FIDE World Senior Team Championship 2020 Category O50+

Organizer(s)AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorIO Dr. Jan Mazuch
Chief ArbiterIA Palovsky, Ladislav 318744
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994; IA Strobl, Thomas 24690163
ArbiterIA Cimina, Andra 11602384; IA Diviak, Rastislav 14908204; IA Sikora, Jan 305405
Time control90'/40m + 30'/end & 30"/move
LocationOlympik hotel, Sokolovska 138, Prague
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/03/06 to 2020/03/12
Rating-Ø2041
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 12.03.2020 20:51:53, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionO50+, O65+
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedAUT, CAN, CZE, ENG, FIN, GER, ISL, LAT, MAS, NOR, RSA, RUS, SCO, SVK, USA, WLS for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
The best playersBoard list, according Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule, Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 710 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  35. VYSOCINA (RtgAvg:2024, Captain: Jan Tesař / TB1: 6 / TB2: 14)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMSvanda Pavel2074CZE311286011½0½03,07212232,720,28205,6
2Miculka Petr2040CZE3122820½00½½12,5719852,53,19-0,6920-13,8
3Tesar Jan2008CZE312398011½0013,5720563,53,130,37207,4
4Bradac Roman1974CZE324949011½1½15,07209653,761,242024,8

Player info

Svanda Pavel FM 2074 CZE Rp:2122
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1137GMFtacnik Lubomir2513SVK25305,0s 01
271Grosselohmann Gerhard1965GER18362,0w 11
31Schweitzer Andreas2290GER22203,0s 11
432FMDenk Adolf2224AUT21733,0w ½1
5133Jakel Wolfgang2260GER21954,0s 01
638WFMPriedite Ingrida2038LAT19362,0w ½1
766Davis Lee1955WLS21002,5w 01
Miculka Petr 2040 CZE Rp:1985
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1138GMStohl Igor2470SVK24234,5w 02
272Buchholz Ralf1851GER19643,5s ½2
32Titscher Libor2153GER22814,0w 02
433FMDruckenthaner Andreas2277AUT22354,0s 02
5134Sandten Ulrich2100GER21264,0w ½2
637WFMUngure Liga1923LAT20283,5s ½2
767Summers Charles1863WLS16890,5s 12
Tesar Jan 2008 CZE Rp:2056
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1140FMMotuz Karol2368SVK24205,0s 03
273Schwieger Wolfgang1835GER17542,5w 13
34Berndt Matthias2098GER19302,5s 13
434CMErnst Michael2155AUT20202,5w ½3
5135Zimmermann Rolf2090GER21434,5s 03
639Goldmane Astra2015LAT20124,0w 03
768Thomas Gary1828WLS18401,5w 13
Bradac Roman 1974 CZE Rp:2096
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1139IMPetran Peter2268SVK21933,0w 04
274Carsten Juergen1781GER17123,5s 14
35Haentsch Ralf2087GER19023,5w 14
436Gattermayer Robert1979AUT21043,0s ½4
5136Hoehn Michael2036GER17962,0w 14
640Harlinska Sandra1817LAT17411,5s ½4
769Quinn Peter1600WLS18162,0s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/03/06 at 15:00
Bo.5
  SLOVAKIA
FED-32
  VYSOCINA
FED4 : 0
5.1GM
Ftacnik, Lubomir
SVK-FM
Svanda, Pavel
CZE1 - 0
5.2GM
Stohl, Igor
SVK-
Miculka, Petr
CZE1 - 0
5.3FM
Motuz, Karol
SVK-
Tesar, Jan
CZE1 - 0
5.4IM
Petran, Peter
SVK-
Bradac, Roman
CZE1 - 0
Round 2 on 2020/03/07 at 15:00
Bo.32
  VYSOCINA
FED-45
  DEUTSCHE SCHACH-LOEWEN
FED3½: ½
20.1FM
Svanda, Pavel
CZE-
Grosselohmann, Gerhard
GER1 - 0
20.2
Miculka, Petr
CZE-
Buchholz, Ralf
GER½ - ½
20.3
Tesar, Jan
CZE-
Schwieger, Wolfgang
GER1 - 0
20.4
Bradac, Roman
CZE-
Carsten, Juergen
GER1 - 0
Round 3 on 2020/03/08 at 15:00
Bo.17
  TU MAGDEBURG
FED-32
  VYSOCINA
FED1 : 3
8.1
Schweitzer, Andreas
GER-FM
Svanda, Pavel
CZE0 - 1
8.2
Titscher, Libor
GER-
Miculka, Petr
CZE1 - 0
8.3
Berndt, Matthias
GER-
Tesar, Jan
CZE0 - 1
8.4
Haentsch, Ralf
GER-
Bradac, Roman
CZE0 - 1
Round 4 on 2020/03/09 at 15:00
Bo.32
  VYSOCINA
FED-15
  AUSTRIA
FED1½:2½
12.1FM
Svanda, Pavel
CZE-FM
Denk, Adolf
AUT½ - ½
12.2
Miculka, Petr
CZE-FM
Druckenthaner, Andreas
AUT0 - 1
12.3
Tesar, Jan
CZE-CM
Ernst, Michael
AUT½ - ½
12.4
Bradac, Roman
CZE-
Gattermayer, Robert
AUT½ - ½
Round 5 on 2020/03/10 at 15:00
Bo.21
  VS OFFENBACH
FED-32
  VYSOCINA
FED2½:1½
14.1
Jakel, Wolfgang
GER-FM
Svanda, Pavel
CZE1 - 0
14.2
Sandten, Ulrich
GER-
Miculka, Petr
CZE½ - ½
14.3
Zimmermann, Rolf
GER-
Tesar, Jan
CZE1 - 0
14.4
Hoehn, Michael
GER-
Bradac, Roman
CZE0 - 1
Round 6 on 2020/03/11 at 15:00
Bo.32
  VYSOCINA
FED-38
  LATVIA WOMEN
FED1½:2½
20.1FM
Svanda, Pavel
CZE-WFM
Priedite, Ingrida
LAT½ - ½
20.2
Miculka, Petr
CZE-WFM
Ungure, Liga
LAT½ - ½
20.3
Tesar, Jan
CZE-
Goldmane, Astra
LAT0 - 1
20.4
Bradac, Roman
CZE-
Harlinska, Sandra
LAT½ - ½
Round 7 on 2020/03/12 at 15:00
Bo.32
  VYSOCINA
FED-47
  WALES ORDOVICES
FED3 : 1
20.1FM
Svanda, Pavel
CZE-
Davis, Lee
WLS0 - 1
20.2
Miculka, Petr
CZE-
Summers, Charles
WLS1 - 0
20.3
Tesar, Jan
CZE-
Thomas, Gary
WLS1 - 0
20.4
Bradac, Roman
CZE-
Quinn, Peter
WLS1 - 0