Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championship 2006 Open -18

Last update 14.12.2006 13:38:12, Creator/Last Upload:

Player overview for LAT

LAT
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-Group
32Mustaps Matiss2199LAT001½1½0110½5,531215515-10,35Boys U16
58Cernogorovs Aleksandrs0LAT01½000010103,578145100,00Boys U14
37Kantans Toms1897LAT0110½0111005,543160900,00Boys U12
3WGMRogule Laura2337LAT1½½10½01½117,07228515-10,05Girls U18
8Skinke Katrina2117LAT1½0111110½07,0521861514,85Girls U16
41Somova Nadezda1900LAT½1½01½½00015,03319621513,95Girls U16
63Vasiljeva Sofija0LAT½1010½1½0½05,041160200,00Girls U12

Results of the last round for LAT

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
111970
Liu Ruiqin0 1 - 0 Kantans Toms1897
37
1133
WGMRogule Laura23376 1 - 0 WIMKhotenashvili Bela2329
6
111732
Mustaps Matiss21995 ½ - ½5 Valner Uku2009
51
1128
Skinke Katrina21177 0 - 17 Khazhomia Salome2121
7
112544
Belancic Andrea02 0 - 14 Somova Nadezda1900
41
113758
Cernogorovs Aleksandrs0 0 - 13 Dvornicen Ivan0
60
111933
Gelip Ioana05 1 - 05 Vasiljeva Sofija0
63

Player details for LAT

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
Kantans Toms 1897 LAT Rp:1609 Pts. 5,5
182Ten Hertog Hugo0NED5,5w 0
276Rahimov Rza0AZE5,0s 1
377Reddy K.S.Anand0IND4,0w 1
46Nyzhnyk Illya2193UKR8,5s 00,15-0,1500,00
573Mammadov Zaur0AZE5,5w ½
678Rukhadze Akaki0GEO5,5s 0
785Tsomaia Merab0GEO5,5w 1
859Hernandez Jairo0COL5,5s 1
915Hosseinipour Mehdi2090IRI6,5s 10,250,7500,00
105FMVidit Santosh Gujrathi2213IND7,0w 00,13-0,1300,00
1170Liu Ruiqin0CHN6,5s 0
WGM Rogule Laura 2337 LAT Rp:2285 Pts. 7,0
124Martirosyan Lia2111ARM6,5w 10,790,21153,15
218Isgandarova Khayala2171AZE5,0s ½0,72-0,2215-3,30
322WFMHoolt Sarah2135GER5,5w ½0,76-0,2615-3,90
41WGMArutyunova Diana2362UKR6,5w 10,470,53157,95
516WFMUmudova Nargiz2202AZE8,5s 00,68-0,6815-10,20
617WFMFranciskovic Borka2185CRO6,5s ½0,70-0,2015-3,00
721An Zhixiao2141CHN6,0w 00,75-0,7515-11,25
826Rivera Ingris2107COL5,5s 10,790,21153,15
911WFMMikadze Miranda2229GEO6,5w ½0,65-0,1515-2,25
1030Stefanova Milena2046BUL5,5s 10,850,15152,25
116WIMKhotenashvili Bela2329GEO7,5w 10,510,49157,35
Mustaps Matiss 2199 LAT Rp:2155 Pts. 5,5
11GMNguyen Ngoc Truongson2534VIE8,0w 00,12-0,1215-1,80
250Tugushi Ioseb2018GEO5,0s 00,74-0,7415-11,10
354Beraia Levan1985GEO3,5s 10,770,23153,45
449Georgiev Steljan2026BUL4,0w ½0,73-0,2315-3,45
552Fabre Mathias2005SUI5,5w 10,750,25153,75
618Leniart Arkadiusz2315POL6,0s ½0,340,16152,40
738Rahmanov Shakhiyar2143AZE5,0w 00,58-0,5815-8,70
842Kourousis Epaminondas2113GRE5,0s 10,620,38155,70
927Morales Garcia Sergio J2230MEX4,5w 10,460,54158,10
1015Aswin Jayaram2323IND7,0s 00,33-0,3315-4,95
1151Valner Uku2009EST5,5w ½0,75-0,2515-3,75
Skinke Katrina 2117 LAT Rp:2186 Pts. 7,0
135Siradze Salome1961GEO6,5w 10,710,29154,35
223Khutsidze Sopo2011GEO6,5s ½0,64-0,1415-2,10
319WFMAliaga Fernandez Ingrid Yadira2033PER6,0w 00,62-0,6215-9,30
434Babei Angelica1963MDA6,0s 10,710,29154,35
51WIMIgnacz Maria2288HUN6,0w 10,270,731510,95
610Lhamsuren Uuganbayar2112MGL7,0s 10,510,49157,35
711Zhorzholiani Meri2099GEO6,5w 10,530,47157,05
816Tsirulnik Maritsa2055UKR6,5s 10,590,41156,15
93WFMGuramishvili Sopiko2181GEO9,5w 00,41-0,4115-6,15
1012Mammadova Gulnar2095AZE8,0s ½0,53-0,0315-0,45
117Khazhomia Salome2121GEO8,0w 00,49-0,4915-7,35
Somova Nadezda 1900 LAT Rp:1962 Pts. 5,0
114Darbinian Nune2079ARM6,5s ½0,270,23153,45
236Deur Zrinka1939CRO6,0w 10,450,55158,25
31WIMIgnacz Maria2288HUN6,0s ½0,090,41156,15
420Uthra P2028IND5,5w 00,33-0,3315-4,95
526Vladimirova Maria1994BUL4,5s 10,370,63159,45
64WFMRamya Krishna I2175IND6,5w ½0,170,33154,95
723Khutsidze Sopo2011GEO6,5s ½0,350,15152,25
810Lhamsuren Uuganbayar2112MGL7,0w 00,23-0,2315-3,45
928WFMDave Dhyani1990IND6,0s 00,38-0,3815-5,70
1034Babei Angelica1963MDA6,0w 00,41-0,4115-6,15
1144Belancic Andrea0BIH2,0s 1
Cernogorovs Aleksandrs 0 LAT Rp:1451 Pts. 3,5
116FMSalem A R Saleh2204UAE7,0s 0
282Venter Johannes0RSA4,5w 1
332Rzayev Bahruz2051AZE5,5s ½
443Baghdasaryan Vahe1974ARM6,0w 0
573Otegen Sultan0KAZ5,0s 0
668Mammadli Parviz0AZE4,0w 0
769Menako Gokok Urbanus0INA4,0s 0
881Van Heerden Ruan0RSA2,5w 1
970Mikeladze Berdia0GEO4,0w 0
1075Shah Kunj0KEN1,0s 1
1160Dvornicen Ivan0MDA4,0w 0
Vasiljeva Sofija 0 LAT Rp:1602 Pts. 5,0
130Efroimski Marcel0ISR6,0w ½
212Varga Klara1946HUN5,0s 1
310Hakimifard Ghazal1962IRI7,0w 0
426Ardhiani Anastasia0INA7,0s 1
521Tomaszewska Luiza1779POL5,5w 0
643Kuchava Ana0GEO5,5s ½
742Kobeshavnidze Lika0GEO4,5w 1
86Mohana Priya J1986IND6,5s ½
911Greef Melissa1948RSA6,5s 0
1041Klek Hanna-Marie0GER6,0w ½
1133Gelip Ioana0ROU6,0s 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use