LAT1178DavisdabolinsGroup A - starting list
746Strazdins Maris Kristaps11622350LAT1176Marislatvia1Group A - starting list
750Gaidis Edvards11624086LAT1175EdvardsgaidisGroup A - starting list
765Pucinskis Mihails11628855LAT1172Mlas8855Group A - starting list
778Muzis Renars11626348LAT1170Futbolists7Group A - starting list
832Sokolovs Maksimilians11629193LAT1148DinamoplayerGroup A - starting list
841Vanags Davids11623039LAT1146Davids2008dGroup A - starting list
933Vidrusks Jekabs11618493LAT1119JekabsvGroup A - starting list
983Labecka Maria11619570LAT1102Amanita3000Group A - starting list
994Liepins Henrijs11623250LAT1098Henrijs-LiepinsGroup A - starting list
1029Groma Marta11622385LAT1083Marta0410Group A - starting list
1031Vidrusks Arturs11618485LAT1083KaralislauvaGroup A - starting list
1032Gailevska Milana11623683LAT1082Daugava_milanaGroup A - starting list
1113Liepina Elza11617977LAT1037ElzalpnGroup A - starting list
1150Skreitule Undine11626968LAT1005Undine2011Group A - starting list
1166Apinis Madars11631236LAT0AamadarsGroup A - starting list
1180Baskirovs Georgijs11632291LAT0Notabene1Group A - starting list
1206Cakstina Alise11622458LAT0AlisecakstinaGroup A - starting list
1226Cirulis Maris11632305LAT0DivsimtaisGroup A - starting list
1274Freibergs Darts11632160LAT0DaartsGroup A - starting list
1301Guminskaya Daria11623802LAT0DariagumGroup A - starting list
1392Lusts Ricards Martins11625430LAT0Richards7777Group A - starting list
1399Maklakova Dafne11620072LAT0SahazversGroup A - starting list
1408Martinsons Roberts11626640LAT0RobsjakqGroup A - starting list
1627Zauska Ainars11632321LAT0Lauva91Group A - starting list
4GMKovalenko Igor14117908LAT2700Group E - day 1
59GMMeshkovs Nikita11602740LAT2575Group E - day 1
74GMNeiksans Arturs11601388LAT2554Group E - day 1
160GMKantans Toms11602945LAT2462Group E - day 1
317FMReimanis Ritvars11602988LAT2353Group E - day 1
32Platonovs Nikolajs11622598LAT1237qualifiers
34Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans11613530LAT1327qualifiers
58Zajakins Artjoms11624280LAT1304qualifiers
155Hlopkova Jekaterina11612746LAT1346qualifiers
249Muzis Renars11626348LAT1170qualifiers
138Stots Patriks11622903LAT1564qualifiers
149Tabors Emils11608854LAT1552qualifiers
118Stashans Aivars11601353LAT1869qualifiers
126Vingris Mikelis11611731LAT1859qualifiers
153Bogdanovics Kirills11608064LAT1815qualifiers
166Rucs Andris11606380LAT1798qualifiers
16WGMRogule Laura11601876LAT2289qualifiers
94WGMReizniece-Ozola Dana11601124LAT2204qualifiers
147Stabulnieks Klavs11603984LAT2138qualifiers
155WGMBerzina Ilze11601345LAT2130qualifiers
181Ivanisvili Andrejs11601485LAT2090qualifiers
257Bogdanovics Kirills11608064LAT1815qualifiers
26Vidrusks Arturs11618485LAT1083first stage
45Freibergs Darts11632160LAT0first stage
55Apinis Madars11631236LAT0first stage
67Sokolovs Maksimilians11629193LAT1148first stage
97Pukite Elza11621893LAT1201first stage
137Gailevska Milana11623683LAT1082first stage
169Cakstina Alise11622458LAT0first stage
172Varpins Kristians11620161LAT1370first stage
173Skreitule Undine11626968LAT1005first stage
242Pucinskis Mihails11628855LAT1172first stage
260Liepina Elza11617977LAT1037first stage
307Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans11613530LAT1327first stage
332Liepins Henrijs11623250LAT1098first stage
426Freibergs Filips11617314LAT1216first stage
434Balcuns Kristaps11617098LAT1178first stage
438Labecka Maria11619570LAT1102first stage
508Vizulis Alfreds11622172LAT1327first stage
535Vidrusks Jekabs11618493LAT1119first stage
585Pavlovs Ostins11617306LAT1328first stage
587Daineko Pjotrs68400098LAT1186first stage
700Jekabsone Nellija11615389LAT1224first stage
