Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Masters

Last update 04.02.2020 18:13:16, Creator/Last Upload: ia laurent freyd

Tournament selectionMasters, Challengers A, Challengers B, Amateurs A, Amateurs B, Simul, Team Blitz, Blitz Pairs
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
Overview for teamALG, AND, ARG, AUS, AUT, AZE, BEL, BIH, BRA, BUL, CAN, CHN, CRO, CZE, DEN, ECU, ENG, ESP, FRA, GEO, GER, GIB, GRE, HON, HUN, INA, IND, IRI, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, KAZ, LAT, LTU, MAD, MAS, MGL, NED, NGR, NOR, POL, ROU, RSA, RUS, SGP, SLO, SRB, SUI, SWE, TPE, TUR, UKR, USA, VIE
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for IND

SNoNameRtgFED12345678910Pts.Rk.Group
15GMAdhiban B.2654IND½11½½1½½106,529Masters
18GMSasikiran Krishnan2648IND½1½11½0½117,018Masters
21GMNarayanan.S.L2637IND½111½½½½½½6,534Masters
29GMKarthikeyan Murali2606IND11½½½1½½1½7,013Masters
31GMPraggnanandhaa R2602IND01111101½½7,020Masters
35GMVaibhav Suri2593IND11½½½½011½6,532Masters
48GMAryan Chopra2562IND1½1½½½1½1½7,011Masters
50GMLalith Babu M R2558IND1½1½½010½½5,569Masters
57GMGukesh D2542IND½1½1011½½06,051Masters
68IMSadhwani Raunak2522IND½1½½½1½½1½6,535Masters
79IMRaja Harshit2482IND½10101½1016,063Masters
80GMGagare Shardul2481IND1½½1½1½0½05,566Masters
92IMRavi Teja S.2464IND½½110½½½1½6,062Masters
111IMKrishna C R G2436IND1½0½11½½0½5,585Masters
115IMMendonca Leon Luke2417IND1½½½½½1½106,053Masters
119IMKulkarni Bhakti2404IND101½010½½½5,0132Masters
125IMSankalp Gupta2400IND01½101½½015,599Masters
127WGMSoumya Swaminathan2384IND1010½½100½4,5171Masters
130CMMullick Raahil2382IND01½01½01½½5,0121Masters
139IMPadmini Rout2369IND0100111½0½5,0125Masters
152WIMDivya Deshmukh2322IND0½10101½015,0137Masters
155WIMNandhidhaa P V2312IND1001101½0½5,0113Masters
157FMPranav Anand2309IND10½½½½01015,0119Masters
174WIMPratyusha Bodda2267IND0101½10½105,0126Masters
175WIMRakshitta Ravi2267IND0101½001014,5168Masters
181WIMPriyanka Nutakki2242IND½01½½00½115,0128Masters
191WFMCholleti Sahajasri2202IND0½100101003,5202Masters
192IMMohota Nisha2201IND0½½01001½14,5173Masters
201WIMTejaswini Sagar2180IND001½½0½½014,0186Masters
223WIMGagare Shalmali2099IND00½½0½½01½3,5215Masters
233Raghav Srivathsav V2023IND0½0½1½½0014,0188Masters
247Sagar Siya1740IND00000000101,0248Masters
250Manukonda Arun1959IND00½01000001,5246Masters

