12th Greek Youth Team Ch

Organizer(s)Greek Chess Federation, MAPO 'Keravnos' Oraiokastrou
FederationGreece ( GRE )
Tournament directorTsarouhas, Vasilios 4203437
Chief ArbiterIA Gerontopoulos, Prodromos 4214463
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Oustabasidou, Eleni 4285069
ArbiterFA Bousios, Hristos 4201590; FA Fregidis, Nikolaos 4218329; Ballas, Kleon-Evangelos 4215311; Drakakis, Panagiotis 4243552; Zagkas, Vaios 25894706; Konstantinidis, Ioannis 4247531; Potoulis, Achilleas 25891804; Trivella, Maria 4263359
Time control90'/game & 30"/move
LocationHotel 'Philippion', Thessaloniki
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2019/11/28 to 2019/12/01
Rating-Ø1295
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 04.12.2019 19:48:08, Creator/Last Upload: greek chess federation (licence 1)

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 180 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  4. S.O. KAVALAS (RtgAvg:1671, TB1: 8 / TB2: 111,5)
Bo.NameRtgIRtgNFideIDIDGrTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Tsivelekidou Evgenia19851860427483036398xF1611½½003,061924
2Stefanou Dimitrios196718552582501142007xU14½½01½½3,061861
3Mihailidou Magdalini186416692580123640375xF161½01013,561414
5Dristellas Neoklis153815902584486545731xU12½10½114,061523
6Kalamoukou Giolanta140012372581801543106xF120100012,061201
7Theodoridis Charalampos127311622587467548452xU10½1½1½14,561276

