World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18

Organizer(s)All Marathi Chess Association
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorMr. Ravindra Dongre, President, Fide Zone 3.7
Chief ArbiterIA Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis 4226070
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Bansod Swapnil 25017993
ArbiterAnti Cheating :IA Gopakumar MS 5058287; Anti Cheating: FA Meteleno, Yekaterina 13716140; Sector: IA Shidore Rajendra 5097916; IA Deshmukh Preeti 5086264; IA Sohani Vivek Suhas 25710478
Time control90 Min for 40 moves + 30 Min for rest of the game + 30 sec increment from move 1
LocationRenaissance Hotel and Convention Centre Mumbai, India
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/10/02 to 2019/10/12
Rating-Ø1934
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 12.10.2019 12:21:51, Creator/Last Upload: swapnil bansod

Tournament selectionOpen U14, Girls U14, Open U16, Girls U16, Open U18, Girls U18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUS, AUT, AZE, BAN, BEL, BLR, BRA, BUL, CAN, CHI, CHN, COL, CRO, CZE, DEN, ENG, EST, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, HUN, IND, IRI, IRL, ISR, ITA, JAM, KAZ, KGZ, LAT, LTU, LUX, MAC, MAR, MAS, MGL, NAM, NED, NEP, NOR, PER, POL, ROU, RSA, RUS, SCO, SGP, SLO, SRB, SRI, SUI, SVK, THA, TPE, TUR, UAE, UKR, USA, UZB, VIE, WLS, ZIM
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 149 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for MGL

MGL
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.Group
16WCMMungunzul Bat-Erdene1912MGL½111½1011108,04Girls U14
29FMGaridmagnai Byambasuren2327MGL11½½00110117,011Open U18
2WIMMunkhzul Turmunkh2332MGL½11½½½½1½½½7,010Girls U18
24CMNomindalai Tumurbaatar2061MGL10101101½1½7,012Girls U18

Results of the last round for MGL

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
11116
WCMMungunzul Bat-Erdene MGL19128 0 - 17 WIMRakshitta Ravi IND2310
2
111213
IMPetriashvili Nikoloz GEO2441 0 - 16 FMGaridmagnai Byambasuren MGL2327
29
1142
WIMMunkhzul Turmunkh MGL2332 ½ - ½ CMNomindalai Tumurbaatar MGL2061
24

Player details for MGL

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
WCM Mungunzul Bat-Erdene 1912 MGL Rp:2128 Pts. 8,0
156Larre Linnea1475NOR5,0s ½
260Hollmerus Elisabet1471FIN4,5w 1
325Cassi Elisa1803ITA4,5s 1
41WIMDivya Deshmukh2358IND8,0w 1
58WFMKamalidenova Meruert2025KAZ8,5s ½
620WFMCai Boheng1853CHN6,5w 1
74WFMNasyrova Ekaterina2137RUS7,5s 0
89WFMDhyana Patel1995IND6,5w 1
911Hakobyan Astghik1978ARM7,0w 1
105Roebers Eline2083NED7,5s 1
112WIMRakshitta Ravi2310IND8,0w 0
FM Garidmagnai Byambasuren 2327 MGL Rp:2358 Pts. 7,0
167Raninga Aditya Himanshu1835CAN3,5w 1
210IMRaghunandan Kaumandur Srihari2449IND6,5s 1
314IMZarubitski Viachaslau2435BLR6,5w ½
419IMMendonca Leon Luke2388IND6,5s ½
512IMBuckels Valentin2442GER7,5w 0
649Sibi Visal R2064IND6,5s 0
747Arjun C Krishnamachari2123IND5,0w 1
818FMManu David Suthandram R2403IND5,5s 1
920FMZhalmakhanov Ramazan2374KAZ6,5w 0
1063Sambarta Banerjee1859IND5,0w 1
1113IMPetriashvili Nikoloz2441GEO5,5s 1
WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh 2332 MGL Rp:2168 Pts. 7,0
134WFMHng Mei-En Emmanuelle2002SGP6,0s ½
260Yuti Mayur Patel1457IND4,5w 1
319WFMUrh Zala2105SLO7,5s 1
412WFMShpanko Nadiia2213UKR7,0w ½
511WFMHarshini A2230IND6,0s ½
613WFMSerikbay Assel2208KAZ7,5w ½
725WIMHamedi Nia Vesal2057IRI5,5s ½
827WFMKhachatryan Anna2044ARM5,5w 1
910Yan Tianqi2236CHN6,5w ½
1018WFMKucharska Honorata2114POL7,0s ½
1124CMNomindalai Tumurbaatar2061MGL7,0w ½
CM Nomindalai Tumurbaatar 2061 MGL Rp:2208 Pts. 7,0
156Usupbekova Zarina1661KGZ4,5s 1
29WIMMuetsch Annmarie2266GER7,0w 0
341Srimathi R1914IND5,0s 1
43FMSchulze Lara2327GER7,5w 0
542Onur Cigdem1913TUR5,5s 1
633WFMLaurincova Kristyna2006CZE5,5w 1
77WGMObolentseva Alexandra2282RUS7,5s 0
839WFMSankova Stella1926SVK5,0w 1
911WFMHarshini A2230IND6,0s ½
105WIMSliwicka Alicja2307POL6,5w 1
112WIMMunkhzul Turmunkh2332MGL7,0s ½