Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group B (Id.234914)

Darrera actualització24.12.2019 16:38:20, Creador/Darrera càrrega: lópez rodríguez, eduardo

Classificació després de la 1 ronda

OrdreNúm. Ini. NomTipusSexeGrFEDFIDEEloNClub/CiutatPts. Des1  Des2  Des3 
11
CMMenac Comas Joan Ramon2126ESP19972016Cat1,00,00,00,00
2
Medar MartiEST19950TTMKK1,00,00,00,00
3
Lopez Baena David2139ESP19902016Gavá Centre CulturaL C.E.1,00,00,00,00
5
Roch FlorianFRA197901,00,00,00,00
7
Holliman BobHUSA195001,00,00,00,00
8
Romero Moreno FelixHA2106ESP19381939Sant Andreu C.E.1,00,00,00,00
9
Gutierrez Palomino AlbertA2108ESP19351956L'Espiga de les Corts1,00,00,00,00
10
Turu IndrekAEST19320Kaido Külaotsa Malekool1,00,00,00,00
11
De Bruijne ArianANED19310Alphense Schaakclub (ASC) 1,00,00,00,00
12
Prats Rodriguez Juan BoscoA2108ESP19301970C.E. Sant Boi1,00,00,00,00
13
Goris TonHVANED192401,00,00,00,00
16
Vallbona Domingo JoanHVA2103ESP19131943C.E. Tres Peons1,00,00,00,00
17
Rincon Carrillo RicardoACOL19071925Mad1,00,00,00,00
18
Boerkamp HarryVANED19050SV Promotie Zoetermeer1,00,00,00,00
21
Cuvelier AnneliesHAwBEL18850LSV-Chesspirant1,00,00,00,00
22
Gurrutxaga Telleria Jose LuisA2063ESP18851899Cat1,00,00,00,00
24
Ortiz Padro Pol12A2108ESP18791872C.E. Tres Peons1,00,00,00,00
25
Delgadillo Torrico FelipeA2068ESP18721906Cat1,00,00,00,00
27
Grau Ferrer CarlesA2049ESP18551882Casino Prado Suburense1,00,00,00,00
28
Vanduyfhuys IgorH16ABEL18490Skaakclub Jean Jaures1,00,00,00,00
30
AIMGallego Montes AntoniA2078ESP18471851Club Escacs Pallejà1,00,00,00,00
32
Mihalache Paul-StelianAROU18370Clubul Sfinxul Iași1,00,00,00,00
33
Creixell Bermudo RobertA2022ESP18341819Ateneu Igualadí1,00,00,00,00
35
Van Haastert JeremyANED182501,00,00,00,00
37
Perez Puyal Jose JoaquinAESP18241846Club Atletismo Huesca1,00,00,00,00
39
Casares Bonals Ainhoa16Aw2041ESP18211810Llinars1,00,00,00,00
41
Minnema RensANED181901,00,00,00,00
42
Gaisbauer ReneAGER18060SK Gernsbach1,00,00,00,00
45
Franzoni Ladron De Guevara EnricVB1999ESP17981807Sant Andreu C.E1,00,00,00,00
47
Luco Manubens DanielB2014ESP17891799Ateneu Igualadí1,00,00,00,00
49
Peredo Claros Luis GabrielBBOL17780Penya d'Escacs Casino Prado Suburen1,00,00,00,00
50
Poumey PhilippeHBFRA177701,00,00,00,00
51
Vaval Aaditi16BwUSA177301,00,00,00,00
53
Rathina Sabapathi A16BIND17590Mastermind Chess Academy1,00,00,00,00
55
Valarezzo Ricard PedroVBESP17481762C.E. Castelldefels1,00,00,00,00
56
Sanchez Martin MarcB1954ESP17411778San Esteve Sesrovires1,00,00,00,00
57
Tardio Fran EmilioVBESP17211735tres peons1,00,00,00,00
58
Haisma HenkHVBNED171801,00,00,00,00
59
Schreiter OliverHBGER17150SF Lohmar1,00,00,00,00
60
Alem Ali HussainBKSA17020The Ghosts1,00,00,00,00
63
Anjali R. SagarCw1899IND16941825Cat1,00,00,00,00
64
Costa Trave JaumeCESP16941708Granollers-Canovelles1,00,00,00,00
65
May Freixa JosepHCESP16941698Collblanc C.E1,00,00,00,00
67
Shatil Shir12CISR16860Etude Ramat Gan Chess Club1,00,00,00,00
