4th Edition Kharagpur Classic 2019 - 2020 (FIDE RATED) // AICF EVENT CODE : 227367/WB/2019

Organizer(s)Yuva Chess Academy (A UNIT OF KHARGPUR YUBA SANGHA CLUB)
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorNA Hirak Bose
Chief ArbiterFA Amit, Kumar Biswas 25656686
Deputy Chief ArbiterJyotirmoy, Rudra 25634844
ArbiterSubrata, Sarkar 25969889; Arkojit, Pal 25779656; Koushik, Pal 25717316
Time control90 Mins +30 sec incr. from move no.1.
LocationKHARAGPUR YUBA SANGHA CLUB
Number of rounds10
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/12/27 to 2020/01/01
Rating-Ø1089
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 01.01.2020 08:39:25, Creator/Last Upload: na sayak banerjee ( 25078186 )

Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 10 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 2 on 2019/12/28 at 10AM

Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
141
Sahil Kumar Saha 10861 0 - 11 Suvankar Maity 1835
1
22
Gias Uddin Ahmed 18311 1 - 01 Biswajit Das 1074
42
343
Suvraneel Ghosh 10651 0 - 11 AGMSrihaan Poddar 1654
3
44
Jodunath Biswas 15701 1 - 01 Deep Karmakar 1059
44
545
Prerana Ghosh 10421 0 - 11 Anish Rooj 1531
5
66
Dhiman Mitra 15171 1 - 01 Arkapratim Bera 1022
48
747
Srijit Sardar 10231 ½ - ½1 Ujaan Bhattacharya 1494
7
88
Debanjan Sasmal 14421 1 - 01 Nishant Singh 1014
50
910
Ritojoy Mandal 13991 1 - 01 Aarchit Chakravartty 0
52
1012
Somdeb Mazumder 13681 1 - 01 Adrito Pramanik 0
56
1114
Rittik Chakraborty 13481 1 - 01 Aman Yadav 0
62
1251
Vaibhav Majumdar 10061 0 - 11 Soureen Bhattacharya 1321
15
1316
Aniket Mukherjee 13071 1 - 01 Angan Ghosh 0
64
1457
Agnidhra Singha 01 0 - 11 Prapti Moulik 1299
17
1565
Anirban Pahari 01 0 - 11 Mitra Subhanil 1281
18
1667
Ankita Karsharma 01 0 - 11 Gairick Saha 1257
19
1720
Siddhartha Gupta 12551 1 - 01 Ankit Sharma 0
66
1822
Aritra Chanda 12501 1 - 01 Anuranan Nag 0
70
1979
Bajarang Pradhan 01 0 - 11 Tirthendu S Choudhury 1250
23
2024
Ishika Mondal 12341 1 - 01 Priyansh Ghosh 0
100
2191
Kinjal Mallick 01 0 - 11 Debapriyo Saha 1219
25
2226
Priyanshu Das 12051 1 - 01 Souvagya Das 0
125
2328
Bikash Rao K 11811 0 - 11 Srijit Roy 0
127
2497
Nirnoy Naskar 01 0 - 11 Dibyendu Adhikari 1165
29
2531
Anshuman Ganguly 11411 0 - 11 Suravi Bhattacharya 0
131
26110
Samrat Sutar 01 ½ - ½1 Panchu Gopal Mukherjee 1141
32
2733
Saptarshi Talukdar 11331 1 - 01 Suvra Kanti Karsharma 0
133
28126
Srija Das 01 1 - 01 Ankita Kundu 1122
34
2935
Jhilam Ghosh 11221 1 - 01 Swastik Banerjee 0
135
30130
Surajit Lodh Roy 01 0 - 11 Sumit Bera 1110
36
3137
Raktim Bandyopadhyay 11091 1 - 01 Vivaan Roy 0
141
32132
Sushree Sen 01 0 - 11 Adrija Paria 1103
38
33140
Vignesh Dey 01 0 - 11 Kumar Ayush 1094
40
3449
Niladri Banerjee 1020½ ½ - ½½ Babu Rao 1355
13
35118
Shubhadeep Saha 0½ 0 - 1½ Samim S K 1153
30
36101
Rajanya Ray 0½ 1 - 0½ Tridev Tirthankar 1038
46
3783
Debadrita Das 0½ 1 - 0½ Soumyadeep Dey 0
121
3895
Nammi Neha Valli 00 0 - 10 Lakshmi Narayana Rao N 1409
9
3911
Arkya Chatterjee 13690 - - +0 N Yuvraj Chakraborty 0
94
4099
Pratyusha Jana 00 0 - 10 Urja Goyal 1253
21
4153
Abhinaba Maity 00 1 - 00 Nilanjan Tripathi 0
96
42105
Ratul Ghosh 00 ½ - ½0 Abhori Maity 0
54
4355
Adrija Pahari 00 1 - 00 Pijus Kanti Paul 0
98
44107
Rudranil Gangopadhyay 00 1 - 00 Ahana Bhowmick 0
58
4559
Aitijhya Maiti 00 1 - 00 Rajdeep Kar 0
102
46109
Sai Shivam Dutta 00 0 - 10 Akshat Gope 0
60
4761
Aman Golechha 00 0 - 10 Ramen Paul 0
104
4863
Anannya Bhattacharya 00 0 - 10 Rohan Sarkar 0
106
49111
Saptak Chakraborty 00 0 - 10 Ankur Guha 0
68
5069
Anubhab Choudhury 00 0 - 10 Sagar Chakraborty 0
108
5171
Arijit Khanra 00 1 - 00 Saptershi Ghosh 0
113
52112
Saptarshi Roy 00 0 - 10 Arijit Pal 0
72
5373
Arkadeep Mandal 00 0 - 10 Shibam Nath 0
115
54114
Sekhar Bhattacharya 00 1 - 00 Arkaprava Gupta 0
74
5575
Aryaman Ganguly 00 1 - 00 Shinjini Goswami 0
117
56116
Shinjan Bera 00 1 - 00 Aryan Biswas 0
76
5777
Aseem Raj Thakur 00 0 - 10 Siddhant Singh 0
119
58120
Sonu Kumar (Vc) 00 0 - 10 Ayan Kar Sharma 0
78
59122
Sourav Kumar 00 1 - 00 Bhagyashri Parida 0
80
60124
Sourima Mandal 00 1 - 00 Camellia Paul 0
82
61128
Subhayan Dasgupta 00 - - +0 Debanjan Banerjee 0
84
6285
Deeptorshi Das 00 0 - 10 Sourav Nath Dalal 0
123
63134
Swarna Likhita P 00 1 - 00 Diganta Goswami 0
86
6487
Dilip Kumar 00 1 - 00 Supratik Garg 0
129
65136
Tamojit Bisai 00 + - -0 Goutam Sarkar 0
88
6689
Kalaga Bhashitha 00 0 - 10 Ujan Chowdhury 0
137
67138
Vedula Sulochana Harini 00 1 - 00 Kalaga Bhavyasree 0
90
68142
Writtam Pan 00 1 - 00 Kolaj Chakraborty 0
92
6993
Lohit Choudhury 00 1 - 00 Veer Bijlani 0
139
7027
Soumik Rudra 12020 0 not paired 
7139
Kingshukraj 10950 0 not paired 
7281
Budh Priya Vikas 00 0 not paired 
73103
Ram Sahay Uraun 00 0 not paired 
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use