Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2019

Last update 05.11.2019 22:03:30, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Team-Composition with round-results

  14. TURKEY - WHITE (RtgAvg:2307, Captain: IM Rzayev, Bahruz / TB1: 10 / TB2: 193)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMTarlabasi Emirhan2365TUR635027511½000½½3,58232222973,54,14-0,6420-12,8
2FMUzumcu Ahmet Utku2304TUR63729371½½11½105,58228824295,54,161,342026,8
3FMAydincelebi Kagan2285TUR63611021½½1½00½4,082250225044,36-0,3620-7,2
4FMOzenir Ekin Baris2274TUR6357415110½1½1117,092099233676,090,91109,1
5Ozbek Busra1903TUR3450710810½1,53190319031,51,51-0,0140-0,4

Player info

Tarlabasi Emirhan FM 2365 TUR Rp:2297
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1171Kwong Wing Ki1822HKG19483,5s 11
255FMLashkin Jegor2304MDA23955,0w 11
331FMLazavik Denis2368BLR25376,5s ½1
43IMGalperin Platon2469UKR24996,0s 01
530FMTalukdar Rohan2369CAN23934,5w 01
65FMAlexakis Dimitris2459GRE25146,0w 01
826CMAronyak Ghosh2380IND24505,0w ½1
912FMBabazada Khazar2408AZE23787,0s ½1
Uzumcu Ahmet Utku FM 2304 TUR Rp:2429
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1102CMDeng Yu Dong Michael2130HKG21315,5w 12
257FMCeres Dragos2302MDA22956,0s ½2
383Tsaruk Maksim2230BLR23325,0w ½2
416FMLarkin Vladyslav2405UKR22803,5w 12
575FMRodrigue-Lemieux Shawn2263CAN21983,0s 12
611FMSpyropoulos Nikolaos2409GRE23204,5s ½2
77FMBudisavljevic Luka2432SRB22544,5s 11
8100Srihari Lakshmi2136IND22715,5s 02
Aydincelebi Kagan FM 2285 TUR Rp:2250
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2124Vorobiov Vlad2029MDA19563,0w 13
363FMRunets Ivan2288BLR23675,0s ½3
439Berdnyk Mariia2349UKR20451,0s ½3
579FMVettese Nicholas2235CAN22184,5w 13
637FMKatopodis Dimitrios2353GRE22814,5w ½3
750FMMilosevic Milos2312SRB20282,5w 02
885FMAjay Karthikeyan2214IND22706,5w 03
984FMMammadov Sadig2216AZE21715,5w ½2
Ozenir Ekin Baris FM 2274 TUR Rp:2336
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1144WCMDeng Jing Xin Crystal1944HKG18814,0s 13
2150Baranciuc Alexandr1923MDA19834,5s 14
380FMSiniauski Artsiom2233BLR22745,0w 04
438FMMalovanyi Yulian2351UKR23325,5w ½4
5141WIMDemchenko Svitlana1953CAN19332,5s 14
676Chatzieleftheriou Andreas2258GRE22134,0s ½4
759FMTadic Stefan2295SRB20874,5s 13
886Utsab Chatterjee2211IND20223,0s 14
9189Garayev Sadig1723AZE17753,0s 13
Ozbek Busra 1903 TUR Rp:1903
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1161WCMWong Ching Chi1879HKG17484,0w 14
773Ivanovic Marko2269SRB20453,0w 04
9206Ismayilov Arturan1561AZE17553,0w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.34
  HONG KONG
Rtg-10
  TURKEY - WHITE
Rtg0 : 4
10.1
Kwong, Wing Ki
1822-FM
Tarlabasi, Emirhan
23650 - 1
10.2CM
Deng, Yu Dong Michael
2130-FM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
23040 - 1
10.3WCM
Deng, Jing Xin Crystal
1944-FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
22740 - 1
10.4WCM
Wong, Ching Chi
1879-
Ozbek, Busra
19030 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/10/30 at 10:00
Bo.10
  TURKEY - WHITE
Rtg-24
  MOLDOVA
Rtg3½: ½
1.1FM
Tarlabasi, Emirhan
2365-FM
Lashkin, Jegor
23041 - 0
