PRAGUE OPEN 2020 - A - IM open

Organizer(s)AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorPetr Laušman
Chief ArbiterIA Martin Dobrotka 14900645
ArbiterPavel Danek 312410, Michal Horacek 332526
Time control2x 1,5 h/40 + 30 min + 30 s / move
LocationPraha, Olympik hotel
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/01/10 to 2020/01/17
Rating-Ø2011
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 11.02.2020 23:21:26, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionA - IM OPEN, B - FIDE OPEN, C - RAPID, D - BLITZ
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 2

Rk.SNo NamesexFEDRtgClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Krtg+/-
11
GMQUESADA PEREZ Luis ErnestoCUB24912,01,02,02,001020,0
2
IMSTANKOVIC MilosSRB24662,01,02,02,0010-6,7
3
IMCERNOUSEK LukasCZE2447Unichess2,01,02,02,0010-8,2
5
BUDNIKOV OlegUKR24322,01,02,02,00105,8
15
GMDOMOGAEV SergeyRUS23342,01,02,02,0010-9,1
16
GMVOKAC MarekCZE2334Qcc Ceske Budejovice2,01,02,02,00101,5
17
LIU ZhaoqiCHN23282,01,02,02,00204,0
18
FMNASSHAN DennisGER2307Ramstein-Miesenbach2,01,02,02,00200,4
20
FMCHYZY JakubPOL22912,01,02,02,0020-1,8
25
FMSVANDA OndrejCZE2257Moravska Slavia Brno2,01,02,02,00209,6
26
VIGNESH BIND22502,01,02,02,002033,2
27
RIHA VojtechCZE22472222 Sk Polabiny, Z.S.2,01,02,02,00408,8
137
GMLALIC BogdanCRO24022,01,01,51,50100,5
9
KOZAK AntoniPOL23802,01,01,51,5020-12,6
1511
PENG HongchiCHN23622,01,01,01,00208,8
28
GMPUSHKOV NikolaiRUS22392,01,01,01,00107,9
34
WCMSHARMA IshawIND21692,01,01,01,002050,4
35
SHEHZAD ShazilNOR2162Sandnes2,01,01,01,0040-18,0
46
HRBEK StepanCZE2126Interchess Z.S.2,01,01,01,004030,4
66
SMOLIK JachymCZE2025Klub Sachistu Ricany 19252,01,01,01,004053,6
68
JORDANOV MihailMKD2012Sk Alkaloid Skopje2,01,01,01,004073,2
224
GMLAXMAN R.R.IND24411,51,52,51,7510-7,1
6
IMLOW Zhen Yu CyrusSGP24151,51,52,51,75103,0
8
IMQUESADA VERA LiordisCUB23861,51,52,51,7510-0,3
10
GMNEUMAN PetrCZE2371Cesky Lev Kolesovice-Sachovy Klub,1,51,52,51,7510-3,4
14
IMPRIEHODA VitezslavCZE2341Sk Joly Lysa Nad Labem, Z.S.1,51,52,51,7510-9,5
19
FMSIDDHARTH JagadeeshSGP23011,51,52,51,7510-16,4
21
IMSTREBKOVS AndrejsLAT22781,51,52,51,75103,8
30
FMDOURIET DUANY AlexisCUB22121,51,52,51,7520-38,8
116
AIMKAUSHIK G IyerIND17811,51,52,51,7540175,6
3123
FMCZERW DawidPOL22621,51,52,01,252011,8
58
CMLLOPIS DE AYSA ManuelESP2066Escola D Escacs De Barcelona1,51,52,01,252015,6
73
WANG YukunCHN1990China1,51,52,01,252067,0
3469
STEINER JurajCZE2004Steinitz - Makabi Praha1,51,52,00,752029,4
3559
YAPAR NedimTUR20581,51,51,50,75201,6
3633
FMWILEY Tom EENG2170Europchess1,51,51,50,75202,0
41
CMPNIACZEK MarekPOL2145Uks Sp 8 Chrzanow1,51,51,50,754012,8
43
BALINSKI DamianPOL21391,51,51,50,7520-3,8
47
ERIKSSON Christian AltenburgDEN2121Caissa Gladsaxe1,51,51,50,7520-11,8
49
SAGLAM BuelentGER21181,51,51,50,7520-29,2
56
WGMPTACNIKOVA LenkawISL2076Sachovy Oddil Tj Dukla Praha1,51,51,50,752023,2