69
Al Mansour AbdulzizCKSA16820The Ghosts1,00,00,00,00
70
Carulla Pons CarlosVC1898ESP16821740Mad1,00,00,00,00
71
Hiren K G16CIND16680Mastermind Chess Academy1,00,00,00,00
86
Sai Alagappan S16CIND15910Mastermind Chess Academy1,00,00,00,00
97
Kumar Sanjit S10CENG150101,00,00,00,00
99
Munoz Prior MarceloC1785ESP149415181,00,00,00,00
102
AFMBarguer AlexeyHCBLR144401,00,00,00,00
110
Sanjana Raghunath16CwIND143001,00,00,00,00
111
Boers MatthieuC1666ESP14281392Penya d'Escacs Casino Prado Suburen1,00,00,00,00
121
AFMLokare YashHCIND13530All India Chess Federation1,00,00,00,00
128
Dias RuwanH10CENG13050The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' Scho1,00,00,00,00
133
Prishita Gupta10CwIND106201,00,00,00,00
135
Gayatinea PeteCUSA001,00,00,00,00
584
Meng Jean-PhilippeFRA198500,50,00,00,50
6
Vargas Drechsler CarlosH2145ESP19561981C.E. Tres Peons0,50,00,00,50
19
Monera Puente CesarA2081ESP19031894Cat0,50,00,00,50
23
Martinez Gamiz Marc16A2062AND18811781Valls d’Andorra0,50,00,00,50
36
De La Riva Fernandez EduardoHVAESP182400,50,00,00,50
40
Gniado RadoslawAPOL181900,50,00,00,50
46
Palacios Pena GerardoB2036ESP17911810Tres Peons0,50,00,00,50
48
Lorenzo Martinez RubenB2066ESP17851820C.E. Les Franqueses0,50,00,00,50
52
Arno Bendicho XeniaBw2021ESP17691789Almenar Club Escacs0,50,00,00,50
62
Martinez Ferrer RafaelCESP16971748Agrupació d'Escacs Rubinenca0,50,00,00,50
75
Casares Bonals Asier16C2041ESP16561641Llinars0,50,00,00,50
77
Aditya RamanathanH12CIND164900,50,00,00,50
90
Lobo Pereira Arami12CwESP15571642C. E. Llinars0,50,00,00,50
93
Sasvatha A16CwIND15260Mastermind Chess Academy0,50,00,00,50
104
Aadith R16CIND14330Mastermind Chess Academy0,50,00,00,50
107
Pifarre Gene Joan BaptistaVC1680ESP14321419C.E. Tres Peons0,50,00,00,50
113
Raghava MadhavanCIND14190Mastermind Chess Academy0,50,00,00,50
115
Swapna C N16CwIND14090Mastermind Chess Academy0,50,00,00,50
119
AIMVishal Choudary BU16CIND13590Mastermind Chess Academy0,50,00,00,50
129
Aubrey Armstrong A16CIND125300,50,00,00,50
7814
Borrellas Comellas JosepVA2076ESP19191921C.E. Vilafranca0,00,00,01,00
15
Villa Tornero Alex10A2121ESP19181936C.E. Montornès0,00,00,01,00
20
Arao GersonHAANG189900,00,00,01,00
26
Mateus DomingosAANG18570Seleção das Forças Armadas Angolana0,00,00,01,00
29
Walter Travella GermanVA2048ESP18481867 Centro Aragones de Barcelona0,00,00,01,00
31
Davaademberel PurevdorjAMGL18390Titem0,00,00,01,00
34
Pellicer Pi JordiHA2056ESP18301941Montmelo C.E0,00,00,01,00
38
Fernandes AvelinoHAANG18220Seleção das Forças Armadas Angolana0,00,00,01,00
43
Ritter Aguilar JordiVA2024ESP18061822Centre d'Esports Agustí0,00,00,01,00
44
Pla Carulla JoaquimA2032ESP18041812C.E. Olesa0,00,00,01,00
54
Bergame AlainHBFRA175000,00,00,01,00
61
Martinez Ferrer AlbertBESP17011742Cat0,00,00,01,00
66
Sudharsan GurukrishnanCIND16920Mastermind Chess Academy0,00,00,01,00
68
Garcia Punzano Josep LluisC1908ESP16841706Sant Josep0,00,00,01,00
72
