FIDE World Senior Team Championship 2020 Category O50+Last update 12.03.2020 20:51:53, Creator/Last Upload: Czech Republic licence 63
Team-Composition with round-results
3. CZECH REPUBLIC 1 (RtgAvg:2461, Captain: Michal Konopka / TB1: 11 / TB2: 19) |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | FideID | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Pts. | Games | Rp | w | we | w-we | K | rtg+/- |
1 | GM | Hracek Zbynek | 2572 | CZE | 300071 | 1 | ½ | | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 3,5 | 6 | 2430 | 3,5 | 4,43 | -0,93 | 10 | -9,3 |
2 | GM | Haba Petr | 2470 | CZE | 300160 | 1 | 1 | ½ | | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4,5 | 6 | 2452 | 4,5 | 4,45 | 0,05 | 10 | 0,5 |
3 | GM | Velicka Petr | 2425 | CZE | 300659 | | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4 | 6 | 2440 | 4 | 3,80 | 0,20 | 10 | 2 |
4 | IM | Langner Ladislav | 2377 | CZE | 300403 | 1 | | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | | 3 | 5 | 2315 | 3 | 3,27 | -0,27 | 10 | -2,7 |
5 | IM | Konopka Michal | 2353 | CZE | 308633 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | | | ½ | 4 | 5 | 2419 | 4 | 3,53 | 0,47 | 10 | 4,7 |
Player info
Hracek Zbynek GM 2572 CZE Rp:2430 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 199 | | Frostick Clive A | 2082 | ENG | 2262 | 3 | w 1 | 1 |
2 | 101 | GM | Yrjola Jouni | 2309 | FIN | 2248 | 3,5 | s ½ | 1 |
4 | 209 | GM | Petursson Margeir | 2466 | ISL | 2570 | 4,5 | s ½ | 1 |
5 | 76 | GM | Kaidanov Gregory | 2546 | USA | 2565 | 4,5 | s 0 | 1 |
6 | 179 | IM | Bryson Douglas M | 2334 | SCO | 2230 | 3 | w 1 | 1 |
7 | 97 | GM | Potapov Alexander | 2413 | RUS | 2514 | 5 | s ½ | 1 |
Haba Petr GM 2470 CZE Rp:2452 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 201 | | White Nigel | 2001 | ENG | 2003 | 2 | s 1 | 2 |
2 | 102 | | Asomaki Pekka | 2122 | FIN | 2139 | 3,5 | w 1 | 2 |
3 | 8 | IM | Pekarek Ales | 2274 | CZE | 2329 | 4 | w ½ | 1 |
5 | 77 | GM | Benjamin Joel | 2508 | USA | 2456 | 4 | w ½ | 2 |
6 | 180 | | Farrell Neil | 2183 | SCO | 2204 | 3,5 | s 1 | 2 |
7 | 98 | FM | Sergeyev Alexander | 2398 | RUS | 2356 | 4 | w ½ | 2 |
Velicka Petr GM 2425 CZE Rp:2440 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
2 | 103 | FM | Salonen Jyrki | 2111 | FIN | 2139 | 3 | s ½ | 3 |
3 | 6 | FM | Sorm Daniel | 2328 | CZE | 2333 | 3,5 | s 1 | 2 |
4 | 210 | GM | Thorhallsson Throstur | 2424 | ISL | 2473 | 5 | w ½ | 2 |
5 | 78 | GM | Novikov Igor | 2551 | USA | 2598 | 4 | s ½ | 3 |
6 | 181 | | Grant Jonathan I M | 2166 | SCO | 2203 | 3,5 | w 1 | 3 |
7 | 99 | FM | Goriatchkin Jouri | 2310 | RUS | 2340 | 4,5 | s ½ | 3 |
Langner Ladislav IM 2377 CZE Rp:2315 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 202 | CM | Thurstan Tim M | 1987 | ENG | 2118 | 3,5 | w 1 | 3 |
3 | 7 | IM | Pastircak Milan | 2277 | CZE | 2202 | 3 | w 1 | 3 |
4 | 211 | IM | Jonsson Bjorgvin | 2324 | ISL | 2466 | 4,5 | s ½ | 3 |
5 | 79 | GM | Yermolinsky Alex | 2487 | USA | 2462 | 3,5 | w ½ | 4 |
6 | 249 | FM | Burnett Andrew | 2138 | SCO | 2322 | 5 | s 0 | 4 |
Konopka Michal IM 2353 CZE Rp:2419 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 203 | | Lawrence Paul | 1894 | ENG | 2055 | 3 | s 1 | 4 |