1.2FM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
2304-FM
Ceres, Dragos
2302½ - ½
1.3FM
Aydincelebi, Kagan
2285-
Vorobiov, Vlad
20291 - 0
1.4FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
2274-
Baranciuc, Alexandr
19231 - 0
Round 3 on 2019/10/30 at 17:00
Bo.15
  BELARUS
Rtg-10
  TURKEY - WHITE
Rtg2½:1½
2.1FM
Lazavik, Denis
2368-FM
Tarlabasi, Emirhan
2365½ - ½
2.2
Tsaruk, Maksim
2230-FM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
2304½ - ½
2.3FM
Runets, Ivan
2288-FM
Aydincelebi, Kagan
2285½ - ½
2.4FM
Siniauski, Artsiom
2233-FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
22741 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.3
  UKRAINE
Rtg-10
  TURKEY - WHITE
Rtg2 : 2
6.1IM
Galperin, Platon
2469-FM
Tarlabasi, Emirhan
23651 - 0
6.2FM
Larkin, Vladyslav
2405-FM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
23040 - 1
6.3
Berdnyk, Mariia
2349-FM
Aydincelebi, Kagan
2285½ - ½
6.4FM
Malovanyi, Yulian
2351-FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
2274½ - ½
Round 5 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.10
  TURKEY - WHITE
Rtg-13
  CANADA
Rtg3 : 1
6.1FM
Tarlabasi, Emirhan
2365-FM
Talukdar, Rohan
23690 - 1
6.2FM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
2304-FM
Rodrigue-Lemieux, Shawn
22631 - 0
6.3FM
Aydincelebi, Kagan
2285-FM
Vettese, Nicholas
22351 - 0
6.4FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
2274-WIM
Demchenko, Svitlana
19531 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/11/03 at 10:00
Bo.10
  TURKEY - WHITE
Rtg-5
  GREECE
Rtg1½:2½
5.1FM
Tarlabasi, Emirhan
2365-FM
Alexakis, Dimitris
24590 - 1
5.2FM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
2304-FM
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos
2409½ - ½
5.3FM
Aydincelebi, Kagan
2285-FM
Katopodis, Dimitrios
2353½ - ½
5.4FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
2274-
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
2258½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/11/03 at 17:00
Bo.8
  SERBIA
Rtg-10
  TURKEY - WHITE
Rtg2 : 2
7.1FM
Budisavljevic, Luka
2432-FM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
23040 - 1
7.2FM
Milosevic, Milos
2312-FM
Aydincelebi, Kagan
22851 - 0
7.3FM
Tadic, Stefan
2295-FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
22740 - 1
7.4
Ivanovic, Marko
2269-
Ozbek, Busra
19031 - 0
Round 8 on 2019/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.10
  TURKEY - WHITE
Rtg-19
  INDIA
Rtg1½:2½
8.1FM
Tarlabasi, Emirhan
2365-CM
Aronyak, Ghosh
2380½ - ½
8.2FM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
2304-
Srihari, Lakshmi
21360 - 1
8.3FM
Aydincelebi, Kagan
2285-FM
Ajay, Karthikeyan
22140 - 1
8.4FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
2274-
Utsab, Chatterjee
22111 - 0
Round 9 on 2019/11/05 at 10:00
Bo.33
  AZERBAIJAN-NAHCIVAN - A
Rtg-10
  TURKEY - WHITE
Rtg1½:2½
12.1FM
Babazada, Khazar
2408-FM
Tarlabasi, Emirhan
2365½ - ½
12.2FM
Mammadov, Sadig
2216-FM
Aydincelebi, Kagan
2285½ - ½
12.3
Garayev, Sadig
1723-FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
22740 - 1
12.4
Ismayilov, Arturan
1561-
Ozbek, Busra
1903½ - ½