Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

11th CSC London Chess Classic FIDE Open

Last update 06.12.2019 23:10:23, Creator/Last Upload: chessinschools

Alphabetical list all groups

No. NameFideIDRtgClub/CityName
1
Abedian Mohsen4330551435NoneUnder 1600
2
Abrahams Daniel26068792185Hart HouseFIDE Open
3
Abrahams Daniel26068792138NoneOpen
4
Abrahams Daniel26068792016Hart HouseGroup H
5
Acharya Dwiti4891310North BristolUnder 1600
6
Acharya Kandara4607021413North BristolUnder 1825
7
GMAdams Michael4000412775NoneBlitz: Group A
8
Agrawal Shivam4604601630Richmond JuniorUnder 2050
9
Agrawal Shivam4604601451NoneUnder 1825
10
Ahn Sungmin132010341780KoreaFIDE Open
11
Ainscow Faye4286981359King's HeadUnder 1750
12
Akeya-Price Robert A4305101741NoneGroup G
13
Akeya-Price Robert A4305101645NoneOpen
14
FMAkots Gabor7245212221HungaryFIDE Open
15
Alahi Mohammed4460841825British Bangla Chess AssociatiUnder 2050
16
Alahi Mohammed4460841758NoneGroup E
17
Aleksiev Georgi29301611696BulgariaUnder 1825
18
Aleksiev Georgi29301611692NoneUnder 1825
19
Alizada Eldar A4641041924CumnorUnder 2050
20
Amoako Philip Selikem Yao126022561352NoneUnder 1750
21
Amoako Philip Selikem Yao126022560NoneUnder 1600
22
Anderson Alan4791951645NoneUnder 1825
23
Apaza Jorge38019931545NoneUnder 1600
24
Apaza Jorge38019931541NoneUnder 1600
25
Arapalea Daniel-Ionel12326141829NoneBlitz: Group A
26
GMAravindh Chithambaram Vr50727862605GurukulFIDE Open
27
GMAravindh Chithambaram Vr50727862560GurukulGroup B
28
Archer-Lock Christopher J4036281999NoneUnder 2050
29
Ardeleanu Vlad422028920NoneGroup F
30
GMArkell Keith C40027024604ncl CheddletonBlitz: Group A
31
GMArkell Keith C4002702445Cheddleton 4nclFIDE Open
32
GMArkell Keith C4002702400Open
33
Arora Tashika4593051549OxfordUnder 1825
34
Ashton Alannah48068103csUnder 1600
35
Auyeung Chi Hung Jonathan58180441770NoneFIDE Open
36
Badacsonyi Frankie4604001531Muswell HillUnder 1750
37
Balaggan Karam S4748600Wanstead & WoodfordUnder 1750
38
Balaggan Karam S4748600Wanstead & WoodfordUnder 1600
39
Balaji Aaravamudhan4362242120Petts Wood & OrpingtonGroup B
40
Balaji Aaravamudhan4362242080Petts Wood & OrpingtonFIDE Open
41
Balasundaram Sivasatyan4641471712HarrowUnder 1825
42
Baleani Guido8910101557NoneUnder 2050
43
Baleani Guido8910101557NoneUnder 2050
44
Ball Charlie J4696701249NoneUnder 1600
45
Ball Charlie J4696701249NoneGroup C
46
Ball Katie C4761531276NoneRapid: Women
47
Ball Matthew P4696881606NoneUnder 1825
48
Ball Matthew P4696881606NoneGroup G
49
Bansal Rohan4250522018BatterseaFIDE Open
50
Bansal Saahil4383161751BatterseaFIDE Open
51
Barasi Paul Dl4328301770WimbledonFIDE Open
52
Bardal Asgeir15532161635Sk StjernenUnder 1750
53
Barlov Alex4466021703Richmond JuniorsWeekend: Open
54
Baroukh Leon4392071630NoneUnder 1750
55
Baroukh Leon4392071630NoneUnder 1825
56
Bartolome Benito Alejandro4889411442NoneUnder 1600
57
Barton Tom A4067911866NoneUnder 2050
58
Barua Dipli4650381588NoneGroup D
59
Barua Dipli4650381575NoneUnder 1825
60
Barua Dipli4650381555NoneUnder 1825
61
Bates Caspar J4147602120Richmond & TwickenhamFIDE Open
62
IMBates Richard A4035552342HackneyFIDE Open
63
Baumgartner Christopher20220871764NoneWeekday: Under 2050
64
Bazan Mateusz4650971562CharltonUnder 1750
65
Bazan Mateusz4650971540NoneUnder 1600
66
Bean Sakina0NoneGroup D
67
Bean Sakina0NoneUnder 1600
68
Beckett Chris J4062442175BatterseaWeekend: Open
69
Beckmann Joshua643009941285MetropolitanUnder 1600
70
Bedi Adam4329971781MetropolitanUnder 2050
71
IMBeinoras Mindaugas128020852401NoneGroup B
72
IMBeinoras Mindaugas128020852350NoneFIDE Open
73
