34th International Open Tournament Pula 2020

Organizer(s)CC Pula, Pula
FederationCroatia ( CRO )
Tournament directorDenis Vretenar 14511398
Chief ArbiterIA Sulejman Islamovic 14516659
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Kristian Valkovic 14513200
ArbiterIA Igor Milovac 14535661, NA Valter Valkovic 14514931
Time control90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationPula, Hotel Park Plaza Histria
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/06/20 to 2020/06/27
Rating-Ø1865
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 24.02.2020 19:45:13 / Page cached 25.02.2020 11:27:15 83min., Creator/Last Upload: mr. sulejman islamovic

Tournament selectionOpen Pula 2020
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUT, BUL, CRO, GER, LTU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgIsexTyp
1
GMFercec Nenad14500299CRO2430
2
IMFilipovic Branko14507951SUI2369S60
3
IMFranic Milan14500272CRO2369
4
IMZufic Miroslav14506157CRO2366
5
FMKrsnik Cohar Ivan Vihor14520044CRO2313
6
FMPetschar Kurt1600478AUT2223S60
7
Sljukic Miodrag912212SRB2206
8
Jakrlin Mihael14539918CRO2183U18
9
FMVoscilla Adriano14500736CRO2170S60
10
Waldmann Gerald1603655AUT2141
11
Jurman Roberto14509261CRO2133
12
Sternat Roland1612441AUT2119S60
13
Vasic Bosko14503972CRO2107S60
14
Grbac Boris14503565CRO2082S60
15
Mihalic Goran14510898CRO2074
16
Stueckler Ferdinand1613677AUT2072S60
17
Konic Zlatko14507137CRO2050S60
18
Toefferl Heimo1602799AUT2045S60
19
Lovric Dino14540673CRO2005U18
20
Crnkovic Zdravko14507854CRO1969S60
21
Heyl Thomas4623371GER1957
22
Mrkaljevic Jakub14526875CRO1954S60
23
Fattorich Igor14509610CRO1949S60
24
Purini Bruno14558670CRO1949U18
25
Siljan Milorad14512629CRO1936S60
26
Huber Mario1628801AUT1925
27
Klement Dubravko14515431CRO1873S60
28
Ikica Ante14503581CRO1845S60
29
Marceta Milan14509628CRO1844S60
30
Mrdjen David14503956CRO1839S60
31
Schnepel Thomas4674731GER1834S60
32
Becking Franz Josef4632540GER1833S60
33
Kocevar Tugomir14607948SLO1826S60
34
Perusko Niko14565609CRO1816U18
35
Gaug Herbert1623850AUT1815S60
36
Fischer Gerd4679580GER1806S60
37
Weber Harald1618210AUT1794
38
Terlevic Mladen14509318CRO1788
39
Volejnik Robertino14510472CRO1785
40
Klement Ottomar1616315AUT1763S60
41
Filipovic Irena14506564CRO1761wS60
42
Osswald Michael24600024GER1755
43
Orlovic Branislav14574179CRO1744S60
44
AIMSteponavicius Algimantas12804274LTU1740
45
Pretnar Bostjan14614065SLO1737
46
Wutscher Karl1620975AUT1729S60
47
Pahljina Ivo14545004CRO1708U18
48
Travin Vladimir34132861RUS1696S60
49
Jakrlin Ivica14537273CRO1676
50
Desnica Jovan14510529CRO1667S60
51
Hadzipasic Suad14513323CRO1655S60
52
Uhlarz Joerg24614017GER1645S60
53
Nikolic Miroslav14514214CRO1590
54
Plemelj Matevz14631601SLO1576
55
Cesar Zlatko14538512CRO1534S60
56
Soklic Janko14574896CRO1524U18
57
Klikic Drazen12935824GER1504
58
Leitner Tobias1646338AUT1458
59
Pudja Karlo Sandro14548917CRO1447
60
Bozovic Tatjana14574411CRO1376w
61
Nenchev Georgi2903946BUL1302S60
62
Nikolic Lara14574888CRO1232wU18
Advertisement