Results of the last round for IND

Rd.Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
10710GMAdams Michael 2694 ½ - ½ GMKarthikeyan Murali 260629
10931GMPraggnanandhaa R 2602 ½ - ½ GMSaric Ivan 265514
101046GMYuffa Daniil 2566 1 - 0 GMAdhiban B. 265415
101111GMCheparinov Ivan 26866 ½ - ½ GMAryan Chopra 256248
101318GMSasikiran Krishnan 26486 1 - 06 GMStuder Noel 254655
101461GMBaron Tal 25296 ½ - ½6 GMNarayanan.S.L 263721
101557GMGukesh D 25426 0 - 16 GMVocaturo Daniele 262225
1016115IMMendonca Leon Luke 24176 0 - 16 GMMoussard Jules 260034
101735GMVaibhav Suri 25936 ½ - ½6 IMSadhwani Raunak 252268
102533GMCan Emre 2600 1 - 0 GMGagare Shardul 248180
102844GMRamirez Alejandro 2574 ½ - ½ IMRavi Teja S. 246492
1036103GMKhotenashvili Bela 24465 ½ - ½5 GMLalith Babu M R 255850
104576GMHenderson De La Fuente Lance 24925 ½ - ½5 IMKrishna C R G 2436111
1046135IMSalimova Nurgyul 23725 0 - 15 IMRaja Harshit 248279
1053174WIMPratyusha Bodda 22675 0 - 1 GMChigaev Maksim 261626
105777IMBilguun Sumiya 2486 ½ - ½ IMPadmini Rout 2369139
1064119IMKulkarni Bhakti 2404 ½ - ½ WIMNandhidhaa P V 2312155
1066125IMSankalp Gupta 2400 1 - 0 WGMBelenkaya Dina 2304161
1069130CMMullick Raahil 2382 ½ - ½ FMPlotkin Victor 2267173
1078127WGMSoumya Swaminathan 23844 ½ - ½4 WFMGvanceladze Anna 2270171
1080181WIMPriyanka Nutakki 22424 1 - 04 IMPigott John C 2370137
1081207FMDe Abreu Roberto N 21544 0 - 14 WIMDivya Deshmukh 2322152
1082157FMPranav Anand 23094 1 - 04 IMPiasetski Leon 2219186
1092211Veltkamp Gerben 2140 0 - 1 WIMRakshitta Ravi 2267175
1097191WFMCholleti Sahajasri 2202 - - + Sigeman Johan 2119218
1098224Semprun Martinez Fernando 2099 0 - 1 IMMohota Nisha 2201192
10101233Raghav Srivathsav V 20233 1 - 03 WFMAlboredo Julia 2190197
10102201WIMTejaswini Sagar 21803 1 - 03 CMOsuna Vega Enrique 2129215
10103205Giacomini Hector 21613 ½ - ½3 WIMGagare Shalmali 2099223
10115245Wilson Matthew R 1837 1 - 01 Sagar Siya 1740247
10135250Manukonda Arun 1959 0 not paired