4212
FMMALOVANYI YulianUKR23601,51,01,51,0020-27,4
52
TOMAN JanCZE2101Sk Tachov1,51,01,51,0020-12,2
4424
ABHILASH Reddy M.L.IND22581,50,51,00,7520-36,0
32
FOO William JENG21861,50,51,00,7520-10,4
50
LAVERTON ChristianNOR2109Trondheim Sjakkforening1,50,51,00,752017,8
4761
FMMARTYNYUK ElizavetawRUS2053T. Petrosyan Chess Club1,02,03,01,002010,0
4829
VORISEK JakubCZE2229Tj Spartak Vlasim1,02,03,01,0040-87,2
42
CMOCHEDZAN TymonPOL2140Kts Kalisz1,02,03,01,004022,8
44
KRISTIANSEN Willy MNOR2137Stavanger Sjakk Klubb1,02,03,01,0020-16,4
136
TURP HueseyinGER15781,02,03,01,002017,2
5267
WFMSVOBODOVA MichaelawCZE2015Jezdci Jundrov1,02,02,51,002012,0
5338
WFMPRIBYLOVA SofiewCZE2156Sk Dopravni Podnik Praha1,02,02,50,5040-50,4
40
KAKUSHADZE IliaGRE21491,02,02,50,50200,0
131
HELGADOTTIR Sigridur BjorgwISL16591,02,02,50,502022,6
5639
FMLYS JosefCZE2152Sokol Brusperk1,02,02,00,0020-17,0
5713
FMMIS MieszkoPOL23491,02,02,00,0020-37,0
31
WIMNOVOSADOVA KristynawCZE2200Beskydska Sachova Skola Z.S.1,02,02,00,0020-47,0
36
WIMPAVLIDOU EkateriniwGRE21601,02,02,00,002010,0
37
IMCHUDINOVSKIKH Alexander MRUS21571,02,02,00,0010-25,8
48
SINDLER MichalCZE2119Sachovy Klub Loko Praha Z.S.1,02,02,00,002012,8
51
NIECHOTZ ChristopherGER2107Sc Kreuzberg E.V.1,02,02,00,0020-33,2
54
ADAMKO PeterSVK2082Caissa Cadca1,02,02,00,0020-42,0
55
WFMTSOTSONAVA ElenewGEO2078POTI-NANA1,02,02,00,0040-62,0
57
NAHORNYI IhorUKR2074Ivano-Frankivsk1,02,02,00,0040-26,4
63
CZERNEK TymonPOL20381,02,02,00,004085,6
64
SKURNIAK SzymonPOL20301,02,02,00,0040-18,4
70
TESAR JanCZE2001Sk Caissa Trebic Z.S.1,02,02,00,0020-20,2
71
HAJIYEV KananAZE19961,02,02,00,002032,8
72
MINDL JosefCZE1990Sokol Tabor1,02,02,00,0020-18,0
74
NEMEC JachymCZE1988Klub Sachistu Ricany 19251,02,02,00,004088,8
85
HLAVINA MatousCZE1942Sk Sokol Klatovy1,02,02,00,00400,4
86
FISER JiriCZE1935Unichess1,02,02,00,00202,4
87
ZEMLICKA VitCZE1935Tj Kobylisy1,02,02,00,002027,8
88
BACAK PetrCZE1930Slavia Kromeriz1,02,02,00,00204,8
90
JOHANNSDOTTIR Johanna BjorgwISL19291,02,02,00,00204,2
95
CERVENKA PetrCZE1879Sk Lokomotiva Radlice, O.S.1,02,02,00,002032,6
96
TEJKAL JiriCZE1878Sachovy Klub Praha 41,02,02,00,0020-3,4
97
PESOLA JyrkiFIN1874Ks-581,02,02,00,00208,2
8081
WFMTHORSTEINSDOTTIR GudlaugwISL19581,01,52,51,252035,6
81133
VAIBHAV KalpakaIND16521,01,52,51,0040114,4
82123
KALVACH LadislavCZE1734Sk Mahrla Praha Z.S.1,01,52,01,002022,8
8345
KVALOY Aksel BuNOR21321,01,51,50,004042,4
75
GRICHKEVITCH GillesFRA19851,01,51,50,0020-27,0
77
PLASIL PetrCZE1978Tj Kobylisy1,01,51,50,002037,2
79
ORTOFT KaiNOR1963Kristiansand1,01,51,50,00208,6
84
WCMSOVINA MariawRUS19431,01,51,50,004055,2
89
KOUBOVA Anna MariewCZE1930Unichess1,01,51,50,004068,4
91
PAVLICEK PetrCZE1924Sachovy Klub Loko Praha Z.S.1,01,51,50,0020-28,2
100
PAWICKA MagdalenawPOL1860Czarna1,01,51,50,004032,8
9183
NGUYEN Thai Dai VinhCZE1953Interchess Z.S.1,01,51,50,004077,2
9222