Jimenez Molina VictorC1874ESP16651694C.E. Tres Peons0,00,00,01,00
73
Orti Boix MiguelHVC1918ESP16631686Masdenverge C.E0,00,00,01,00
74
Ribon Calabia MarianoCESP16631663Centre de Cultura Es Castell0,00,00,01,00
76
Choksi Khushi16CwSGP165100,00,00,01,00
78
Hagen TejoVCNED16460Schaakvereniging Caïssa-Eenhoorn0,00,00,01,00
79
Moreby KurtCENG163800,00,00,01,00
80
Clanchet Olle JosepHCESP16341678C.E. Martorell0,00,00,01,00
81
Gardner Leo12C1844ESP16301595Casino Prado Suburense0,00,00,01,00
82
Goris-Schouwstra AdryHVCwNED16240B.S.V0,00,00,01,00
83
Hirschkron GaryHCUSA162200,00,00,01,00
84
Divitt Arora10CIND161600,00,00,01,00
85
Henderson Franklin MatthewHCESP16111547Ajedrez Metro Club Marbella0,00,00,01,00
87
Zheng Jerry Z12CENG156500,00,00,01,00
88
Roes FransVCNED15640Schaakvereniging Caïssa-Eenhoorn0,00,00,01,00
89
Lopez Arjona EmilioC1754ESP15631492L'Espiga de les Corts0,00,00,01,00
91
Bonnaffe XavierHCBEL15560De Wetterse Vrijpion0,00,00,01,00
92
Boldu Zabih LlorencCESP15271705EDAMI0,00,00,01,00
94
Kucharska Helena16CwPOL15120MKSZ Rybnik0,00,00,01,00
95
Al Mutlaq Ibrahim ACKSA150900,00,00,01,00
96
Colom Riera MarcCESP15051493Peña Deportiva Santa Eulalía0,00,00,01,00
98
Ananya Parikh16CwUSA149800,00,00,01,00
100
Empez Garcia ManuelVC1708ESP149214730,00,00,01,00
101
Febrero Perez LluisVC1649ESP14541365Cat0,00,00,01,00
103
Arguijo FernandoCFRA143900,00,00,01,00
105
Haralalka Divij12CIND143300,00,00,01,00
106
Segador Sanchez DidacC1760ESP14331456Peón Negro0,00,00,01,00
108
Chiochia Daniel16C1828ESP14311505Penya d'Escacs Casino Prado Suburen0,00,00,01,00
109
Sabria Mestras JordiC1719ESP14301425Santa Eugènia0,00,00,01,00
112
Gonzalez Avellana SantiagoCESP14261442Catalonia C.E0,00,00,01,00
114
Stanghelle AndersVCNOR14180Nord-Odal Sjakklubb0,00,00,01,00
116
AIMStroup James HowardHVCUSA140200,00,00,01,00
117
Vogel DieterCGER13980Siebenlehner SV0,00,00,01,00
118
De La Mata Rodriguez JavierCESP13791410La Didáctica0,00,00,01,00
120
Manmay Chopra12CIND135400,00,00,01,00
122
Lenhardt EwaldVC1665ESP13491335Penya d'Escacs Casino Prado Suburen0,00,00,01,00
123
Seemann Pola12CwPOL133800,00,00,01,00
124
Shatil OrH10CwISR13260Etude Ramat Gan Chess Club0,00,00,01,00
125
Membrives Cano DiegoVCESP13111347C.E. El Prat0,00,00,01,00
126
Minko UlianaHCwRUS13110Shkola Botvinnika0,00,00,01,00
127
Netra P Savaikar12CwIND131100,00,00,01,00
130
Martinez Balastegui MartiC1581AND12481247Grup d’Escacs Valls d’Andorra (GEVA0,00,00,01,00
131
Naga Laxmi Seelam12CwIND119600,00,00,01,00
132
Advika Singh12CwIND117300,00,00,01,00
134
De Ruiter MichielCNED000,00,00,01,00
136
Leszczynski PhilipCUSA000,00,00,01,00
137
Lopez DominiqueCVFRA00Echiquier Tourangeau0,00,00,01,00
138
Pichugov AlekseyCRUS000,00,00,01,00
139
Pichugov AndreyH12CENG000,00,00,01,00

Anotació:
Desempat1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Desempat2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Desempat3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable