2020 BUCA Championship Blitz

Last update 23.02.2020 02:05:49, Creator/Last Upload: alexholowczak

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgClub/City
1
IMTayar Jonathan26065342431Cambridge
2
IMWadsworth Matthew J4158042302Cambridge
3
Mitra Roman C4195402205Southampton
4
FMClaridge-Hansen William4225092196Exeter
5
Mihov Filip150038922186Oxford
6
FMGrieve Harry4265202125Cambridge
7
Price Gwilym4439802090Cambridge
8
Goldie Thomas20544852072LSE
9
Gallagher Ian G4703092071Bristol
10
Leon Cazares Gustavo51106022042Cambridge
11
Starley Robert4210062010Leeds
12
FMTeh Eu Wen Aron57047231996Imperial
13
Pappelis Dimitrios42152811992UCL
14
Butler James1990West of England
15
Savidge Daniel4503321980Bristol
16
Bhattacharjee Sourav10480901977Imperial
17
Cole James4318181972Cambridge
18
Belsley Alexandre19044001954Bristol
19
Mclachlan Matthew4360031952Exeter
20
Hort Max246008491929UCL
21
Li Harry4301451919LSE
22
Stamatopoulos Apostolos42383111917UCL
23
FMSasitharan Abhiram113011551912UCL
24
Jina Taran4263691912Warwick
25
Shafi Declan24051561909Cambridge
26
Hurst Eddie4606641908Exeter
27
Liu David J4262451907UCL
28
Behler Paul162574131861Warwick
29
Manabayeva Aiya137063901841Exeter
30
Green Michael4375141838UCL
31
Staniforth Matthew18025931834Southampton
32
Curras Lorenzo Guillermo22020261825Leeds
33
Yanamandra Aditya4265551817Exeter
34
Nikic Saso146093631815Warwick
35
Gow Stephen4329111810Southampton
36
Bathula Abhinav Reddy350056931803LSE
37
Koltai Daniel7566441802Warwick
38
Chan Sheng Liang Bernard57128581787Leeds
39
Georgantas Antonios42174111767Imperial
40
Evans Thomas4659411751Southampton
41
Whitfield Oliver4510611742Bath University
42
Lee Lawrence60014161740UCL
43
Pyda Arjun4549151720Warwick
44
Grainger Charlie4509011706Nottingham
45
Simpson Rui4837611704Southampton
46
Dabner Tom4508631703Nottingham
47
Varney Daniel4317531696Bristol
48
Hansen Christian Schioler4810501694LSE
49
Vaughan Alex4693861694Bristol
50
Kelly Aaron4810681689Bristol
51
Luc Ethan4673081689Bristol
52
Fewell Ewan4810411685Nottingham
53
Owusu Daniel4906101683Bristol
54
Toh Qin Kane57076251679Cambridge
55
Ciocan Maria-Alexandra12271301676UCL
56
Porter Andrew1675Bristol
57
Finn Jonathan4371311655Nottingham
58
Cotarlan Codrin12269751628Imperial
59
Judge Kieran4579901611Aberystwyth
60
Benkhoucha Samy79288581600West of England
61
Wright Joe4812111600UCL
62
Newton Conor4811141589Bristol
63
Hardman Daniel4509101587Nottingham
64
Halim Jovin1585Bristol
65
Kuralla Kaushik350716451585Nottingham
66
Mize Dylan309325991551UCL
67
Baugh Michael1495Bristol
68
Jina Asha4257371491Bristol
69
Cunningham Joe4810091442Exeter
70
Wo Yew Ben57455941418Southampton
71
Sajanani Vikas3431201951391Warwick
72
Rosli Rushdi4885851367Southampton
73
Jackson Lewis1360Southampton
74
Sansoy Gagandeep4675531309Bath
75
Tolhurst Thomas18056651270Aberystwyth
76
Jain Vishal1262Leeds
77
Dhakan Raj4810171082Leeds
78
Mackenzie Kira4810921082Leeds
79
Burton Daniel4653721075Southampton
80
Barlow Michael0Bristol
81
Bates Toby4898320Aberystwyth
82
Brebeanu Vlad0Bath
83
Bromberg Julian0Bath
84
Corales Jon0West of England
85
Danopoulos Spyridon421391800Southampton
86
de Burgo Jordan0Bath
87
Hao Tan Jun0LSE
88
James George0Bath
89
Khan Mohammed Aadil0LSE
90
Mahapatra Ravi0UCL
91
Nunn Michael4236290Exeter
92
Passos Andreas0UCL
93
Roobottom Benjamin0Nottingham
94
van Loo David0West of England
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 30.05.2020 17:55
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use