PRAGUE OPEN 2020 C - rapid tournament

Organizer(s)AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorPetr Laušman
Chief ArbiterIA Martin Dobrotka 14900645
ArbiterPavel Danek 312410
Time control2 x 10 min. + 5s/move
LocationPraha, Olympik hotel
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/01/12
Rating-Ø1778
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 12.01.2020 14:16:37, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionA - IM OPEN, B - FIDE OPEN, C - RAPID, D - BLITZ
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtg
1GMPETR Martin318299CZE2484
2GMQUESADA PEREZ Luis Ernesto3520773CUB2476
3BUDNIKOV Oleg14107945UKR2435
4IMQUESADA VERA Liordis3507009CUB2415
5IMKOUROUSIS Epaminondas4211626CZE2391
6GMLAXMAN R.R.5005361IND2357
7LIU Zhaoqi8609381CHN2354
8FMSORM Daniel5400139CZE2343
9WGMXU Yuanyuan8601089CHN2322
10IMSTREBKOVS Andrejs11601310LAT2306
11KOZAK Antoni21832030POL2278
12FMMIS Mieszko1196448POL2248
13PENG Hongchi8609047CHN2192
14IMLOW Zhen Yu Cyrus5804175SGP2186
15FMMALOVANYI Yulian14171198UKR2184
16FMDOURIET DUANY Alexis3508846CUB2179
17BALINSKI Damian1120913POL2161
18ERIKSSON Christian Altenburg1412159DEN2149
19TRAPL Dalibor330744CZE2105
20BOULTON William J K416681ENG2063
21WALKER Samuel A412813ENG2062
22ORTOFT Kai1502395NOR2028
23SVRCEK Martin14913224SVK2027
24PRIBYL Radomir308080CZE2016
25KICMER Libor353574CZE2012
26PLASEK Zdenek309800CZE1990
27DOLEZAL Vit307289CZE1980
28HAJIYEV Kanan13404148AZE1971
29VODICKA Pavel304344CZE1962
30CMOCHEDZAN Tymon21810389POL1958
31KLIMEK Petr322105CZE1957
32NOVAK Frantisek321419CZE1926
33MACH Petr383546CZE1922
34KOLCHIN Maxim34147222RUS1916
35KVALOY Aksel Bu1528815NOR1916
36MUK Ivo325120CZE1906
37CROOK Oliver-James26019604FRA1901
38TESAR Jan312398CZE1896
39WANG Yukun8607966CHN1874
40BARTOS Miroslav368954CZE1873
41KLOSEK Kamil24699691GER1850
42CERVENKA Petr312444CZE1849
43BARR Gabriel J406783ENG1841
44HARSTAD Christian1504045NOR1837
45WULFF Joerg12958875GER1833
46BJORNES Leif1507397NOR1832
47ELISEEV Sergey1534734NOR1830
48OBURKA Vladislav322768CZE1800
49ZVACEK Antonin397873CZE1799
50DENIZET Briac26032538FRA1785
51PLESNIVY Martin359262CZE1781
52JANECEK Vaclav344435CZE1780
53KALVEUS Jan1721682SWE1777
54FMSIDDHARTH Jagadeesh5818320SGP1766
55SIMKIN Alexander4160428RUS1741
56KADONAS Kestutis12806226LTU1725
57MORAVEK Jakub357553CZE1717
58BECVAR Pavel353450CZE1709
59SCHLEGEL Hagen16233000GER1696
60KOVAR Zdenek378305CZE1695
61WCMSOVINA Maria34168807RUS1665
62HOZDA Max23725958CZE1659
63DO THE Dan23707372CZE1654
64SCHOEPPE Christian12922790GER1642
65ISTEL Oldrich326496CZE1629
66MAJZLAN Blazej14912449SVK1629
67JUCHELKA Petr336920CZE1605
68VESELSKY Jan303135CZE1604
69HOMOLA Josef393533CZE1587
70BAGNOLI Cristiano28514440ITA1582
71BARTON Milan349445CZE1582
72OCHEDZAN Robert21829446POL1578
73WFMMODROVA Hana302651CZE1571
74PRAZAK Daniel23709456CZE1553
75HARASTA Frantisek380660CZE1547
76STODOLA Zdenek340456CZE1536
77KISELEVA Elizaveta34108723RUS1525
78ZOUBEK Tomas23710560CZE1502
79HESTHOLM Gustav1529153NOR1480
80SONNTAGBAUER Manfred1667629AUT1464
81BARA Josef377694CZE1423
82NOVAK Pavel23719168CZE1416
83LIHOTSKY Jiri23726997CZE1398
84DHRUV Khosla25611119IND1384
85ANDRLE Filip23718749CZE1370
86OCHEDZAN Filip21892610POL1340
87KVALOY Ola1528823NOR1329
88SAMAHA Elias42117186GRE1249
89VORA Ananya46603662IND1170
90BARA Jan23716150CZE1167
91LU Miaoyi8618020CHN1146
92HORACKOVA Isabela376884CZE1143
93KEETLEY Peter456306ENG0
94KOLCHINA Alla54131251RUS0
95KOSTUKEVIC SergejCZE0
96SYNELNYVOVA NataliiaCZE0
97ZHAZIRA SuraubayCZE0