Player info

Tsivelekidou Evgenia 1985 GRE Rp:1924
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
126Skandamis Nikolaos143713820,5s 11
288Kratimenou Georgia140415483,0w 11
3113Patrelakis Evaggelos228420604,0w ½1
476Brokalakis - Gounaris Christos203818441,0s ½1
536Chatzieleftheriou Andreas225820292,5s 01
68Gavriil Odysseas-Panagiotis212219075,5w 01
Stefanou Dimitrios 1967 GRE Rp:1861
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
127Christodoulou Panormitis167515453,5w ½2
289Spyratos Nikolaos190818103,0s ½2
3114Tzagarakis Panagiotis201917332,0s 02
478Papidakis Georgios190417764,0w 12
537Stamatiou Rodolfos206218964,5w ½2
69Karamichos Michail160016832,5s ½2
Mihailidou Magdalini 1864 GRE Rp:1471
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
130Gkolfinopoulou Marina125113733,0s 15
287Kratimenou Maria132912333,5w ½5
3116Karavitaki Evaggelia179316685,5w 05
482Matthaiaki Nefeli130413901,5s 15
541Arapkoule Eirini142314563,0s 05
612Tsivelekidou Anthoula Elpida138615352,0w 15
Dristellas Neoklis 1538 GRE Rp:1648
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
128Koutras Konstantinos129112364,0s ½3
292Giannoulis Grigorios147213952,5w 13
3117Antonioudakis Georgios168414712,5w 03
479Kazakos Nikolaos155614113,0s ½3
539Merkos Thomas165016173,5s 13
610Tagkaloglou Savvas Stefanos148414102,5w 13
Kalamoukou Giolanta 1400 GRE Rp:1076
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
132Christodoulou Georgia120012654,5w 06
290Spyratou Kleanthi127413203,0s 16
3118Karavitaki Antonia146115504,5s 06
484Karouzou Melina Andomachi100311223,0w 06
542Toumpakari Maria126811395,0w 06
613Valasiadou Niki000,0s 16
Theodoridis Charalampos 1273 GRE Rp:1469
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
134Alysandratos Aristotelis Leo11719483,5w ½4
291Ioannou Constantinos123603,0s 14
3120Sarafis Rafail141011572,0s ½4
481Gorantonakis Georgios10059833,0w 14
540Papaioannou Dimitrios165815654,5w ½4
611Karakotsios Konstantinos117312104,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/11/28 at 16:30
Bo.13  E.A. PATRONRtgFED-3  S.O. KAVALASRtgFED2½:3½
3.1
Skandamis, Nikolaos
1437GREU16x-
Tsivelekidou, Evgenia
1985GREF16x0 - 1
3.2
Christodoulou, Panormitis
1675GREU14x-
Stefanou, Dimitrios
1967GREU14x½ - ½
3.3
Koutras, Konstantinos
1291GREU12x-
Dristellas, Neoklis
1538GREU12x½ - ½
3.4
Alysandratos, Aristotelis Leo
1171GREU10x-
Theodoridis, Charalampos
1273GREU10x½ - ½
3.5
Gkolfinopoulou, Marina
1251GREF16x-
Mihailidou, Magdalini
1864GREF16x0 - 1
3.6
Christodoulou, Georgia
1200GREF12x-
Kalamoukou, Giolanta
1400GREF12x1 - 0
Round 2 on 2019/11/29 at 10:00
Bo.3  S.O. KAVALASRtgFED-8  PANIONIOS G.S.RtgFED5 : 1
3.1
Tsivelekidou, Evgenia
1985GREF16x-
Kratimenou, Georgia
1404GREF14x1 - 0
3.2
Stefanou, Dimitrios
1967GREU14x-
Spyratos, Nikolaos
1908GREU14x½ - ½
3.3
Dristellas, Neoklis
1538GREU12x-
Giannoulis, Grigorios
1472GREU12x1 - 0
3.4
Theodoridis, Charalampos
1273GREU10x-
Ioannou, Constantinos
1236CYPU10x1 - 0
3.5
Mihailidou, Magdalini
1864GREF16x-
Kratimenou, Maria
1329GREF14½ - ½
3.6
Kalamoukou, Giolanta
1400GREF12x-
Spyratou, Kleanthi
1274GREF12x1 - 0
Round 3 on 2019/11/29 at 16:30
Bo.3  S.O. KAVALASRtgFED-1  S.A. CHANIONRtgFED1 : 5
1.1
Tsivelekidou, Evgenia
1985GREF16x-
Patrelakis, Evaggelos
2284GREU16x½ - ½
1.2
Stefanou, Dimitrios
1967GREU14x-
Tzagarakis, Panagiotis
2019GREU14x0 - 1
1.3
Dristellas, Neoklis
1538GREU12x-
Antonioudakis, Georgios
1684GREU12x0 - 1
1.4
Theodoridis, Charalampos
1273GREU10x-
Sarafis, Rafail
1410GREU10x½ - ½
1.5
Mihailidou, Magdalini
1864GREF16x-
Karavitaki, Evaggelia
1793GREF14x0 - 1
1.6
Kalamoukou, Giolanta
1400GREF12x-
Karavitaki, Antonia
1461GREF12x0 - 1
Round 4 on 2019/11/30 at 10:00
Bo.6  O.F.I.RtgFED-3  S.O. KAVALASRtgFED2 : 4
2.1
Brokalakis - Gounaris, Christos
2038GREU16-
Tsivelekidou, Evgenia
1985GREF16x½ - ½
2.2
Papidakis, Georgios
1904GREU14x-
Stefanou, Dimitrios
1967GREU14x0 - 1
2.3
Kazakos, Nikolaos
1556GREU12x-
Dristellas, Neoklis
1538GREU12x½ - ½
2.4
Gorantonakis, Georgios
1005GREU10x-
Theodoridis, Charalampos
1273GREU10x0 - 1
2.5
Matthaiaki, Nefeli
1304GREF16-
Mihailidou, Magdalini
1864GREF16x0 - 1
2.6
Karouzou, Melina Andomachi
1003GREF12-
Kalamoukou, Giolanta
1400GREF12x1 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/11/30 at 16:30
Bo.2  E.O.A.O. 'FYSIOLATRIS' NIKAIASRtgFED-3  S.O. KAVALASRtgFED4 : 2
1.1
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258GREU16x-
Tsivelekidou, Evgenia
1985GREF16x1 - 0
1.2
Stamatiou, Rodolfos
2062GREU14x-
Stefanou, Dimitrios
1967GREU14x½ - ½
1.3
Merkos, Thomas
1650GREU12x-
Dristellas, Neoklis
1538GREU12x0 - 1
1.4
Papaioannou, Dimitrios
1658GREU10x-
Theodoridis, Charalampos
1273GREU10x½ - ½
1.5
Arapkoule, Eirini
1423GREF14x-
Mihailidou, Magdalini
1864GREF16x1 - 0
1.6
Toumpakari, Maria
1268GREF10x-
Kalamoukou, Giolanta
1400GREF12x1 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/12/01 at 09:30
Bo.3  S.O. KAVALASRtgFED-9  A.M.O. 'O GALAXIAS' THESSALONIKISRtgFED4½:1½
3.1
Tsivelekidou, Evgenia
1985GREF16x-
Gavriil, Odysseas-Panagiotis
2122GREU14x0 - 1
3.2
Stefanou, Dimitrios
1967GREU14x-
Karamichos, Michail
1600GREU12x½ - ½
3.3
Dristellas, Neoklis
1538GREU12x-
Tagkaloglou, Savvas Stefanos
1484GREU12x1 - 0
3.4
Theodoridis, Charalampos
1273GREU10x-
Karakotsios, Konstantinos
1173GREU10x1 - 0
3.5
Mihailidou, Magdalini
1864GREF16x-
Tsivelekidou, Anthoula Elpida
1386GREF14x1 - 0
3.6
Kalamoukou, Giolanta
1400GREF12x-
Valasiadou, Niki
0GREF10x1 - 0