FMLUDVIK TomasCZE22722222 Sk Polabiny, Z.S.1,01,01,50,7520-23,4
9362
ALQUIST ErikSWE2042Soedra Sass1,01,01,50,0020-28,8
94138
JUHANAK DanielCZE1567Unichess1,01,01,01,004064,0
9565
PRIBYL ViktorCZE2028Sk Dopravni Podnik Praha1,01,01,00,0040-22,4
99
HARSTAD ChristianNOR1863Oslo Sjakkselskap1,01,01,00,0020-9,2
113
PASCOT JeanFRA1809Abc Vannes1,01,01,00,00207,0
115
OCELAK JakubCZE1786Unichess1,01,01,00,0040108,4
132
HOLUB AdamCZE1657Unichess1,01,01,00,004062,4
10076
WCMTURKOVA KarolinawSVK1981Liptovska Sachova Škola0,52,02,50,2520-52,8
78
WIKAR MartynawPOL19780,52,02,50,254035,6
10294
JAHODA LadislavCZE1890Sachovy Oddil Tj Dukla Praha0,51,53,00,7520-13,2
102
WEIJERS RalfNED1858Sv Oisterwijk0,51,53,00,752012,6
121
LAKSHYESH Mohan GuptaIND17570,51,53,00,754014,8
10592
SOLBU Lasse TveterNOR18980,51,52,50,502011,0
10653
OTRUBA MarekCZE2091Klub Sachistu Ricany 19250,51,52,00,2520-20,4
93
OMELKA AntoninCZE1891Sachovy Klub Bohnice0,51,52,00,2520-24,4
124
KONVALINKA VladislavCZE1733Sk Libehrad Libcice N. Vlt.0,51,52,00,25207,8
129
FEIERFEIL JiriCZE1690Tj Jawa Brodce0,51,52,00,2520-5,2
11060
BRHEL JanSVK20560,51,02,00,5020-49,4
111109
WULFF JoergGER18330,51,01,50,2520-14,2
111
HERTLEIN IrenawPOL18250,51,01,50,254084,4
11380
ELISEEV SergeyNOR19590,02,03,00,0040-12,0
98
WIMACEVEDO MENDEZ LissethwISL18640,02,03,00,0020-14,8
105
STEPANEK SvatoplukCZE1850Sk Sokol Vysehrad0,02,03,00,0020-33,0
106
HUSA DanielCZE1841Unichess0,02,03,00,0040-14,8
117
OBURKA VladislavCZE1781Tj Zdar Nad Sazavou Z.S.0,02,03,00,0020-4,8
137
ZAK JiriCZE1571Sk Mosad Ceska Kamenice0,02,03,00,0020-23,8
139
PRIVOZNIK LubosCZE1556So Praga Praha0,02,03,00,002016,4
120118
DAY TobiasCZE1780Klub Sachistu Ricany 19250,01,53,00,0040-31,2
121104
ROMANESCO RoelNED1856Sv Oisterwijk0,01,52,50,002016,0
112
KOPER StefanCZE1823Sk Mahrla Praha Z.S.0,01,52,50,0020-9,6
114
KALVEUS JanSWE1808Malmo As0,01,52,50,00202,0
120
PROCHAZKA VojtechCZE1764Unichess0,01,52,50,004010,4
127
KUHNMUND IvanCZE1702Steinitz - Makabi Praha0,01,52,50,0020-8,2
130
SVOBODA ZdenekCZE1666Sachovy Klub Loko Praha Z.S.0,01,52,50,0020-21,8
127103
AIRD IanSCO1857Dalmuir Chess Club0,01,52,50,00209,0
140
TOMANEK KarelCZE1428Tj Jawa Brodce0,01,52,50,0020-18,8
12982
KOLCHIN MaximRUS19560,01,02,00,00401,6
101
FINNBOGADOTTIR Tinna KristinwISL18590,01,02,00,0020-20,6
107
HAUKSDOTTIR HrundwISL18350,01,02,00,0020-31,2
110
BILEK RomanCZE1827Tj Zdar Nad Sazavou Z.S.0,01,02,00,0020-8,6
119
KADONAS KestutisLTU17790,01,02,00,0020-37,6
122
MAXANT JosefCAN17460,01,02,00,0020-33,2
125
CABART PavelCZE1730Sachovy Klub Viktoria Zizkov0,01,02,00,0020-18,4
126
SYSEL JaroslavCZE1722Unichess0,01,02,00,002010,0
128
SHEHZAD AlishawNOR1696Sandnes0,01,02,00,00408,8
134
ROUSEK JanCZE1645Unichess0,01,02,00,0040-34,0
135
VESELSKY JanCZE1627Sk Praha-Smichov0,01,02,00,0020-27,2
140108
SOUCEK JanCZE1833Sachy Stepan0,01,02,00,0040-64,4

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable