Blitz Moscow. February 2020 - 3

Organizer(s)Центральный Дом Шахматиста им.Ботвинника
FederationRussia ( RUS )
Tournament directorVoronina Olga
Chief ArbiterPavlova Kseniia
Time control3+2
LocationMoscow
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/02/14
Rating-Ø1907
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.02.2020 18:59:48, Creator/Last Upload: alexander

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 8

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11IMAfanasiev NikitaRUS25346,539,530,00,0
23FMBryakin MikhailRUS24206,536,527,00,0
34IMDragomarezkij EvgeniRUS23556,038,529,00,0
42IMKozionov KirillRUS24486,036,027,00,0
55Skvortsov AndreiRUS23435,542,532,00,0
68Chibukhchyan ErikRUS23035,538,028,00,0
77IMReprintsev AlexanderUKR23045,538,027,50,0
89WGMMaltsevskaya AleksandraRUS22675,037,528,00,0
910FMAfanasiev VadimRUS22435,036,027,50,0
1017Panteleev YuryRUS20495,035,527,50,0
1111Khudyakov StanislavRUS22325,035,025,50,0
1213Bogaudinov RushanRUS21005,033,024,50,0
1316Lebedev AleksanderRUS20684,539,030,00,0
1423Antonian GrantRUS19404,538,028,50,0
1526Kolesov GordeyRUS18424,536,528,00,0
166FMBazarov KonstantinRUS23064,536,527,50,0
1714FMBorisova EkaterinaRUS20964,535,527,00,0
1829Korshunov Sergey And.RUS17924,534,525,00,0
1919Varnazov LevRUS20094,037,029,00,0
2027Kobozeva ViktoriaRUS18164,034,025,50,0
2125Petrosyan AramRUS18504,032,023,00,0
2224Kirilchuk KonstantinRUS18914,031,523,00,0
2312Natri AnteroFIN21534,030,022,00,0
2428Gridnev SelantiyRUS18144,029,021,50,0
2520Zagorskii ArtemRUS19734,026,020,50,0
2618Kaatiala PekkaFIN20233,529,022,00,0
2741Pozdnyakov AleksandrRUS03,528,521,50,0
2830Grigoryants OlegRUS17423,525,520,00,0
2922Asatryan LeonRUS19473,524,518,00,0
3021Pasynkov AndreyRUS19583,033,525,50,0
31Gorbunov FjedorRUS17413,033,525,50,0
3215Gavryushin DmitryRUS20833,033,025,00,0
3332Izotov VladimirRUS17353,029,021,50,0
3436Borgolov AmgalanRUS13753,026,021,00,0
3537Mirzakhanyan TigranRUS13193,025,019,50,0
3633Snegovsky-Orlov AlexandrRUS17233,025,018,00,0
3738Kolomeets DanielRUS12913,024,519,00,0
3839Fish SemenRUS11402,525,019,50,0
3934Ekimov PavelRUS15742,523,017,50,0
4035Arutyunyan GermanRUS14062,018,014,50,0
4140Gridnev IlyaRUS01,022,016,50,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.06.2020 13:40
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use