24th European Women Club Cup

Organizer(s)Montenegro Chess Federation & European Chess Union
FederationMontenegro ( MNE )
Tournament directorPetr Pisk (304689)
Chief ArbiterIA Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis 4226070
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994; IA Kadimova, Ilaha 13400045
ArbiterFA Milasinovic, Branka 16504542; IA Danada, Tomas 14919362; IA Prohorov, Olexandr 14105578; Tzegka, Ismini 4273613; Chrysostomidou, Ioanna 42100160
Time control90'/40m + 30'/end & 30"/move
LocationUlcinj
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/11/10 to 2019/11/16
Rating-Ø2275
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.11.2019 20:57:54 / Page cached 17.11.2019 16:23:56 81min., Creator/Last Upload: montenegro chess federation

Tournament selectionOpen, Women
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedAZE, CZE, GEO, ISR, ITA, MKD, MNC, MNE, RUS, SLO, SRB, UKR for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
The best playersBoard list
Statistics, Playing schedule, Total statistics
GamesThere are 168 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoFED TeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
13GEO
Nona743011130,017,5113,088,0
21UKR
Kyiv Chess Federation742110118,016,5117,082,8
32MNC
Cercle d`Echecs Monte Carlo742110110,516,0113,579,0
46AZE
Odlar Yurdu73319114,017,5105,063,0
54RUS
Ugra7403897,516,0105,555,5
67CZE
 AVE Novy Bor7322892,017,590,541,5
78RUS
SPB Chess and Draughts Sport School7322887,018,082,535,3
810SLO
ZSK Maribor7322875,514,595,044,0
95ITA
Caissa Pentole Agnelli7313782,014,598,040,8
109SRB
Jelica PEP7304667,514,093,529,5
1111MKD
Gambit Asseco SEE7223661,515,081,523,5
1213ISR
Rishon Lezion7214527,09,090,517,5
1314ISR
Hertzeliya Chess Club7106219,55,592,54,5
1412MNE
MNE Woman Chess7007019,04,594,00,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Olympiad-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break without lowest result (Khanty-Mansiysk)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)