2 | 104 | | Kopsa Petri | 2085 | FIN | 1843 | 2 | w 1 | 4 |
3 | 9 | FM | Mudrak Josef | 2213 | CZE | 2285 | 4,5 | s ½ | 4 |
4 | 212 | FM | Gislason Gudmundur | 2322 | ISL | 2224 | 3 | w 1 | 4 |
7 | 100 | IM | Tolstikh Nikolay | 2320 | RUS | 2336 | 5 | w ½ | 4 |
Board Pairings
Round 1 on 2020/03/06 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 3 | CZECH REPUBLIC 1 | FED | - | 30 | ENGLAND 2 | FED | 4 : 0 | PGN |
3.1 | GM | | CZE | - | | | ENG | 1 - 0 | PGN |
3.2 | GM | | CZE | - | | | ENG | 1 - 0 | PGN |
3.3 | IM | | CZE | - | CM | | ENG | 1 - 0 | PGN |
3.4 | IM | | CZE | - | | | ENG | 1 - 0 | PGN |
Round 2 on 2020/03/07 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 18 | FINLAND | FED | - | 3 | CZECH REPUBLIC 1 | FED | 1 : 3 | PGN |
2.1 | GM | | FIN | - | GM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.2 | | | FIN | - | GM | | CZE | 0 - 1 | PGN |
2.3 | FM | | FIN | - | GM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.4 | | | FIN | - | IM | | CZE | 0 - 1 | PGN |
Round 3 on 2020/03/08 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 3 | CZECH REPUBLIC 1 | FED | - | 10 | 1960-61 | FED | 3 : 1 | PGN |
4.1 | GM | | CZE | - | IM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
4.2 | GM | | CZE | - | FM | | CZE | 1 - 0 | PGN |
4.3 | IM | | CZE | - | IM | | CZE | 1 - 0 | PGN |
4.4 | IM | | CZE | - | FM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
Round 4 on 2020/03/09 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 6 | ISLAND | FED | - | 3 | CZECH REPUBLIC 1 | FED | 1½:2½ | PGN |
2.1 | GM | | ISL | - | GM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.2 | GM | | ISL | - | GM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.3 | IM | | ISL | - | IM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.4 | FM | | ISL | - | IM | | CZE | 0 - 1 | PGN |
Round 5 on 2020/03/10 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 1 | USA | FED | - | 3 | CZECH REPUBLIC 1 | FED | 2½:1½ | PGN |
1.1 | GM | | USA | - | GM | | CZE | 1 - 0 | PGN |
1.2 | GM | | USA | - | GM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.3 | GM | | USA | - | GM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.4 | GM | | USA | - | IM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
Round 6 on 2020/03/11 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 3 | CZECH REPUBLIC 1 | FED | - | 14 | SCOTLAND 1 | FED | 3 : 1 | PGN |
2.1 | GM | | CZE | - | IM | | SCO | 1 - 0 | PGN |
2.2 | GM | | CZE | - | | | SCO | 1 - 0 | PGN |
2.3 | GM | | CZE | - | | | SCO | 1 - 0 | PGN |
2.4 | IM | | CZE | - | FM | | SCO | 0 - 1 | PGN |
Round 7 on 2020/03/12 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 7 | YAMAL | FED | - | 3 | CZECH REPUBLIC 1 | FED | 2 : 2 | PGN |
2.1 | GM | | RUS | - | GM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.2 | FM | | RUS | - | GM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.3 | FM | | RUS | - | GM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.4 | IM | | RUS | - | IM | | CZE | ½ - ½ | PGN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|