Liga Canaria Division de Honor 2020

FederationSpain ( ESP )
Chief ArbiterIA Gonzalez Valero, Jose Antonio 32008732
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Arranz Martin, Pablo A. 22218734; IA Arnaiz Yanes, Miguel Angel 2278707; IA Blazquez Murez, Jose Antonio 22232648; IA Alonso Valiente, Alexis 32042833; IA Dombi, Rudolf 1215477
ArbiterRuiz Delgado, Basilio 32011180; Rodriguez Falcon, David 2295784
Time control90 + 30
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/01/11 to 2020/03/21
Rating-Ø1781
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 07.03.2020 16:34:50, Creator/Last Upload: gonzalez valero

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
GamesThere are 139 games available for download
Photo GalleryShow Photo Gallery
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Pairings of all rounds

Round 1 on 2020/01/11 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  CA GRANDAMA SANTA LUCIA (GC)  CA FUNDACION LA CAJA (GC):
2  CA VECINDARIO (GC)  CA FUNDACION CAJACANARIAS (TF)0:4
3  CD HERBANIA (FUE)  CD ROQUE NIQUIOMO (LP)3:1
4  CA GUIA (GC)  CA LANZALOE (LZ)½:
5  CA EBANO-BARRIO NUEVO VIÑA NAVA (TF)  CA LOS REALEJOS (TF):
Round 2 on 2020/01/18 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  CA FUNDACION LA CAJA (GC)  CA LOS REALEJOS (TF):
2  CA LANZALOE (LZ)  CA EBANO-BARRIO NUEVO VIÑA NAVA (TF):
3  CD ROQUE NIQUIOMO (LP)  CA GUIA (GC)0:4
4  CA FUNDACION CAJACANARIAS (TF)  CD HERBANIA (FUE)4:0
5  CA GRANDAMA SANTA LUCIA (GC)  CA VECINDARIO (GC)1:3
Round 3 on 2020/01/25 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  CA VECINDARIO (GC)  CA FUNDACION LA CAJA (GC):
2  CD HERBANIA (FUE)  CA GRANDAMA SANTA LUCIA (GC)2:2
3  CA GUIA (GC)  CA FUNDACION CAJACANARIAS (TF):
4  CA EBANO-BARRIO NUEVO VIÑA NAVA (TF)  CD ROQUE NIQUIOMO (LP)4:0
5  CA LOS REALEJOS (TF)  CA LANZALOE (LZ)0:4
Round 4 on 2020/02/01 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  CA FUNDACION LA CAJA (GC)  CA LANZALOE (LZ)1:3
2  CD ROQUE NIQUIOMO (LP)  CA LOS REALEJOS (TF)1:3
3  CA FUNDACION CAJACANARIAS (TF)  CA EBANO-BARRIO NUEVO VIÑA NAVA (TF):
4  CA GRANDAMA SANTA LUCIA (GC)  CA GUIA (GC):
5  CA VECINDARIO (GC)  CD HERBANIA (FUE)3:1
Round 5 on 2020/02/08 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  CD HERBANIA (FUE)  CA FUNDACION LA CAJA (GC)0:4
2  CA GUIA (GC)  CA VECINDARIO (GC):½
3  CA EBANO-BARRIO NUEVO VIÑA NAVA (TF)  CA GRANDAMA SANTA LUCIA (GC):½
4  CA LOS REALEJOS (TF)  CA FUNDACION CAJACANARIAS (TF)½:
5  CA LANZALOE (LZ)  CD ROQUE NIQUIOMO (LP)4:0
Round 6 on 2020/02/15 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  CA FUNDACION LA CAJA (GC)  CD ROQUE NIQUIOMO (LP)4:0
2  CA FUNDACION CAJACANARIAS (TF)  CA LANZALOE (LZ):
3  CA GRANDAMA SANTA LUCIA (GC)  CA LOS REALEJOS (TF)2:2
4  CA VECINDARIO (GC)  CA EBANO-BARRIO NUEVO VIÑA NAVA (TF)1:3
5  CD HERBANIA (FUE)  CA GUIA (GC):
Round 7 on 2020/03/07 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  CA GUIA (GC)  CA FUNDACION LA CAJA (GC):
2  CA EBANO-BARRIO NUEVO VIÑA NAVA (TF)  CD HERBANIA (FUE)3:1
3  CA LOS REALEJOS (TF)  CA VECINDARIO (GC)2:2
4  CA LANZALOE (LZ)  CA GRANDAMA SANTA LUCIA (GC)4:0
5  CD ROQUE NIQUIOMO (LP)  CA FUNDACION CAJACANARIAS (TF)1:3
Round 8 on 2020/03/14 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  CA FUNDACION LA CAJA (GC)  CA FUNDACION CAJACANARIAS (TF):
2  CA GRANDAMA SANTA LUCIA (GC)  CD ROQUE NIQUIOMO (LP):
3  CA VECINDARIO (GC)  CA LANZALOE (LZ):
4  CD HERBANIA (FUE)  CA LOS REALEJOS (TF):
5  CA GUIA (GC)  CA EBANO-BARRIO NUEVO VIÑA NAVA (TF):
Round 9 on 2020/03/21 at 11:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  CA EBANO-BARRIO NUEVO VIÑA NAVA (TF)  CA FUNDACION LA CAJA (GC):
2  CA LOS REALEJOS (TF)  CA GUIA (GC):
3  CA LANZALOE (LZ)  CD HERBANIA (FUE):
4  CD ROQUE NIQUIOMO (LP)  CA VECINDARIO (GC):
5  CA FUNDACION CAJACANARIAS (TF)  CA GRANDAMA SANTA LUCIA (GC):