25. Hit open 2020 - B tournament

Organizer(s)Chess club Nova Gorica, Slovenia
FederationSlovenia ( SLO )
Tournament directorMatjaz Loviscek FIDE ID 14603241
Chief ArbiterIA Ana Srebrnic FIDE ID 14603314
Deputy Chief ArbiterFranc Poglajen FIDE ID 14604817
ArbiterAndreja Dobrovoljc FIDE ID 14609835, Spela Orehek FIDE ID 14605872
Time control60 min + 30 s/move
LocationNova Gorica
Rating calculationRating international
Date2020/01/24 to 2020/01/30
Rating-Ø1168
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 30.01.2020 18:04:38, Creator/Last Upload: sahovski klub nova gorica

Tournament selectionHIT open A, HIT open B
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamITA, NOR, SLO, SRB
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
WMKCebron Asja14617234SLO1503SD KRKA Novo mesto
2
IIKaluza Dominik14629470SLO1497SK Postojna
3
IIKozlovic Jernej14638541SLO1493SK Val - Koper
4
Overbo Jon Holtan1540785NOR1493
5
Tadic Ana973610SRB1486
6
IIHocevar Tim14638738SLO1479SK Postojna
7
Saccone Giovanni888869ITA1439
8
Cerina Antonio845981ITA1434
9
Sambo Pietro839540ITA1363
10
Fucka Samo14631750SLO1350SD Caven Ajdovscina
11
Jelen Anja14625458SLO1329SK Ig
12
Ciric Sava984760SRB1317
13
Skrt Matija14640619SLO1255SK Nova Gorica
14
WIIBeber Anja14642255SLO1221SK Postojna
15
Babarovic Fran14641429SLO1219SK Komenda
16
IIVodnik Val14637774SLO1205SD Vrhnika
17
IIIMarkus David14628090SLO1202SK En Passant
18
Hajdinjak Marijan14628554SLO1199SD Caven Ajdovscina
19
Budai Federico2896759ITA1168
20
Luznik Robba Jaka14628201SLO1156SK Nova Gorica
21
IIIJelen Luka14632985SLO1127SK Ig
22
Budai Leonardo2896767ITA1120
23
Gruden Ivo2844678ITA1119
24
IIIGabrscek Nejc14640660SLO1114SK Nova Gorica
25
IIIHocevar Nick14638126SLO1114SK Postojna
26
Bolzon Alex28502396ITA1106
27
Lapanje Ajda14637880SLO1088SK Komenda
28
Groselj Jerneja14632667SLO1081SD Domzale TAJFUN
29
IIIKante Enej14638339SLO1078SD Caven Ajdovscina
30
Strnad Kaja14643898SLO1074SK Postojna
31
Ruzic Borut Jan14636077SLO1049SK Triglav Krsko
32
Berlot Tian14641240SLO0SK Nova Gorica
33
Gregoric Ema14638193SLO0SK Nova Gorica
34
Kozlovic Filip14639734SLO0SK Val - Koper
35
Lapajne Melink Jakob14641208SLO0SK Nova Gorica
36
Leban Vilijan14650207SLO0SK Nova Gorica
37
Levstik Taja14638851SLO0SD Kocevje
38
Meze Ivanic Ema14644835SLO0SK Postojna
39
Mitic Andrija14643197SLO0SK Nova Gorica
40
Mocnik Luka14644037SLO0SD Posocje
41
Morencic Mathias14640678SLO0SK Nova Gorica
42
Pavlin Leopold14638118SLO0SD Caven Ajdovscina
43
Pertovt Crt14645238SLO0SK Nova Gorica
44
Sever Gasper14645440SLO0SD Vrhnika
45
Srebrnic Kucera Patrik14640481SLO0SK En Passant
46
Vicic Alan14643235SLO0SK Nova Gorica
47
Zagoršek Nejc14650215SLO0SK Nova Gorica