Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

35th European Club Cup

Last update 20.11.2019 07:54:30, Creator/Last Upload: montenegro chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. Valerenga (RtgAvg:2601, Captain: Predojevic Borki / TB1: 10 / TB2: 218)
Bo.NameRtgFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMHowell David W L2701410608½½01½½3,0625962596633,81-0,8110-8,1
2GMGrandelius Nils2681171040011½½½½15,0725562714754,630,37103,7
3GMBosiocic Marin25981450792711½11½16,0724922801764,471,531015,3
4GMPredojevic Borki2621930849½1½1½014,572428253774,55,00-0,5010-5,0
5GMRomanov Evgeny2597414884311½11½16,0723902705765,110,89108,9
6IMKaasen Tor Fredrik240515166471000½½13,0723402290734,09-1,0910-10,9
7Stenersen Gudmund21881502581½0,512220010,50,460,04200,8

Player info

Howell David W L GM 2701 ENG Rp:2596
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
2221IMLaurusas Tomas249926274,5s ½1
322GMHarikrishna Pentala273127053,5w ½1
4269IMGalburd Yan242926625,0s 01
5315GMIvanisevic Ivan259825423,5w 11
6214GMDreev Aleksey267127235,0w ½1
761GMBerkes Ferenc264725974,0s ½1
Grandelius Nils GM 2681 SWE Rp:2714
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1155IMAdmiraal Miguoel251024883,5w 11
2222IMKrivonosov Oleg240423532,0w 12
324GMVidit Santosh Gujrathi272226974,0s ½2
4270IMGorodetzky David248824283,5w ½2
5316GMPerunovic Milos257826604,0s ½2
6215GMZvjaginsev Vadim262625764,0s ½2
7437GMLopez Martinez Josep Manuel256724953,5w 12
Bosiocic Marin GM 2598 CRO Rp:2801
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1156IMVan Der Lende Ilias240823853,0s 12
2223FMVedrickas Tautvydas240323463,0s 13
323GMNavara David270326473,0w ½3
4271FMParkhov Yair236823303,5s 13
5317GMKosic Dragan247724103,0w 13
6216GMGrachev Boris260826595,0w ½3
763GMStella Andrea247524643,0s 13
Predojevic Borki GM 2621 BIH Rp:2537
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1157FMVan Baar Esper217621351,5w ½3
2224Brazdzionis Andrius235523493,5w 14
327GMRagger Markus266925713,5s ½4
4273FMZlatin Alexander229624054,5w 14
5318GMMiljkovic Miroslav D249624594,0s ½4
6217GMPopov Ivan262527656,0s 04
764FMBarp Alberto238224183,5w 14
Romanov Evgeny GM 2597 RUS Rp:2705
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1158Mesman Edwyn215622783,0s 14
2225IMSakalauskas Vaidas231925435,5s 15
325GMSasikiran Krishnan266025963,5w ½5
4274FMGorodetzky Matan227322673,5s 15
5321IMLaketic Gojko234623373,5w 15
6218GMKobalia Mikhail260826035,0w ½5
765FMSeresin Francesco236723232,5s 15
Kaasen Tor Fredrik IM 2405 NOR Rp:2290
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1160FMDuijn Richard222021642,5w 15
2226Setkauskas Vaidas219524306,0w 06
326GMBartel Mateusz263625705,0s 06
4272IMMikhalevski Alexander242524805,5w 06
5320GMKosanovic Goran A231324053,0s ½6
6219IMMurzin Volodar242924434,5s ½6
767Bettalli Francesco216420591,0w 16
Stenersen Gudmund 2188 NOR Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgRpPts.Res.Bo.
1159Duijn Rob222021393,5s ½6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/11/10 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Valerenga
Rtg-41
  Kennemer Combinatie
Rtg5 : 1
8.1GM
Grandelius, Nils
2681-IM
Admiraal, Miguoel
25101 - 0
8.2GM
Bosiocic, Marin
2598-IM
Van Der Lende, Ilias
24081 - 0
8.3GM
Predojevic, Borki
2621-FM
Van Baar, Esper
2176½ - ½