Player details for IND

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
GM Adhiban B. 2654 IND Rp:2617 Pts. 6,5
1138FMReimanis Ritvars2370LAT5,5s ½
2144IMGschnitzer Oswald Dr.2361GER5,5w 1
372IMPetrov Martin2504BUL5,0s 1
450GMLalith Babu M R2558IND5,5w ½
548GMAryan Chopra2562IND7,0s ½
669IMFlom Gabriel2510FRA6,0w 1
756GMWerle Jan2545NED7,0w ½
857GMGukesh D2542IND6,0s ½
951GMMaze Sebastien2550FRA6,0w 1
1046GMYuffa Daniil2566RUS7,5s 0
GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2648 IND Rp:2649 Pts. 7,0
1141IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2364ESP5,5w ½
2135IMSalimova Nurgyul2372BUL5,0s 1
381WGMPogonina Natalija2479RUS5,5w ½
498IMMammadzada Gunay2455AZE5,0s 1
560GMMoroni Luca Jr2532ITA5,5w 1
6-not paired- --- ½
746GMYuffa Daniil2566RUS7,5s 0
868IMSadhwani Raunak2522IND6,5w ½
969IMFlom Gabriel2510FRA6,0s 1
1055GMStuder Noel2546SUI6,0w 1
GM Narayanan.S.L 2637 IND Rp:2587 Pts. 6,5
1144IMGschnitzer Oswald Dr.2361GER5,5s ½
2138FMReimanis Ritvars2370LAT5,5w 1
374GMLei Tingjie2493CHN6,5s 1
4105GMKobo Ori2445ISR5,0w 1
556GMWerle Jan2545NED7,0s ½
646GMYuffa Daniil2566RUS7,5w ½
7103GMKhotenashvili Bela2446GEO5,5w ½
887IMAbdumalik Zhansaya2471KAZ5,5s ½
957GMGukesh D2542IND6,0w ½
1061GMBaron Tal2529ISR6,5s ½
GM Karthikeyan Murali 2606 IND Rp:2671 Pts. 7,0
1152WIMDivya Deshmukh2322IND5,0s 1
2102IMHorvath Dominik2449AUT6,0w 1
3105GMKobo Ori2445ISR5,0s ½
4110IMSardana Rishi2437AUS5,5w ½
580GMGagare Shardul2481IND5,5s ½
6114IMChen Qi B2432CHN6,0w 1
72GMVachier-Lagrave Maxime2770FRA7,5w ½
85GMNavara David2717CZE7,5s ½
987IMAbdumalik Zhansaya2471KAZ5,5w 1
1010GMAdams Michael2694ENG7,0s ½
GM Praggnanandhaa R 2602 IND Rp:2632 Pts. 7,0
1155WIMNandhidhaa P V2312IND5,0s 0
2185FMOragwu Chukwunonso2220NGR3,5w 1
3139IMPadmini Rout2369IND5,0s 1
4108IMMurzin Volodar2442RUS5,5w 1
592IMRavi Teja S.2464IND6,0s 1
64GMTopalov Veselin2738BUL7,0w 1
73GMWang Hao2758CHN7,5s 0
81GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2770AZE5,0- 1K
927GMKobalia Mikhail2609RUS7,0w ½
1014GMSaric Ivan2655CRO7,0w ½
GM Vaibhav Suri 2593 IND Rp:2601 Pts. 6,5
1159WGMPourkashiyan Atousa2305IRI4,5s 1
2104IMBulmaga Irina2446ROU5,5w 1
36GMLe Quang Liem2713VIE7,0s ½
42GMVachier-Lagrave Maxime2770FRA7,5w ½
5114IMChen Qi B2432CHN6,0s ½
6120IMBuksa Nataliya2403UKR5,0w ½
787IMAbdumalik Zhansaya2471KAZ5,5s 0
8138FMReimanis Ritvars2370LAT5,5w 1
979IMRaja Harshit2482IND6,0s 1
1068IMSadhwani Raunak2522IND6,5w ½
GM Aryan Chopra 2562 IND Rp:2709 Pts. 7,0
1172FMRangel Daniel2269BRA3,5w 1
2111IMKrishna C R G2436IND5,5s ½
3113IMAstaneh Lopez Alex2432IRL5,5w 1
47GMAlekseenko Kirill2704RUS6,5s ½
515GMAdhiban B.2654IND6,5w ½
61GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2770AZE5,0s ½
7131IMWemmers Xander2380NED5,0w 1
825GMVocaturo Daniele2622ITA7,0s ½
919GMDonchenko Alexander2647GER6,5w 1
1011GMCheparinov Ivan2686GEO6,5s ½
GM Lalith Babu M R 2558 IND Rp:2559 Pts. 5,5
1174WIMPratyusha Bodda2267IND5,0w 1
2115IMMendonca Leon Luke2417IND6,0s ½
