Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019 (Open Group)

Organizer(s)Asian Chess Federation/Chinese Chess Association
FederationChina ( CHN )
Tournament directorIO Abundo, Casto 5200512
Chief ArbiterIA Md, Haroon or Rashid 10208291
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Wang, Junnan 8600910; IA Han, Yajun 8609756; FA Lin, Zhuhuan 8611637; FA Feng, Youru 8606595; Wang, Haocheng 8620199
ArbiterIA Salari, Shahram 12507733; FA Hong, Tao 8616248; FA Lian, Ruihui 8615756; Yang, Kun 8624623; Qu, Sai 8625751
Time control90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment per move starting from move 1
LocationXingtai, China
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/06/07 to 2019/06/15
Rating-Ø2455
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.06.2019 08:34:37, Creator/Last Upload: chinesechessassociation

Tournament selectionopen group, women group, Blitz Women, Blitz open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUS, BAN, CHN, INA, IND, IRI, JPN, KAZ, MAS, MGL, NEP, PHI, TPE, UZB, VIE
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 296 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 5 on 2019/06/11 at 14:00

Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
13
GMFirouzja Alireza 2682 0 - 1 GMKarthikeyan Murali 2593
16
29
GMSethuraman S.P. 2613 ½ - ½3 GMLu Shanglei 2624
8
34
GMAdhiban B. 26763 1 - 03 GMKarthik Venkataraman 2499
34
47
GMJumabayev Rinat 26253 1 - 03 FMZou Chen 2415
50
511
GMNihal Sarin 26063 ½ - ½3 GMZeng Chongsheng 2561
20
619
GMLalith Babu M R 25713 1 - 03 GMNarayanan.S.L 2603
12
724
GMPraggnanandhaa R 25373 ½ - ½3 GMAravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2598
14
832
GMLiu Yan 25043 ½ - ½3 GMXu Xiangyu 2583
18
930
GMChanda Sandipan 2511 0 - 1 GMLe Quang Liem 2694
2
105
GMMaghsoodloo Parham 2665 ½ - ½ GMWan Yunguo 2531
26
1123
GMXu Yinglun 2548 ½ - ½ GMNguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2639
6
1265
Sankalp Gupta 2359 0 - 1 GMGupta Abhijeet 2606
10
1331
GMVishnu Prasanna. V 2511 ½ - ½ GMAryan Chopra 2553
22
1415
GMIdani Pouya 25972 1 - 0 GMNguyen Duc Hoa 2436
47
1537
IMKrishna C R G 24812 0 - 12 GMVidit Santosh Gujrathi 2707
1
1613
GMVaibhav Suri 25992 1 - 02 IMBersamina Paulo 2446
44
1717
IMYakubboev Nodirbek 25872 1 - 02 IMVignesh N R 2459
41
1821
GMSengupta Deep 25592 1 - 02 Zhao Yuanhe 2444
45
1946
IMRaja Harshit 24372 0 - 12 GMErigaisi Arjun 2526
27
2048
GMLaylo Darwin 24332 1 - 02 GMTran Tuan Minh 2526
28
2129
IMXu Yi 25262 ½ - ½2 Lin Yi 2396
56
2253
Harshavardhan G B 24062 0 - 12 IMXu Zhihang 2504
33
2335
IMMa Zhonghan 24882 1 - 02 IMAkash G 2404
54
2436
IMSadhwani Raunak 24822 ½ - ½2 IMRahul Srivatshav P 2395
57
2525
IMLi Di 2535 ½ - ½ FMAmartuvshin Ganzorig 2394
58
2655
IMKojima Shinya 2400 ½ - ½ IMDai Changren 2480
38
2752
Zhang Ziji 2408 ½ - ½ GMGomez John Paul 2467
40
2860
Zhao Chenxi 2383 1 - 0 IMChen Qi B 2453
42
2967
Huang Renjie 2327 1 - 0 GMTorre Eugenio 2451
43
3049
IMBattulga Namkhai 2425 0 - 1 Xu Minghui 2368
63
3151
IMGarcia Jan Emmanuel 2413 1 - 0 IMQuizon Daniel 2351
66
3270
FMMehdi Hasan Parag 22041 ½ - ½1 CMBai Adelard 2074
72
3362
Peng Hongchi 2370½ ½ - ½1 IMBilguun Sumiya 2478
39
3464
Srijit Paul 2361½ ½ - ½1 Wang Shixu B 2392
59
3568
WIMSong Yuxin 2308½ ½ - ½1 IMChu Wei Chao 2374
61
3671
Winkelman Albert 2176½ ½ - ½1 Chan Kim Yew 2293
69
3774
Guang Xueqiang 00 0 - 10 Chaulagain Purushottam 2020
73