711Vanags Davids11623039LAT1146first stage
735Vasiljeva Sofja11622067LAT1375first stage
739Andrusevics Jegors11623853LAT1181first stage
790Nazarovs Daniils11623225LAT1229first stage
806Zubova Darja11611014LAT1399first stage
809Zauska Ainars11632321LAT0first stage
946Lusts Ricards Martins11625430LAT0first stage
947Jakubsevicus Raimonds11619929LAT1268first stage
959Cirulis Maris11632305LAT0first stage
1018Maklakova Dafne11620072LAT0first stage
1082Jeronovics Toms11620811LAT1200first stage
1132Gaidis Edvards11624086LAT1175first stage
1138Platonovs Nikolajs11622598LAT1237first stage
1141Strazdins Maris Kristaps11622350LAT1176first stage
1171Aleksejevs Daniils11620480LAT1357first stage
1234Baskirovs Georgijs11632291LAT0first stage
1254Kuchina Polina11622040LAT1227first stage
1272Hlopkova Jekaterina11612746LAT1346first stage
1294Zajakins Artjoms11624280LAT1304first stage
1330Jansons Edijs11619040LAT1327first stage
1370Groma Marta11622385LAT1083first stage
1422Muzis Renars11626348LAT1170first stage
1431Maklakova Naomi11617748LAT1383first stage
1470Guminskaya Daria11623802LAT0first stage
1522Martinsons Roberts11626640LAT0first stage
33Apenitis Markuss11611669LAT1405first stage
55Machevskis Edmunds11604441LAT1647first stage
72Stots Patriks11622903LAT1564first stage
109Sidass Dmitrijs11618752LAT1477first stage
202Freibergs Andrejs11610891LAT1626first stage
252Steinbergs Raivo11611677LAT1431first stage
253Hlopkova Jekaterina11612746LAT1346first stage
295Aleidzans Vadims11617608LAT1418first stage
318Derbenev Arseniy34292446LAT1401first stage
378Jansone Melanija Luize11614722LAT1484first stage
474Tabors Emils11608854LAT1552first stage
491Rezniks Roberts11624884LAT1472first stage
560Fridensteins-Bridins Atis11608960LAT1657first stage
583Sinijs Adrians11609150LAT1565first stage
635Adamovics Aleksejs11622075LAT1427first stage
746Aminovs Maksims11610425LAT1696first stage
747Valdats Reinis11617578LAT1499first stage
753Kuznecova Marija11618736LAT1595first stage
759Lahs Einars11606797LAT1540first stage
818Jakobsons Andris11613300LAT1674first stage
850Granovska** Elisa11606070LAT1546first stage
20Indricans Vadims11601027LAT1994first stage
47Daudzvardis Janis11600160LAT1984first stage
232WFMVidruska Renate11601841LAT1926first stage
257Saksis Ivo11602937LAT1918first stage
354Springis Jevgenijs11610506LAT1885first stage
359Golsta Madara11607386LAT1882first stage
387Stashans Aivars11601353LAT1869first stage
422Vingris Mikelis11611731LAT1859first stage
427Mierins Emils Janis11616830LAT1858first stage
487Ter-Avetisjana Agnesa Stepania11614900LAT1835first stage
535Bogdanovics Kirills11608064LAT1815first stage
564Imanovs Elhans11604158LAT1804first stage
581Rucs Andris11606380LAT1798first stage
617Maklakova Nellija11603470LAT1784first stage
634Golsta Ramona11607394LAT1778first stage
776Strods Kristaps Reinis11608625LAT1732first stage
846Savicevs Arsenijs11617489LAT1712first stage
871Zass Kristaps11611529LAT1703first stage
24Rogule Laura11601876LAT2281first stage
188Reizniece-Ozola Dana11601124LAT1977first stage
214Rause Olita11600250LAT2113first stage
307Batashevs Arsens11603593LAT1608first stage
342Stabulnieks Klavs11603984LAT1640first stage
362Berzina Ilze11601345LAT1973first stage
451Ivanisvili Andrejs11601485LAT1961first stage
698Bogdanovics Kirills11608064LAT1917first stage
4GMKovalenko Igor14117908LAT2700day 2
59GMMeshkovs Nikita11602740LAT2575day 2
74GMNeiksans Arturs11601388LAT2554day 2
160GMKantans Toms11602945LAT2462day 2
317FMReimanis Ritvars11602988LAT2353day 2
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 09.07.2020 10:40
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use