Logged on: Gast
Servertime 27.04.2024 02:46:32
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
2020 Kantinti Memorial Open Rated Chess Championship
Last update 16.02.2020 23:29:56, Creator/Last Upload: ugandachess
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 5 on 2020/02/14 at 5:00 Pm
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
PGN
1
6
CM
Bibasa Bob
2102
4
1 - 0
4
Kamoga Rajab
2070
7
PGN
2
3
FM
Nsubuga Haruna
2158
3
0 - 1
3½
FM
Kawuma Patrick
2319
1
PGN
3
9
Ssali Julius
1988
3½
½ - ½
3
Mawanda Michael
1970
10
PGN
4
15
Abdullahi Garba Haruna
1868
3
0 - 1
3
Okas Walter
2211
2
PGN
5
8
Egesa Emmanuel
1997
3
1 - 0
3
Were Samuel
1847
17
PGN
6
18
Kalugo George William
1828
3
½ - ½
3
Kizza Faruk Fauza Karim
1968
11
PGN
7
12
Dut Ajier Agol
1965
3
1 - 0
3
Katumba Joshua
1819
19
PGN
8
14
Musasizi Emmanuel
1885
3
1 - 0
3
Kaamu Joseph
1699
29
PGN
9
13
Kato Richard
1902
2½
1 - 0
2½
Kwesiga Isaac
1374
48
PGN
10
16
Kimera Innocent
1863
2
1 - 0
2½
Nakabo Peninah
1685
32
PGN
11
37
Mukasa Patrick
1562
2
0 - 1
2
Solomon Lwanga Lubega
2124
5
PGN
12
39
Baryeija Simon
1554
2
0 - 1
2
Kikonyogo John
1807
20
13
43
Ntumwa Calvin
1504
2
0 - 1
2
Mukose Emmanuel
1804
21
PGN
14
22
Kalema Rogers
1792
2
1 - 0
2
Eculo Isaac
1573
36
PGN
15
67
Opoka Joshua
0
2
0 - 1
2
Mugisha Ivan Jalagatha
1783
23
PGN
16
24
Buule Innocent
1782
2
1 - 0
2
Nansubuga Gloria
1526
41
PGN
17
25
Mudangi Isaac
1779
2
1 - 0
2
Bakasibye Nicholas
0
54
PGN
18
28
Nsubuga Ritah N.
1711
2
1 - 0
2
Kaddu Mukasa Fred
0
58
PGN
19
74
Wana Lazarus
0
2
0 - 1
2
Kamya Daniel
1686
31
PGN
20
33
Basangwa Johnson Michael
1668
2
1 - 0
2
Namanda Leopold
0
62
PGN
21
34
WCM
Ampaire Shakira
1642
2
0 - 1
2
Sanya Derrick Mbabazi
0
69
PGN
22
42
Daahir Bashir Yusuf
1524
2
1 - 0
1½
Obita Francis
1765
27
PGN
23
63
Natembo Damalie
0
1½
0 - 1
1½
Nabacwa Allen Kyolaba
1440
46
PGN
24
55
Byamukama Jayden Ariho
0
1
0 - 1
1
Khatukhira Bernard
1560
38
PGN
25
40
Kabengano Joyce
1528
1
1 - 0
1
Muhumuza Elijah
0
61
PGN
26
60
Matovu Ronald
0
1
0 - 1
1
Mutangana William
1486
44
PGN
27
70
Ssemanda Manuel Kitibwa
0
1
- - +
1
Mugide Safinah
1458
45
28
47
Wamala Giovanni
1404
1
1 - 0
1
Nyombi Hayden
0
65
PGN
29
49
Nakirya Victoria
1363
1
1 - 0
1
Regboda William
0
68
PGN
30
51
Aaron Ssozi
0
1
+ - -
1
Ssemanda Tendo Crystal
0
71
31
53
Ajiri Nygaard
0
1
1 - 0
1
Ssewanyana Bruno Dalton
0
72
PGN
32
64
Niragire Brian
0
½
½ - ½
½
Nannozi Esther Peninah
1299
50
PGN
33
66
Okuja Benjamin
0
0
½ - ½
0
Byamukama Jeremiah Ampa
0
56
34
57
Byamukama Joel Agira
0
0
0 - 1
0
Ssimbwa Dylan
0
73
PGN
35
4
Gonza Simon
2136
0
0
not paired
36
26
Tamale Innocent
1778
3
0
not paired
37
30
Kizito Kangave
1688
2
0
not paired
38
35
Balewa Jimmy
1630
1
0
not paired
39
52
Agbugba Ijeoma Irene
0
0
0
not paired
40
59
Kanonya Michael
0
0
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use