3111IMKrishna C R G2436IND5,5w 1
415GMAdhiban B.2654IND6,5s ½
57GMAlekseenko Kirill2704RUS6,5w ½
610GMAdams Michael2694ENG7,0w 0
7101IMAtalik Ekaterina2450TUR5,0s 1
86GMLe Quang Liem2713VIE7,0w 0
9102IMHorvath Dominik2449AUT6,0s ½
10103GMKhotenashvili Bela2446GEO5,5s ½
GM Gukesh D 2542 IND Rp:2540 Pts. 6,0
1181WIMPriyanka Nutakki2242IND5,0s ½
2173FMPlotkin Victor2267CAN5,0w 1
3126FMGschnitzer Adrian2388GER4,5s ½
4129FMLombaers Peter2383NED4,5w 1
512GMJones Gawain C B2679ENG7,0s 0
6121IMPercivaldi Martin2403DEN5,0w 1
7120IMBuksa Nataliya2403UKR5,0s 1
815GMAdhiban B.2654IND6,5w ½
921GMNarayanan.S.L2637IND6,5s ½
1025GMVocaturo Daniele2622ITA7,0w 0
IM Sadhwani Raunak 2522 IND Rp:2577 Pts. 6,5
1193WGMEnkhtuul Altan-Ulzii2200MGL4,0w ½
2187FMWall Tim P2218ENG5,0s 1
35GMNavara David2717CZE7,5w ½
4115IMMendonca Leon Luke2417IND6,0s ½
5117IMMerario Alarcon Andres2412ESP4,5w ½
6128IMTrent Lawrence2383ENG5,0s 1
79GMMatlakov Maxim2698RUS6,5w ½
818GMSasikiran Krishnan2648IND7,0s ½
9131IMWemmers Xander2380NED5,0w 1
1035GMVaibhav Suri2593IND6,5s ½
IM Raja Harshit 2482 IND Rp:2437 Pts. 6,0
1204Jansen Guido2162NED3,5s ½
2181WIMPriyanka Nutakki2242IND5,0w 1
312GMJones Gawain C B2679ENG7,0s 0
4161WGMBelenkaya Dina2304RUS4,5w 1
5173FMPlotkin Victor2267CAN5,0s 0
6150IMBorocz Istvan2337HUN4,5w 1
7158FMDe Haan Eric2308NED5,0s ½
8126FMGschnitzer Adrian2388GER4,5w 1
935GMVaibhav Suri2593IND6,5w 0
10135IMSalimova Nurgyul2372BUL5,0s 1
GM Gagare Shardul 2481 IND Rp:2605 Pts. 5,5
1205Giacomini Hector2161FRA3,5w 1
210GMAdams Michael2694ENG7,0w ½
314GMSaric Ivan2655CRO7,0s ½
4127WGMSoumya Swaminathan2384IND4,5s 1
529GMKarthikeyan Murali2606IND7,0w ½
617GMLagarde Maxime2651FRA5,5s 1
719GMDonchenko Alexander2647GER6,5w ½
89GMMatlakov Maxim2698RUS6,5s 0
936GMKryakvin Dmitry2592RUS6,5w ½
1033GMCan Emre2600TUR6,5s 0
IM Ravi Teja S. 2464 IND Rp:2452 Pts. 6,0
1217WGMDolzhikova Olga2123NOR4,5w ½
2209Spence David J2146ENG3,5s ½
3166WIMInjac Teodora2284SRB4,0w 1
4164Garrido Outon Alex2287ESP5,5s 1
531GMPraggnanandhaa R2602IND7,0w 0
6-not paired- --- ½
78GMIvanchuk Vassily2698UKR6,0s ½
8173FMPlotkin Victor2267CAN5,0w ½
9139IMPadmini Rout2369IND5,0s 1
1044GMRamirez Alejandro2574USA6,0s ½
IM Krishna C R G 2436 IND Rp:2476 Pts. 5,5
1236Burke Mitchell R2001ENG3,5s 1
248GMAryan Chopra2562IND7,0w ½
350GMLalith Babu M R2558IND5,5s 0
4181WIMPriyanka Nutakki2242IND5,0w ½
5185FMOragwu Chukwunonso2220NGR3,5s 1
620GMTabatabaei M.Amin2638IRI5,5w 1
740GMKadric Denis2585BIH6,5s ½
843GMPeralta Fernando2574ARG6,5w ½
961GMBaron Tal2529ISR6,5w 0
1076GMHenderson De La Fuente Lance2492ESP5,5s ½
IM Mendonca Leon Luke 2417 IND Rp:2526 Pts. 6,0
1240Adewole Adeyinka1941NGR2,0s 1
250GMLalith Babu M R2558IND5,5w ½
358GMMuzychuk Anna2539UKR6,0s ½
468IMSadhwani Raunak2522IND6,5w ½
549GMLi Di2562CHN5,5s ½
662GMBeliavsky Alexander G2529SLO5,5w ½
765IMKozak Adam2523HUN5,5w 1
844GMRamirez Alejandro2574USA6,0s ½
963GMKotronias Vasilios2526GRE5,5- 1K
1034GMMoussard Jules2600FRA7,0w 0

Show complete list

Advertisement