PRAGUE OPEN 2020 - A - IM open

Organizer(s)AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorPetr Laušman
Chief ArbiterIA Martin Dobrotka 14900645
ArbiterPavel Danek 312410, Michal Horacek 332526
Time control2x 1,5 h/40 + 30 min + 30 s / move
LocationPraha, Olympik hotel
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/01/10 to 2020/01/17
Rating-Ø2011
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.02.2020 23:21:26, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionA - IM OPEN, B - FIDE OPEN, C - RAPID, D - BLITZ
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 2 on 2020/01/11 at 9:00

Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
11
GMQUESADA PEREZ Luis Ernesto CUB24911 1 - 01 WIMPAVLIDOU Ekaterini GRE2160
36
237
IMCHUDINOVSKIKH Alexander M RUS21571 0 - 11 IMSTANKOVIC Milos SRB2466
2
33
IMCERNOUSEK Lukas CZE24471 1 - 01 WFMPRIBYLOVA Sofie CZE2156
38
45
BUDNIKOV Oleg UKR24321 1 - 01 FMLYS Josef CZE2152
39
541
CMPNIACZEK Marek POL21451 ½ - ½1 IMLOW Zhen Yu Cyrus SGP2415
6
67
GMLALIC Bogdan CRO24021 1 - 01 KAKUSHADZE Ilia GRE2149
40
743
BALINSKI Damian POL21391 ½ - ½1 IMQUESADA VERA Liordis CUB2386
8
89
KOZAK Antoni POL23801 1 - 01 CMOCHEDZAN Tymon POL2140
42
947
ERIKSSON Christian Altenburg DEN21211 ½ - ½1 GMNEUMAN Petr CZE2371
10
1011
PENG Hongchi CHN23621 1 - 01 KRISTIANSEN Willy M NOR2137
44
1113
FMMIS Mieszko POL23491 0 - 11 HRBEK Stepan CZE2126
46
1249
SAGLAM Buelent GER21181 ½ - ½1 IMPRIEHODA Vitezslav CZE2341
14
1315
GMDOMOGAEV Sergey RUS23341 1 - 01 SINDLER Michal CZE2119
48
1451
NIECHOTZ Christopher GER21071 0 - 11 GMVOKAC Marek CZE2334
16
1517
LIU Zhaoqi CHN23281 1 - 01 ADAMKO Peter SVK2082
54
1655
WFMTSOTSONAVA Elene GEO20781 0 - 11 FMNASSHAN Dennis GER2307
18
1719
FMSIDDHARTH Jagadeesh SGP23011 ½ - ½1 WGMPTACNIKOVA Lenka ISL2076
56
1857
NAHORNYI Ihor UKR20741 0 - 11 FMCHYZY Jakub POL2291
20
1921
IMSTREBKOVS Andrejs LAT22781 ½ - ½1 CMLLOPIS DE AYSA Manuel ESP2066
58
2023
FMCZERW Dawid POL22621 ½ - ½1 YAPAR Nedim TUR2058
59
2125
FMSVANDA Ondrej CZE22571 1 - 01 FMMARTYNYUK Elizaveta RUS2053
61
2263
CZERNEK Tymon POL20381 0 - 11 VIGNESH B IND2250
26
2327
RIHA Vojtech CZE22471 1 - 01 SKURNIAK Szymon POL2030
64
2467
WFMSVOBODOVA Michaela CZE20151 0 - 11 GMPUSHKOV Nikolai RUS2239
28
2529
VORISEK Jakub CZE22291 0 - 11 SMOLIK Jachym CZE2025
66
2669
STEINER Juraj CZE20041 ½ - ½1 FMDOURIET DUANY Alexis CUB2212
30
2731
WIMNOVOSADOVA Kristyna CZE22001 0 - 11 JORDANOV Mihail MKD2012
68
2833
FMWILEY Tom E ENG21701 ½ - ½1 AIMKAUSHIK G Iyer IND1781
116
29131
HELGADOTTIR Sigridur Bjorg ISL16591 0 - 11 WCMSHARMA Isha IND2169
34
3035
