Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2019

Last update 05.11.2019 22:03:30, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

  9. GREECE (RtgAvg:2370, Captain: FM Goumas, Georgios / TB1: 11 / TB2: 206,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMAlexakis Dimitris2459GRE42770231½½111016,082321251465,340,66106,6
2FMSpyropoulos Nikolaos2409GRE4298977½½½½½½½14,58227723204,55,30-0,8010-8,0
3FMKatopodis Dimitrios2353GRE4267346½011½0½14,58223822814,55,08-0,5820-11,6
4Chatzieleftheriou Andreas2258GRE42988611½½01½0½4,082213221344,39-0,3940-15,6
5Tsivelekidou Evgenia1985GRE42748300½112,54195820532,52,130,374014,8

Player info

Alexakis Dimitris FM 2459 GRE Rp:2514
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2103Chan Yi Meng Ryan2130MAS20943,5s 11
352FMJuksta Karolis2310LTU24887,0s ½1
46IMMurzin Volodar2433RUS25046,5w ½1
517IMNalbant Tuna Onat2401TUR20671,5w 11
634FMTarlabasi Emirhan2365TUR22973,5s 11
74IMMuradli Mahammad2459AZE24254,0w 11
831FMLazavik Denis2368BLR25376,5s 01
9107Miletic Vuk2105MNE21082,0w 11
Spyropoulos Nikolaos FM 2409 GRE Rp:2320
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
192Brilej Jaka2177SLO22885,5w ½1
382Stremavicius Pijus2230LTU22515,0w ½2
422IMMakarian Rudik2386RUS22713,0s ½2
518FMTanriverdi Enes2401TUR23795,0s ½2
656FMUzumcu Ahmet Utku2304TUR24295,5w ½2
78IMSuleymanli Aydin2426AZE25967,0s ½2
883Tsaruk Maksim2230BLR23325,0w ½2
9115Pobor Milo2064MNE22064,0s 12
Katopodis Dimitrios FM 2353 GRE Rp:2281
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1123Kuhar Larisa2030SLO20253,0s ½2
2116Navaratnam Rohan Shan Tze2061MAS21653,5w 02
419FMAvalyan Artur2395RUS22793,5w 13
525FMKizilkus Akin2381TUR22604,5w 13
665FMAydincelebi Kagan2285TUR22504,0s ½3
714IMAhmadzada Ahmad2406AZE24586,0w 03
863FMRunets Ivan2288BLR23675,0s ½3
9117Vuckovic Marko2054MNE20223,0w 13
Chatzieleftheriou Andreas 2258 GRE Rp:2213
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1133Acimovic Sergej1998SLO20154,0w 13
2143Lee Care Greene1950MAS20364,0s ½3
3104Butvilas Aistis2116LTU20644,5s ½3
410IMShubin Kirill2416RUS24456,0s 04
535IMCan Isik2361TUR22824,5s 14
672FMOzenir Ekin Baris2274TUR23367,0w ½4
736FMManafov Vugar2357AZE22694,0s 04
880FMSiniauski Artsiom2233BLR22745,0w ½4
Tsivelekidou Evgenia 1985 GRE Rp:2053
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1139Herega Nejc1976SLO19385,0s 04
2170Hairul Muhd Ilhan Mansiz1832MAS19584,0w ½4
3136Bagvilas Lukas1983LTU20083,5w 14
9122Vujovic Savo2040MNE20184,0s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.5
  GREECE
Rtg-29
  SLOVENIA
Rtg2 : 2
5.1FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2409-
Brilej, Jaka
2177½ - ½
5.2FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2353-
Kuhar, Larisa
2030½ - ½
5.3
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258-
Acimovic, Sergej
19981 - 0
5.4
Tsivelekidou, Evgenia
1985-
Herega, Nejc
19760 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/10/30 at 10:00
Bo.31
  MALAYSIA - A
Rtg-5
  GREECE
Rtg2 : 2
12.1
Chan, Yi Meng Ryan
2130-FM
Alexakis, Dimitris
24590 - 1
12.2
Navaratnam, Rohan Shan Tze
2061-FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
23531 - 0
12.3
Lee, Care Greene
1950-
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258½ - ½
12.4
Hairul, Muhd Ilhan Mansiz
1832-
Tsivelekidou, Evgenia
1985½ - ½
Round 3 on 2019/10/30 at 17:00
Bo.23
  LITHUANIA
Rtg-5
  GREECE
Rtg1½:2½
9.1FM
Juksta, Karolis
2310-FM
Alexakis, Dimitris
2459½ - ½
9.2
Stremavicius, Pijus
2230-FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2409½ - ½
9.3
Butvilas, Aistis
2116-
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258½ - ½
9.4
Bagvilas, Lukas
1983-
Tsivelekidou, Evgenia
19850 - 1
Round 4 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.5
  GREECE
Rtg-2
  RUSSIA
Rtg2 : 2
11.1FM
Alexakis, Dimitris
2459-IM
Murzin, Volodar
2433½ - ½
11.2FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2409-IM
Makarian, Rudik
2386½ - ½
11.3FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2353-FM
Avalyan, Artur
23951 - 0
11.4
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258-IM
Shubin, Kirill
24160 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.5
  GREECE
Rtg-4
  TURKEY - RED
Rtg3½: ½
7.1FM
Alexakis, Dimitris
2459-IM
Nalbant, Tuna Onat
24011 - 0
7.2FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2409-FM
Tanriverdi, Enes
2401½ - ½
7.3FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2353-FM
Kizilkus, Akin
23811 - 0
7.4
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258-IM
Can, Isik
23611 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/11/03 at 10:00
Bo.10
  TURKEY - WHITE
Rtg-5
  GREECE
Rtg1½:2½
5.1FM
Tarlabasi, Emirhan
2365-FM
Alexakis, Dimitris
24590 - 1
5.2FM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
2304-FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2409½ - ½
5.3FM
Aydincelebi, Kagan
2285-FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2353½ - ½
5.4FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
2274-
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/11/03 at 17:00
Bo.5
  GREECE
Rtg-1
  AZERBAIJAN
Rtg1½:2½
1.1FM
Alexakis, Dimitris
2459-IM
Muradli, Mahammad
24591 - 0
1.2FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2409-IM
Suleymanli, Aydin
2426½ - ½
1.3FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2353-IM
Ahmadzada, Ahmad
24060 - 1
1.4
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258-FM
Manafov, Vugar
23570 - 1
Round 8 on 2019/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.15
  BELARUS
Rtg-5
  GREECE
Rtg2½:1½
4.1FM
Lazavik, Denis
2368-FM
Alexakis, Dimitris
24591 - 0
4.2
Tsaruk, Maksim
2230-FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2409½ - ½
4.3FM
Runets, Ivan
2288-FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2353½ - ½
4.4FM
Siniauski, Artsiom
2233-
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258½ - ½
Round 9 on 2019/11/05 at 10:00
Bo.5
  GREECE
Rtg-28
  MONTENEGRO
Rtg4 : 0
10.1FM
Alexakis, Dimitris
2459-
Miletic, Vuk
21051 - 0
10.2FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2409-
Pobor, Milo
20641 - 0
10.3FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2353-
Vuckovic, Marko
20541 - 0
10.4
Tsivelekidou, Evgenia
1985-
Vujovic, Savo
20401 - 0