Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

106th British Chess Championships Under 1900

Last update 02.08.2019 14:34:30, Creator/Last Upload: englishchessfederation

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
Bryant Richard Be407267ENG1900Oswestry
2
Patrick David A468517ENG1897Calderdale
3
Riding Mick D430102ENG1893Gosforth
4
Hilton Tim424226ENG1892Blue Club
5
Miller George I343114090ENG1891Keynsham
6
Burton Ronnie408441ENG1886Weymouth
7
Graff Ben424170ENG1885Kenilworth
8
O'brien Megan EENG1870Plymouth
9
Shaw Meyrick430803ENG1869Exmouth
10
Kenning Paul H441538ENG1867Braintree
11
Openshaw David K424862ENG1858Cavendish
12
Mccarthy Damian422240ENG1857Culcheth
13
May Paul450219ENG1832Limewood & Scarcroft
14
Jones Neil T430099ENG1827Maryport
15
Clegg Robert425150ENG1819Huddersfield
16
Brooks Paul459186ENG1818Newton Abbot
17
Szymanski Mark417238ENG1811Ely
18
Ramage Colin R437620ENG1798Barking
19
Jacob Sydney J419338ENG1797Lewisham
20
Ramdewar Ishan415898ENG1790Exeter
21
Nyman John Ch403482ENG1785Newton Abbot
22
Gartside Carl429945ENG1776Macclesfield
23
Murrell Mark Ra429899ENG1769Wanstead & Woodford
24
Price Andrew416126ENG1768Leamington
25
Wood BryanENG1765Hillsborough
26
Dean Robert A422860ENG1763Undercliffe
27
Bott Simeon474274ENG1757None
28
Schofield JamesENG1757South Hams
29
Farrar Gordon416266ENG1752Halifax
30
Sadler Ben472190ENG1749Norfolk & Norwich
31
Georgiou George461504ENG1742Swindon
32
Di-Vetta Andrew1803964WLS1735Bridgend
33
Morrison Munroe L413704ENG1735Maddox
34
Britnell Matthew J446092ENG1729Lewes
35
Millar Greg F479950ENG1727Maryport
36
O'gorman Brendan419214ENG1722Dhss
37
Schmerwitz Reinhard24646539GER1721Schachuzipus Koln
38
Ye Kevin434957ENG17163cs
39
Mahoney Nicholas414700ENG1701Barnby Dun Bishops
40
Smith Alun1805533WLS1696North Cardiff
41
Taylor Robert P412929ENG1692Ashfield
42
Nickals Peter A433047ENG1691Wanstead
43
Ratnesan Rajeiv439320ENG1678Surbiton
44
Simpson Rui483761ENG1675Soton University
45
Clare Steve439371ENG1668Wallasey
46
Walshaw David422967ENG1659Jesmond
47
Tarbuck Laurence Jm460850ENG1650None
48
Grice Alec453250ENG1643Beverley
49
Latypov Egor L343114554ENG1637Chelmsford
50
Hirst Joe458791ENG1632Newcastle-Under-Lyme
51
Mitchell Andy457027ENG1626Lewes
52
Roberts Malcolm A404578ENG1620Holmes Chapel
53
Bienvenu Emma36098043FRA1615
54
Strong Chris M424986ENG1611Wells
55
Horlock Peter J416843ENG1606Godalming
56
Worrall Martin C448044ENG1606Winwick
57
Horrell Stephen1804200WLS1596Abergavenny
58
Pride Stephen C419680ENG1591Cambridge
59
Kelly Ronan459135ENG1586London Metropolitan
60
Light Philip651621FRA1585Usb Bordeaux Echecs
61
Foster Paul447706ENG1581Medway
62
Troughton Nial2500680IRL1566
63
Woolacott Rob473146ENG1492Swale
64
Zhu Hou Ning461008ENG1475None
65
Chen Daniel Xingyu469149ENG1438Warwickshire Juniors
66
Zhu Feng463469ENG1417None
67
Dewangan Aayush469700ENG1408None
68
Ferrie Peter L466522ENG1346None
69
Buckman Edzie456705ENG1105None
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 22.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use