8.4GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2597-
Mesman, Edwyn
21561 - 0
8.5IM
Kaasen, Tor Fredrik
2405-FM
Duijn, Richard
22201 - 0
8.6
Stenersen, Gudmund
2188-
Duijn, Rob
2220½ - ½
Round 2 on 2019/11/11 at 15:00
Bo.24
  MRU-ROSK Consulting
Rtg-8
  Valerenga
Rtg1½:4½
10.1IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2499-GM
Howell, David W L
2701½ - ½
10.2IM
Krivonosov, Oleg
2404-GM
Grandelius, Nils
26810 - 1
10.3FM
Vedrickas, Tautvydas
2403-GM
Bosiocic, Marin
25980 - 1
10.4
Brazdzionis, Andrius
2355-GM
Predojevic, Borki
26210 - 1
10.5IM
Sakalauskas, Vaidas
2319-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
25970 - 1
10.6
Setkauskas, Vaidas
2195-IM
Kaasen, Tor Fredrik
24051 - 0
Round 3 on 2019/11/12 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Valerenga
Rtg-3
  AVE Novy Bor
Rtg2½:3½
2.1GM
Howell, David W L
2701-GM
Harikrishna, Pentala
2731½ - ½
2.2GM
Grandelius, Nils
2681-GM
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi
2722½ - ½
2.3GM
Bosiocic, Marin
2598-GM
Navara, David
2703½ - ½
2.4GM
Predojevic, Borki
2621-GM
Ragger, Markus
2669½ - ½
2.5GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2597-GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2660½ - ½
2.6IM
Kaasen, Tor Fredrik
2405-GM
Bartel, Mateusz
26360 - 1
Round 4 on 2019/11/13 at 15:00
Bo.22
  Rehovot
Rtg-8
  Valerenga
Rtg2½:3½
6.1IM
Galburd, Yan
2429-GM
Howell, David W L
27011 - 0
6.2IM
Gorodetzky, David
2488-GM
Grandelius, Nils
2681½ - ½
6.3FM
Parkhov, Yair
2368-GM
Bosiocic, Marin
25980 - 1
6.4FM
Zlatin, Alexander
2296-GM
Predojevic, Borki
26210 - 1
6.5FM
Gorodetzky, Matan
2273-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
25970 - 1
6.6IM
Mikhalevski, Alexander
2425-IM
Kaasen, Tor Fredrik
24051 - 0
Round 5 on 2019/11/14 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Valerenga
Rtg-14
  Sloven Ruma
Rtg4½:1½
5.1GM
Howell, David W L
2701-GM
Ivanisevic, Ivan
25981 - 0
5.2GM
Grandelius, Nils
2681-GM
Perunovic, Milos
2578½ - ½
5.3GM
Bosiocic, Marin
2598-GM
Kosic, Dragan
24771 - 0
5.4GM
Predojevic, Borki
2621-GM
Miljkovic, Miroslav D
2496½ - ½
5.5GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2597-IM
Laketic, Gojko
23461 - 0
5.6IM
Kaasen, Tor Fredrik
2405-GM
Kosanovic, Goran A
2313½ - ½
Round 6 on 2019/11/15 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Valerenga
Rtg-7
  Moscow Chess Team
Rtg2½:3½
3.1GM
Howell, David W L
2701-GM
Dreev, Aleksey
2671½ - ½
3.2GM
Grandelius, Nils
2681-GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
2626½ - ½
3.3GM
Bosiocic, Marin
2598-GM
Grachev, Boris
2608½ - ½
3.4GM
Predojevic, Borki
2621-GM
Popov, Ivan
26250 - 1
3.5GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2597-GM
Kobalia, Mikhail
2608½ - ½
3.6IM
Kaasen, Tor Fredrik
2405-IM
Murzin, Volodar
2429½ - ½
Round 7 on 2019/11/16 at 15:00
Bo.12
  WorldTradingLab Club64
Rtg-8
  Valerenga
Rtg½ :5½
5.1GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2647-GM
Howell, David W L
2701½ - ½
5.2GM
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel
2567-GM
Grandelius, Nils
26810 - 1
5.3GM
Stella, Andrea
2475-GM
Bosiocic, Marin
25980 - 1
5.4FM
Barp, Alberto
2382-GM
Predojevic, Borki
26210 - 1
5.5FM
Seresin, Francesco
2367-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
25970 - 1
5.6
Bettalli, Francesco
2164-IM
Kaasen, Tor Fredrik
24050 - 1