Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 14:42:57
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Aeroflot Open 2020 A
Last update 27.02.2020 20:18:47, Creator/Last Upload: St.Petersburg Chess Federation
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 2 on 2020/02/20 at 15:00
Bo.
No.
Name
FED
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
FED
Rtg
No.
PGN
1
33
GM
Can Emre
TUR
2600
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Artemiev Vladislav
RUS
2728
1
PGN
2
36
GM
Sargsyan Shant
ARM
2594
1
1 - 0
1
GM
Maghsoodloo Parham
IRI
2674
3
PGN
3
37
GM
Cordova Emilio
PER
2593
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Sarana Alexey
RUS
2656
5
PGN
4
6
GM
Adhiban B.
IND
2654
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Sindarov Javokhir
UZB
2537
57
PGN
5
41
GM
Wagner Dennis
GER
2590
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Kovalev Vladislav
BLR
2650
7
PGN
6
45
GM
Sanal Vahap
TUR
2569
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Mamedov Rauf
AZE
2643
11
PGN
7
12
GM
Sethuraman S.P.
IND
2641
1
1 - 0
1
GM
Sengupta Deep
IND
2534
59
PGN
8
20
GM
Durarbayli Vasif
AZE
2625
1
½ - ½
1
Nesterov Arseniy
RUS
2501
67
PGN
9
64
GM
Visakh N R
IND
2518
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Zvjaginsev Vadim
RUS
2623
21
PGN
10
94
IM
Badelka Olga
BLR
2404
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Zhou Jianchao
CHN
2622
23
PGN
11
29
GM
Yilmaz Mustafa
TUR
2607
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Suleymanli Aydin
AZE
2474
71
PGN
12
96
IM
Bharath Subramaniyam H
IND
2402
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Karthikeyan Murali
IND
2602
30
PGN
13
2
GM
Sargissian Gabriel
ARM
2689
½
½ - ½
½
GM
Chanda Sandipan
IND
2552
53
PGN
14
4
GM
Sjugirov Sanan
RUS
2674
½
1 - 0
½
GM
Sivuk Vitaly
UKR
2557
51
PGN
15
49
GM
Aryan Chopra
IND
2562
½
½ - ½
½
GM
Rakhmanov Aleksandr
RUS
2645
9
PGN
16
58
GM
Moroni Luca Jr
ITA
2536
½
½ - ½
½
GM
Riazantsev Alexander
RUS
2639
13
PGN
17
14
GM
Narayanan.S.L
IND
2637
½
½ - ½
½
GM
Kulaots Kaido
EST
2510
65
PGN
18
16
GM
Martirosyan Haik M.
ARM
2630
½
½ - ½
½
GM
Stupak Kirill
BLR
2518
63
PGN
19
62
GM
Iljiushenok Ilia
RUS
2519
½
0 - 1
½
GM
Paravyan David
RUS
2629
17
PGN
20
66
IM
Lobanov Sergei
RUS
2507
½
0 - 1
½
GM
Deac Bogdan-Daniel
ROU
2626
19
PGN
21
24
GM
Jobava Baadur
GEO
2620
½
1 - 0
½
IM
Kozionov Kirill
RUS
2466
75
PGN
22
68
IM
Zanan Evgeny
ISR
2500
½
1 - 0
½
GM
Chigaev Maksim
RUS
2616
25
PGN
23
26
GM
Smirin Ilia
ISR
2615
½
½ - ½
½
IM
Raja Harshit
IND
2472
73
PGN
24
27
GM
Kobalia Mikhail
RUS
2609
½
1 - 0
½
IM
Pogosyan Stefan
RUS
2455
79
PGN
25
74
IM
Abdumalik Zhansaya
KAZ
2471
½
0 - 1
½
GM
Svane Rasmus
GER
2608
28
PGN
26
31
GM
Praggnanandhaa R
IND
2602
½
1 - 0
½
IM
Sreeshwan Maralakshikari
IND
2440
83
PGN
27
76
IM
Gokerkan Cem Kaan
TUR
2461
½
½ - ½
½
GM
Basso Pier Luigi
ITA
2600
32
PGN
28
80
IM
Krishna C R G
IND
2443
½
0 - 1
½
GM
Puranik Abhimanyu
IND
2597
34
PGN
29
35
GM
Salgado Lopez Ivan
ESP
2597
½
½ - ½
½
FM
Lazavik Denis
BLR
2428
87
PGN
30
82
IM
Nikitenko Mihail
BLR
2440
½
0 - 1
½
GM
Aleksandrov Aleksej
BLR
2592
38
PGN
31
88
IM
Aditya Mittal
IND
2427
½
½ - ½
½
GM
Shimanov Aleksandr
RUS
2587
42
PGN
32
86
IM
Zarubitski Viachaslau
BLR
2432
½
0 - 1
½
GM
Petrosyan Manuel
ARM
2590
40
PGN
33
39
GM
Vaibhav Suri
IND
2591
½
1 - 0
½
IM
Mendonca Leon Luke
IND
2418
91
PGN
34
43
GM
Idani Pouya
IRI
2577
½
1 - 0
½
IM
Buksa Nataliya
UKR
2403
95
PGN
35
90
FM
Pranesh M
IND
2425
½
1 - 0
½
GM
Savchenko Boris
RUS
2573
44
PGN
36
47
GM
Sychev Klementy
RUS
2563
½
1 - 0
½
WGM
Soumya Swaminathan
IND
2369
97
PGN
37
92
IM
Makarian Rudik
RUS
2414
½
½ - ½
0
GM
Jumabayev Rinat
KAZ
2646
8
PGN
38
10
GM
Abdusattorov Nodirbek
UZB
2644
0
1 - 0
0
IM
Sadhwani Raunak
IND
2522
61
PGN
39
60
IM
Kozak Adam
HUN
2523
0
0 - 1
0
GM
Aravindh Chithambaram Vr.
IND
2630
15
PGN
40
18
GM
Shtembuliak Evgeny
UKR
2628
0
1 - 0
0
GM
Karthik Venkataraman
IND
2483
69
PGN
41
22
GM
Indjic Aleksandar
SRB
2622
0
½ - ½
0
IM
Gadimbayli Abdulla
AZE
2460
77
PGN
42
70
IM
Rahul Srivatshav P
IND
2474
0
0 - 1
0
GM
Erigaisi Arjun
IND
2563
46
PGN
43
72
IM
Vogel Roven
GER
2473
0
½ - ½
0
GM
Antipov Mikhail Al.
RUS
2562
48
PGN
44
50
IM
Ivic Velimir
SRB
2558
0
½ - ½
0
IM
Murzin Volodar
RUS
2442
81
PGN
45
52
GM
Frolyanov Dmitry
RUS
2556
0
½ - ½
0
IM
Vignesh N R
IND
2436
85
PGN
46
54
GM
Kunin Vitaly
GER
2550
0
1 - 0
0
IM
Shubin Kirill
RUS
2427
89
PGN
47
78
IM
Radovanovic Mihajlo
SRB
2458
0
½ - ½
0
GM
Grigoriants Sergey
RUS
2539
55
PGN
48
56
GM
Asadli Vugar
AZE
2538
0
1 - 0
0
IM
Kovalevskaya Ekaterina
RUS
2407
93
PGN
49
84
FM
Kardashevskiy Evgeny
RUS
2437
0
1
bye
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use