Bekkers Paul10729190NoneUnder 2050
74
Beneke Alexander0Under 1600
75
Bergner Matthias129362861593NoneBlitz: Group A
76
Bergner Matthias129362861593NoneUnder 1600
77
Berkley Stephen W4868501280BarkingUnder 1825
78
FMBerry Neil24006502250EdinburghFIDE Open
79
Berthier Hugo6558642199NoneWeekend: Open
80
Berthier Hugo6558642193NoneGroup C
81
Betts Richard4451181820NorthwichUnder 2050
82
Bird Joel4292521954Muswell HillBlitz: Group A
83
Bird Joel4292521872NoneUnder 2050
84
Bird Max4519911604Barnet KnightsGroup F
85
Bird Max4519911306NoneUnder 1600
86
Bird Sam4719841172NoneUnder 1600
87
Bishop Geoffrey4174911552Under 1600
88
Bishop Geoffrey L4174911691MetropolitanUnder 1825
89
Bishop Geoffrey L4174911691MetropolitanUnder 1750
90
Bishop Geoffrey L4174911552NoneUnder 1825
91
Bissoto Luiz Ricardo0NoneUnder 1600
92
Bissoto Luiz Ricardo0NoneUnder 1600
93
FMBlackburn Jonathan Lb18010902240Holmes ChapelFIDE Open
94
Blake J Morgan4233941880NoneUnder 2050
95
Bochenek Ryszard218357721324Giecek RadkówUnder 1600
96
Boger Raymond15074191972Offerspill SkWeekday: Under 2050
97
Bolognese Leonardo28275441787NoneGroup G
98
Bonn Thomas B6382422199HammmersmithWeekend: Open
99
Bovtramovics Vladimirs116039251804WokingUnder 1825
100
Bovtramovics Vladimirs116039251562NoneUnder 1825
101
IMBradbury Neil H4005132326NoneFIDE Open
102
Braine Anthony4561951517EalingUnder 1825
103
Branch Arlo4751731180NoneGroup B
104
Brander Peter A4714291324NoneUnder 1600
105
Brass Ezra4464241617NoneBlitz: Group A
106
Breckenbridge Hector0NoneGroup F
107
Brixel Christof162770401912HammersmithWeekday: Under 2050
108
Brossier Nadege481726910NoneRapid: Women
109
Brossier Nadege4817260NoneUnder 1600
110
Brown Max0NoneUnder 1600
111
Brozel Sacha4293172188HendonFIDE Open
112
Brozel Sacha4293172064NoneOpen
113
Buanne Luca4601331752BatterseaUnder 2050
114
Buanne Luca4601331516NoneUnder 1825
115
Bucher Grant W41381021214ncl Sussex MartletsFIDE Open
116
Buckman Cyrus4452071247NoneUnder 1825
117
Buckman Cyrus4452071240NoneUnder 1825
118
Bukojemski Adam11146202241BatterseaGroup C
119
Bukojemski Adam11146202211BatterseaFIDE Open
120
Bullock Lee4253971509HackneyUnder 1600
121
Burgoyne Peter A4213161639HackneyUnder 1750
122
Burke John4043221966RichmondFIDE Open
123
Butler Oscar0Tiffin SchoolUnder 1600
124
Butler Oscar0Tiffin SchoolUnder 1600
125
Butler Oscar0Tiffin SchoolGroup E
126
Butterworth Tom1547NoneUnder 1600
127
Bynnersley Ag (Tony)4270201466West LondonUnder 1600
128
Bynnersley Ag (Tony)4270201466West LondonUnder 1750
129
Bynnersley Ag (Tony)4270201256NoneUnder 1600
130
Caceres De La Calle Eduardo245180501623HackneyUnder 1825
131
Caceres De La Calle Eduardo245180501575HackneyGroup B
132
Caceres De La Calle Eduardo245180501567HackneyUnder 1600
133
Cadbury Arlo4823900NoneBlitz: Group A
134
Cakova Monika4562251192NoneUnder 1600
135
WIMCaoili Arianne52011792166NoneGroup H
136
Carter Paul1457WimbledonUnder 1750
137
Carter Thomas4450021532Downend & FishpondsWeekend: Open
138
Catabay Mae C4847681191NoneRapid: Women
139
Catabay Rezin C4876861217NoneUnder 1600
140
Cattermole John4529631195DhssUnder 1600
141
Ceschia Matteo285386411146NoneUnder 1600
142
Chaban Roxolana4653801474NoneUnder 1825
143
Chaban Roxolana4653801457Kent JuniorsUnder 1825
144
Chaban Roxolana4653801345Kent JuniorsGroup B
145
Chakanyuka Charles110003412048NoneGroup D
146
Chakanyuka Charles110003412036WatfordFIDE Open
147
Chakanyuka Charles110003411998Open
148
Chandrasekaran Rahulan1480HammersmithUnder 1600
149
Chaney Ari309701720KoltyWeekday: Under 2050
150
Chantrell Paul4519671639NoneUnder 1825

Show complete list