Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Women Section

Last update 02.11.2019 15:00:27, Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  31. Switzerland (RtgAvg:2138, Captain: Novkovic Milan / TB1: 4 / TB2: 69,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1WFMGeorgescu Lena2271SUI1331973½0½101½½½4,592259225920-3,0
2WIMHeinatz Gundula2175SUI461243400½½001,062179190620-39,6
3WFMDe Seroux Camille2140SUI1305620½½1½½1½116,59207222382025,8
4Pellicoro Nathalie1967SUI13323500000000,062011121140-107,2
5Tamrazyan Gohar1955SUI13307990000½½1,062077180440-43,6

Player info

Georgescu Lena WFM 2271 SUI Rp:2259
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
114IMBrunello Marina2381ITA23984,5w ½1
262WGMHoolt Sarah2323GER22433,0w 01
368WIMGoossens Hanne2156BEL22444,0s ½1
4114Machlik Edit2062NOR21944,5w 11
519IMHouska Jovanka2430ENG23124,5s 01
663WFMStojkovska Monika2108MKD20952,5w 11
737WIMFranciskovic Borka2262CRO21954,0s ½1
887WFMNazarova Anastasia2147FIN22064,0w ½1
934GMCramling Pia2462SWE26218,0s ½1
Heinatz Gundula WIM 2175 SUI Rp:1906
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
115IMZimina Olga2397ITA23183,5s 02
2137WIMSieber Fiona2252GER21883,5s 02
369WFMVanduyfhuys Daria1983BEL19952,0w ½2
520WGMToma Katarzyna2272ENG23005,5w ½2
664Bejatovic Bojana2004MKD20603,5s 02
738WGMMedic Mirjana2163CRO22274,0w 02
De Seroux Camille WFM 2140 SUI Rp:2238
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
117WIMGueci Tea2265ITA21742,5w ½3
2138WGMKlek Hanna Marie2248GER24416,5w ½3
371Mabille Natacha1939BEL17911,0s 13
4115WFMJohnsen Sylvia1898NOR19202,0s ½2
521WIMLauterbach Ingrid2078ENG18190,5s ½3
6101Manova Ivana1795MKD16700,5w 13
739WFMPurgar Ivona2205CRO19512,0s ½3
888WFMPuuska Heini1992FIN18000,5s 12
935WIMFrisk Ellinor2227SWE21053,0w 12
Pellicoro Nathalie 1967 SUI Rp:1211
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
118WFMMovileanu Daniela2173ITA24785,5s 04
372Cuvelier Annelies1844BEL20553,5w 04
4116Kyrkjebo Hanna B.1949NOR20413,0w 03
6102WIMKoskoska Gabriela2036MKD19884,0s 04
889Dannenberg Alia1902FIN19352,0w 03
9127WFMCramling Bellon Anna2164SWE20804,0s 03
Tamrazyan Gohar 1955 SUI Rp:1804
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2140WIMMuetsch Annmarie2266GER21084,5s 04
4117Kyrkjebo Marte B.1871NOR18222,0s 04
580WFMBhatia Kanwal K2038ENG20343,0w 04
740FMCvitan Ena2182CRO23916,5w 04
890Norlamo Sarabella2020FIN20424,5s ½4
9128Bengtsson Siv2086SWE19983,0w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2019/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.27
  Switzerland
Rtg-11
  Italy
Rtg1 : 3
11.1WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2271-IM
Brunello, Marina
2381½ - ½
11.2WIM
Heinatz, Gundula
2175-IM
Zimina, Olga
23970 - 1
11.3WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2140-WIM
Gueci, Tea
2265½ - ½
11.4
Pellicoro, Nathalie
1967-WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
21730 - 1
Round 2 on 2019/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.27
  Switzerland
Rtg-19
  Germany
Rtg½ :3½
12.1WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2271-WGM
Hoolt, Sarah
23230 - 1
12.2WIM
Heinatz, Gundula
2175-WIM
Sieber, Fiona
22520 - 1
12.3WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2140-WGM
Klek, Hanna Marie
2248½ - ½
12.4
Tamrazyan, Gohar
1955-WIM
Muetsch, Annmarie
22660 - 1
Round 3 on 2019/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.30
  Belgium
Rtg-27
  Switzerland
Rtg2 : 2
15.1WIM
Goossens, Hanne
2156-WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2271½ - ½
15.2WFM
Vanduyfhuys, Daria
1983-WIM
Heinatz, Gundula
2175½ - ½
15.3
Mabille, Natacha
1939-WFM
De Seroux, Camille
21400 - 1
15.4
Cuvelier, Annelies
1844-
Pellicoro, Nathalie
19671 - 0
Round 4 on 2019/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.27
  Switzerland
Rtg-28
  Norway
Rtg1½:2½
16.1WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2271-
Machlik, Edit
20621 - 0
16.2WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2140-WFM
Johnsen, Sylvia
1898½ - ½
16.3
Pellicoro, Nathalie
1967-
Kyrkjebo, Hanna B.
19490 - 1
16.4
Tamrazyan, Gohar
1955-
Kyrkjebo, Marte B.
18710 - 1
Round 5 on 2019/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.24
  England
Rtg-27
  Switzerland
Rtg3 : 1
15.1IM
Houska, Jovanka
2430-WFM
Georgescu, Lena
22711 - 0
15.2WGM
Toma, Katarzyna
2272-WIM
Heinatz, Gundula
2175½ - ½
15.3WIM
Lauterbach, Ingrid
2078-WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2140½ - ½
15.4WFM
Bhatia, Kanwal K
2038-
Tamrazyan, Gohar
19551 - 0
Round 6 on 2019/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.27
  Switzerland
Rtg-31
  Republic of North Macedonia
Rtg2 : 2
16.1WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2271-WFM
Stojkovska, Monika
21081 - 0
16.2WIM
Heinatz, Gundula
2175-
Bejatovic, Bojana
20040 - 1
16.3WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2140-
Manova, Ivana
17951 - 0
16.4
Pellicoro, Nathalie
1967-WIM
Koskoska, Gabriela
20360 - 1
Round 7 on 2019/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.23
  Croatia
Rtg-27
  Switzerland
Rtg3 : 1
15.1WIM
Franciskovic, Borka
2262-WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2271½ - ½
15.2WGM
Medic, Mirjana
2163-WIM
Heinatz, Gundula
21751 - 0
15.3WFM
Purgar, Ivona
2205-WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2140½ - ½
15.4FM
Cvitan, Ena
2182-
Tamrazyan, Gohar
19551 - 0
Round 8 on 2019/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.27
  Switzerland
Rtg-29
  Finland
Rtg2 : 2
16.1WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2271-WFM
Nazarova, Anastasia
2147½ - ½
16.2WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2140-WFM
Puuska, Heini
19921 - 0
16.3
Pellicoro, Nathalie
1967-
Dannenberg, Alia
19020 - 1
16.4
Tamrazyan, Gohar
1955-
Norlamo, Sarabella
2020½ - ½
Round 9 on 2019/11/02 at 11:00
Bo.22
  Sweden
Rtg-27
  Switzerland
Rtg2 : 2
14.1GM
Cramling, Pia
2462-WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2271½ - ½
14.2WIM
Frisk, Ellinor
2227-WFM
De Seroux, Camille
21400 - 1
14.3WFM
Cramling Bellon, Anna
2164-
Pellicoro, Nathalie
19671 - 0
14.4
Bengtsson, Siv
2086-
Tamrazyan, Gohar
1955½ - ½