SHEHZAD Shazil NOR21621 1 - 01 TURP Hueseyin GER1578
136
31133
VAIBHAV Kalpaka IND16521 0 - 1½ GMLAXMAN R.R. IND2441
4
3253
OTRUBA Marek CZE2091½ 0 - 1½ FMMALOVANYI Yulian UKR2360
12
3381
WFMTHORSTEINSDOTTIR Gudlaug ISL1958½ ½ - ½½ FMLUDVIK Tomas CZE2272
22
3492
SOLBU Lasse Tveter NOR1898½ 0 - 1½ ABHILASH Reddy M.L. IND2258
24
3594
JAHODA Ladislav CZE1890½ 0 - 1½ FOO William J ENG2186
32
36102
WEIJERS Ralf NED1858½ 0 - 1½ LAVERTON Christian NOR2109
50
37121
LAKSHYESH Mohan Gupta IND1757½ 0 - 1½ TOMAN Jan CZE2101
52
3873
WANG Yukun CHN1990½ 1 - 0½ KONVALINKA Vladislav CZE1733
124
39123
KALVACH Ladislav CZE1734½ ½ - ½0 BRHEL Jan SVK2056
60
4045
KVALOY Aksel Bu NOR21320 1 - 00 FINNBOGADOTTIR Tinna Kristin ISL1859
101
41103
AIRD Ian SCO18570 0 - 10 ALQUIST Erik SWE2042
62
4265
PRIBYL Viktor CZE20280 1 - 00 ROMANESCO Roel NED1856
104
43105
STEPANEK Svatopluk CZE18500 0 - 10 TESAR Jan CZE2001
70
4471
HAJIYEV Kanan AZE19960 1 - 00 HUSA Daniel CZE1841
106
45107
HAUKSDOTTIR Hrund ISL18350 0 - 10 MINDL Josef CZE1990
72
46108
SOUCEK Jan CZE18330 0 - 10 NEMEC Jachym CZE1988
74
4775
GRICHKEVITCH Gilles FRA19850 1 - 00 BILEK Roman CZE1827
110
48109
WULFF Joerg GER18330 ½ - ½0 WCMTURKOVA Karolina SVK1981
76
4977
PLASIL Petr CZE19780 1 - 00 KOPER Stefan CZE1823
112
50111
HERTLEIN Irena POL18250 ½ - ½0 WIKAR Martyna POL1978
78
5179
ORTOFT Kai NOR19630 1 - 00 KALVEUS Jan SWE1808
114
52113
PASCOT Jean FRA18090 1 - 00 ELISEEV Sergey NOR1959
80
53115
OCELAK Jakub CZE17860 1 - 00 KOLCHIN Maxim RUS1956
82
5483
NGUYEN Thai Dai Vinh CZE19530 1 - 00 DAY Tobias CZE1780
118
5584
WCMSOVINA Maria RUS19430 1 - 00 PROCHAZKA Vojtech CZE1764
120
56117
OBURKA Vladislav CZE17810 0 - 10 HLAVINA Matous CZE1942
85
5786
FISER Jiri CZE19350 1 - 00 MAXANT Josef CAN1746
122
58119
KADONAS Kestutis LTU17790 0 - 10 ZEMLICKA Vit CZE1935
87
5988
BACAK Petr CZE19300 1 - 00 SYSEL Jaroslav CZE1722
126
60125
CABART Pavel CZE17300 0 - 10 KOUBOVA Anna Marie CZE1930
89
6190
JOHANNSDOTTIR Johanna Bjorg ISL19290 1 - 00 SHEHZAD Alisha NOR1696
128
62127
KUHNMUND Ivan CZE17020 0 - 10 PAVLICEK Petr CZE1924
91
63129
FEIERFEIL Jiri CZE16900 ½ - ½0 OMELKA Antonin CZE1891
93
64135
VESELSKY Jan CZE16270 0 - 10 CERVENKA Petr CZE1879
95
6596
TEJKAL Jiri CZE18780 1 - 00 SVOBODA Zdenek CZE1666
130
66137
ZAK Jiri CZE15710 0 - 10 PESOLA Jyrki FIN1874
97
6798
WIMACEVEDO MENDEZ Lisseth ISL18640 0 - 10 HOLUB Adam CZE1657
132
68139
PRIVOZNIK Lubos CZE15560 0 - 10 HARSTAD Christian NOR1863
99
69100
PAWICKA Magdalena POL18600 1 - 00 ROUSEK Jan CZE1645
134
70138
JUHANAK Daniel CZE15670 1 bye 
71140
TOMANEK Karel CZE14280 0 not paired 
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use